RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

POINTS RACE TIGHTENS FOR NASCAR WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES HONORS

NASCAR WEEKLY RACING
Source — NASCAR
Date Posted — August 31, 2010
| More
POINTS RACE TIGHTENS FOR NASCAR WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES HONORS

DAYTONA BEACH, Florida — With three weekends left, four drivers are looking to take that final spot on the stage at the Charlotte Convention Center's Crown Ballroom in the NASCAR Hall of Fame and join Connecticut’s Keith Rocco and Nebraska’s Craig Preble in the spotlight at the NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Awards Banquet.

Rocco has already clinched the national championship. The 25-year-old Wallingford, Conn., driver has reached the maximum number of points available with 810.

Preble of Yutan, Neb., remains in second place with 777 points.

After that, though, four drivers are separated by just six points heading into the final stretch. A driver’s best 18 results through Sunday, Sept. 19 are counted toward their state and national points totals, and the champions are decided on overall points total.

“It’s getting tight for that last spot,” said CE Falk III. “It would be great to get on stage at the NASCAR Hall of Fame.”

• Falk, 23, from Virginia Beach, Va., jumped two spots to third with 718 points with a third-place and win in the asphalt Late Model division at Motor Mile Speedway in Radford, Va. Falk previously clinched the track championship at Langley Speedway in Hampton, Va., and is scheduling his final three races to chase the Virginia state title in addition to national honors.

• Duane Howard, at 717 points, may be the hottest driver in the nation right now. The 46-year-old from Oley, Penn., earned his fourth straight win and fifth in the last six weeks in the 385 Modified Division on the dirt at Grandview Speedway in Bechtesville, Penn.

Justin Johnson had good news and bad news this past weekend. The 23-year-old from Durham, N.C., has 716 points and wrapped up his second straight asphalt Late Model championship at South Boston (Va.) Speedway. But he did so with a seventh- and eighth-place finish, which didn’t help his national standings.

Ted Christopher, with 712 points, has been virtually unbeatable in the asphalt Modified division at Thompson (Conn.) International Speedway. The 52-year-old Plainville, Conn., driver won for the ninth time in 14 starts this past Thursday. He added his first win of the season at Stafford (Conn.) Motor Speedway on Friday to further improve his points total.

“In all honesty, I feel like we have to win races,” said Johnson, who has been in the top three for most of the season and is tied for third in the nation with 12 wins. “It’s just disappointing to fall off toward the end of the year the way we have. We just haven’t had the domination we became accustomed to earlier in the year.”

Falk and Johnson will go head-to-head the next two weekends – Saturday at South Boston and next week at Motor Mile. Lee Pulliam swept the Late Model features this past weekend at South Boston, in a field which also included former national champions Peyton Sellers and Philip Morris.

“It’s always a good time to go heads up with Justin, he's a tough competitor and it’s his track,” Falk said. “I really want to win this Virginia state championship. We've been second the last couple years and I really want to win it.”

If needed, Falk said he’s looking to run at Old Dominion Speedway in Manassas, Va., on the final weekend of the season. Greg Edwards, who is seventh in the nation, is third in Virginia, followed by Morris, who has won the last three state titles. Morris is ninth in the nation.

NASCAR will crown 25 U.S. state and Canadian provincial champions, continuing a tradition that dates back to the sport’s early years.

Track, state and provincial champions and the top three finishers in the national standings earn invitations to the NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Awards Banquet on Friday, Dec. 10.

Rocco and Preble maintained their hold on the top two spots.

Racing his asphalt Modified at three tracks in Connecticut, Rocco was third at Thompson, fourth at Stafford and then second at Waterford Speedbowl on Saturday.

He has 21 wins, 34 top fives and 43 top 10s in 46 starts.

By virtue of his national championship, Rocco also secured a spot in the NASCAR Toyota All-Star Showdown, the NASCAR K&N Pro Series postseason race in January that has earned the title as the 'Daytona 500 of short-track racing.'

Preble was second in the crate Late Model division at Junction Motor Speedway in McCool Junction, Neb., on Saturday, where he is third in points and trails Bill Leighton Jr. by 21 points. Preble was fifth at I-80 Speedway in Omaha, Neb., Sunday and leads the track’s points by 86 over Leighton.

Under the points structure for the NASCAR Whelen All-American Series, the race winner received two points for every car in the event up to 20. Second place received two fewer points, and so-on through the field. Race winners received an additional five bonus points. For example, if there are 20 cars, the winner received 45 points, second gets 38 and third 36. If there are 15 cars, the winner received 35 points, second gets 28 and third, 26.

####
Race Results -- 08/28/2010
Top 500 Driver Standings
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Keith Rocco Waterford Speedbowl 46 21 34 43 810
2 Craig Preble I-80 Speedway 36 20 35 35 777
3 C E Falk, III Langley Speedway 28 10 20 26 718
4 Duane Howard Grandview Speedway 19 7 18 19 717
5 Justin T Johnson South Boston Speedway 23 12 17 22 716
6 Ted Christopher Thompson Intl Speedway 32 10 21 25 712
7 Greg Edwards Langley Speedway 22 7 18 20 671
8 Matt Buller I-80 Speedway 36 6 26 32 666
9 Philip Morris Motor Mile Speedway 21 6 15 18 662
10 Bill Leighton, Jr I-80 Speedway 37 3 30 34 662
11 Ron Sheridan Delaware Speedway 18 6 15 18 634
12 Woody Pitkat Stafford Motor Speedway 30 4 19 28 630
13 Woody Howard Langley Speedway 24 1 16 22 599
14 Burt Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 19 5 9 18 597
15 Brandon Dean Motor Mile Speedway 21 1 12 18 597
16 Ron Yuhas, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 14 18 594
17 Shawn Pfaff Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 4 11 17 590
18 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens Speedway 23 13 23 23 587
19 J Herbst Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 3 11 17 585
20 Danny Edwards, Jr Langley Speedway 21 1 15 18 577
21 Scott Lindsay Delaware Speedway 18 2 14 17 566
22 Lee Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 11 16 562
23 Steve Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 16 6 11 15 560
24 Jacob Brown I-80 Speedway 28 1 10 21 559
25 Justin A Johnson Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 17 10 16 17 554
26 Tommy Lemons, Jr Motor Mile Speedway 26 1 10 16 547
27 Wayne Ramsey Motor Mile Speedway 17 4 12 14 544
28 Todd Korish Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 13 15 544
29 Rob Janovic, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 11 16 542
30 Tyler Chadwick Waterford Speedbowl 18 3 11 16 539
31 Brent Kirchner Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 10 16 537
32 Brian Loftin Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 10 16 536
33 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 17 7 12 13 535
34 Toby Porter Greenville-Pickens Speedway 23 6 21 22 534
35 Stacy Puryear South Boston Speedway 21 1 11 17 533
36 Lee Pulliam South Boston Speedway 19 5 12 13 523
37 Micah Brown I-80 Speedway 35 3 8 20 523
38 Wes Falk Langley Speedway 26 1 5 21 523
39 Pat Doar Superior Speedway 16 5 12 14 515
40 Mark Wertz Langley Speedway 22 1 10 17 503
41 Tim Brown Bowman Gray Stadium 19 4 8 14 502
42 John F Fortin Riverhead Raceway 16 1 12 15 499
43 Todd Hipnar I-80 Speedway 17 0 8 15 496
44 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 19 0 9 15 496
45 Tom Rogers, Jr Riverhead Raceway 15 4 12 13 494
46 Jeffrey Paul Waterford Speedbowl 18 1 11 14 493
47 Chad Mahder--R Cedar Lake Speedway 15 6 10 13 490
48 Andrew Gresel Delaware Speedway 18 1 8 16 489
49 Mike Looney Motor Mile Speedway 22 0 9 14 482
50 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 17 4 16 17 480
51 Dusty Davis Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 18 3 12 17 475
52 Jonathan Brown Bowman Gray Stadium 20 2 9 13 474
53 Jamie Ramsay Delaware Speedway 18 1 11 15 473
54 Jason Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 6 13 472
55 Brandon Gdovic Langley Speedway 21 0 7 16 472
56 Ryan Godown Grandview Speedway 19 1 7 13 469
57 Travis Swaim Caraway Speedway 20 4 15 19 468
58 Mike Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 4 14 463
59 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway 16 0 9 15 460
60 Andrew Kosiski I-80 Speedway 22 0 6 13 458
61 Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway 16 2 7 12 454
62 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl 18 2 7 12 448
63 Matt Scott All American Speedway 20 6 15 19 446
64 Ron Silk Thompson Intl Speedway 17 1 11 15 445
65 Nick Smith South Boston Speedway 18 2 10 12 444
66 Adam Royle Raceway Park 31 8 26 29 443
67 Matthew Henderson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 5 11 442
68 Jeremy Burns Greenville-Pickens Speedway 25 1 18 24 441
69 Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway 17 4 9 10 438
70 Michael Koeneke Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 3 12 435
71 Anthony Anders Greenville-Pickens Speedway 23 2 15 20 432
72 Les Siebert Junction Motor Speedway 21 0 7 17 432
73 David Carter Columbus Motor Speedway 16 5 13 15 431
74 Andy Mercer Hickory Motor Speedway 18 7 16 17 429
75 Chris Fleming Bowman Gray Stadium 17 1 8 11 429
76 Donald Mahaffey, Jr Kil-Kare Speedway 19 10 15 17 426
77 Tim Sargent Rockford Speedway 16 4 13 14 426
78 Micah Veleba Junction Motor Speedway 36 0 4 19 426
79 Rick Hanestad Cedar Lake Speedway 19 0 7 11 426
80 Mathew Box Delaware Speedway 18 0 3 17 426
81 Dave Cook I-80 Speedway 19 0 3 12 420
82 Steve Robblee Delaware Speedway 16 1 10 12 419
83 Casey Wyatt Langley Speedway 21 0 2 15 418
84 Randel King Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 17 0 14 16 416
85 Derrick Lancaster Motor Mile Speedway 18 0 4 12 414
86 Billy Koons I-80 Speedway 22 0 2 15 410
87 Eddie Johnson South Boston Speedway 21 0 4 13 410
88 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway 16 2 4 11 408
89 Sloan Henderson Columbus Motor Speedway 24 2 18 21 408
90 Adam Brenner Old Dominion Speedway 18 5 12 17 405
91 Tom Abele, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 7 12 404
92 Ryan Partridge Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 17 1 9 15 403
93 Jason York Caraway Speedway 17 6 12 16 402
94 Kyle Mansch Hickory Motor Speedway 18 6 14 18 400
95 David Latour, Jr South Boston Speedway 18 0 6 14 400
96 Matt Waltz Langley Speedway 22 0 2 14 400
97 Deac Mccaskill South Boston Speedway 16 1 8 13 399
98 John Willman Grandview Speedway 19 1 2 11 397
99 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway 18 2 10 16 396
100 Ryan Preece Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 9 11 394
101 Zach Sylvester Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 5 12 394
102 Jesse Kennedy Delaware Speedway 15 3 6 11 393
103 John Bridges Junction Motor Speedway 18 1 7 14 393
104 David Polenz Old Dominion Speedway 18 1 16 17 393
105 Wayne Helliwell, Jr Lee Usa Speedway 18 8 16 16 392
106 Rowan Pennink Thompson Intl Speedway 15 0 11 13 392
107 Kelly Kingery Motor Mile Speedway 17 0 7 11 392
108 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway 15 6 14 14 390
109 Todd Owen Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 5 11 390
110 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway 16 2 6 11 388
111 Bradley Powell Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 16 0 6 12 388
112 Josh Krug I-80 Speedway 19 1 4 10 387
113 Jason Miller--R Kopellah Speedway 14 10 14 14 386
114 Dan Avery Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 4 12 386
115 Jon Reynolds, Jr Rockford Speedway 16 4 11 15 384
116 Mike Gular Grandview Speedway 18 0 4 9 384
117 Barry Awtey Motordrome Speedway 17 1 11 17 381
118 Lane Sundholm Evergreen Speedway 16 10 13 14 380
119 Gary Joens, Jr I-80 Speedway 19 0 4 9 380
120 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway 16 1 6 12 379
121 Jonathan Mawhinney All American Speedway 21 2 11 19 376
122 Jeff Baral Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 6 10 372
123 Clint Benson I-80 Speedway 18 0 7 10 372
124 Jerry Gille Rockford Speedway 15 3 11 12 371
125 Dan Moore, Jr Caraway Speedway 16 3 12 16 371
126 Bill Niles Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 2 8 371
127 Ralph Carnes Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 0 8 18 370
128 Mark Bakaj Stafford Motor Speedway 25 1 4 7 367
129 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway 23 0 8 21 364
130 Marc Peters Junction Motor Speedway 17 1 5 15 363
131 Junior Miller Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 5 9 362
132 Randy Hall Junction Motor Speedway 17 0 7 13 360
133 Joe Gada Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 1 11 358
134 Doug Liberman Old Dominion Speedway 16 2 10 16 354
135 Rick Vanderheiden I-80 Speedway 18 1 4 8 353
136 Brad Robbins Bowman Gray Stadium 17 1 2 6 353
137 Trey Gibson Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 0 9 17 352
138 Gord Shepherd Barrie Speedway 39 5 25 29 351
139 Chad Holman--R Stockton 99 Speedway 21 1 14 18 351
140 Jake Redetzke Cedar Lake Speedway 11 1 8 10 349
141 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway 16 0 4 9 348
142 Dexter Canipe, Jr Hickory Motor Speedway 18 2 13 16 344
143 Allan Inglis Barrie Speedway 26 8 26 26 340
144 Randy Butner Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 5 8 340
145 Ronnie Hults Colorado National Speedway 11 4 9 10 338
146 Ron Quesnelle Barrie Speedway 26 9 24 26 337
147 Willard Lawrence, III Old Dominion Speedway 17 4 10 15 336
148 Brent Larson Cedar Lake Speedway 12 2 7 10 336
149 Curt Brainard Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 2 7 336
150 Robert Osgood Chemung Speedrome 17 4 13 15 334
151 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway 17 1 8 13 331
152 Michael Lloyd Rockford Speedway 16 1 6 12 329
153 Troy Rave Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 2 6 328
154 Tim Sullivan Thompson Intl Speedway 14 0 7 12 328
155 Rick Egersdorf Cedar Lake Speedway 12 0 7 10 324
156 Danny Cates Thompson Intl Speedway 14 1 7 10 323
157 James Monahan Waterford Speedbowl 16 0 1 8 322
158 Dean Ward Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 2 7 322
159 Ryan Wilson Caraway Speedway 20 1 7 17 321
160 Rusty Skewes Motor Mile Speedway 17 0 3 9 320
161 John Beatty Riverhead Raceway 16 1 1 9 319
162 J R Kent, Iii Chemung Speedrome 18 4 12 17 318
163 Mark Poole Motordrome Speedway 17 2 8 13 318
164 Matthew Parsons Columbus Motor Speedway 16 2 8 14 318
165 Dean Shiflett Langley Speedway 22 0 2 6 318
166 Chad Walen Raceway Park 19 5 17 19 317
167 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome 19 3 15 17 317
168 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 11 4 8 9 316
169 Bob Moore Park Jefferson Speedway 16 4 15 16 316
170 Josh Wimbish Hickory Motor Speedway 18 2 11 17 316
171 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 11 6 10 11 314
172 Steve Black Motordrome Speedway 18 2 6 13 314
173 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway 18 0 4 8 314
174 Zane Lovelace, Jr Stockton 99 Speedway 15 2 6 11 312
175 Bobby Grewohl All American Speedway 18 2 11 14 310
176 Mike Nutzmann Cedar Lake Speedway 12 0 2 10 310
177 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway 11 2 11 11 308
178 Joe Kneeland--R Evergreen Speedway 16 2 11 15 308
179 Jeff Malave Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 4 8 308
180 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway 15 0 3 7 308
181 Michael Hardin South Boston Speedway 18 0 3 9 308
182 Jacob Gomes Stockton 99 Speedway 10 4 7 10 306
183 Chris Jones Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 3 9 306
184 Terry Carroll Langley Speedway 15 0 1 8 306
185 Darrel Lutovsky--R Evergreen Speedway 16 2 11 15 304
186 Kyle James Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 2 6 304
187 Eddie May Rockford Speedway 14 0 6 12 304
188 Randy Porter Greenville-Pickens Speedway 13 1 11 12 303
189 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway 11 0 9 11 302
190 Neil Brown Motordrome Speedway 13 3 10 11 301
191 Mikie Breiner Rockford Speedway 14 0 5 12 300
192 Dude Gibbs Langley Speedway 20 0 0 9 300
193 Kevin Hirthler Grandview Speedway 16 1 4 8 299
194 David Beat Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 16 0 2 14 298
195 Matt Pritiko--R Delaware Speedway 17 0 5 8 298
196 Michael Sandoval--R Stockton 99 Speedway 22 2 9 16 296
197 Frank Cowgill--R Evergreen Speedway 16 0 10 16 296
198 Corey Strickland Caraway Speedway 16 0 12 14 296
199 Joe Perry Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 0 5 296
200 Chad Pendleton Columbus Motor Speedway 14 1 7 14 293
201 Adam Hensel Cedar Lake Speedway 12 2 7 7 290
202 George Skora, III Lake Erie Speedway 12 1 10 12 289
203 Todd Ceravolo Waterford Speedbowl 16 0 5 6 288
204 Jeff Shiflett Langley Speedway 19 0 0 5 288
205 Rick Smith Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 7 16 16 287
206 Dan Savage Colorado National Speedway 11 1 9 10 287
207 David Salzarulo Thompson Intl Speedway 14 0 1 10 286
208 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway 8 5 7 8 285
209 Amy Catalano Holland Motorsports Complex 18 1 9 14 283
210 Mike Darne Old Dominion Speedway 14 2 8 10 282
211 Chris Scribner All American Speedway 19 0 8 17 282
212 Sam Wiarda Junction Motor Speedway 20 0 2 10 282
213 Al Hill Bowman Gray Stadium 13 0 3 8 282
214 Jason Romero Hickory Motor Speedway 18 0 11 17 280
215 Jon Kellner Grandview Speedway 14 0 5 8 280
216 Candace Muzny Hickory Motor Speedway 18 0 8 17 280
217 Andy Bozell, Sr Kalamazoo Speedway 10 2 7 10 278
218 Sean Foster Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 0 6 278
219 Dustin Ash Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 5 7 10 277
220 Kenny Darch Riverhead Raceway 16 0 0 5 276
221 Jim Cole Park Jefferson Speedway 16 3 11 16 275
222 Steve Cote Autodrome St. Eustache 11 6 9 11 274
223 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome 12 6 10 11 274
224 Mike Rowe Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 1 6 10 273
225 Dan Mckeage Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 0 7 10 272
226 John Kaanta Cedar Lake Speedway 12 0 3 10 272
227 Miles Chipman Lee Usa Speedway 15 2 12 14 270
228 Peyton Sellers South Boston Speedway 10 0 6 9 270
229 Amber Fortin Riverhead Raceway 15 0 0 6 270
230 Matt Robblee Delaware Speedway 17 0 0 8 270
231 Brandon Brown--R Old Dominion Speedway 18 1 6 13 269
232 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway 13 1 7 12 269
233 Davey Callihan Old Dominion Speedway 17 1 7 13 269
234 Leon Zeitner Adams County Speedway 13 4 9 12 268
235 Bobby Justus Columbus Motor Speedway 18 0 10 15 268
236 Rick Emery Delaware Speedway 18 0 0 6 268
237 Shawn Gray Columbus Motor Speedway 14 1 8 12 267
238 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 19 0 2 5 266
239 Mack Little, III Caraway Speedway (Friday) 16 12 15 15 264
240 Scott Gafforini Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 2 9 10 264
241 Mark Watson Delaware Speedway 11 1 6 6 263
242 Brad Soll I-80 Speedway 15 0 1 6 262
243 Brent Elliott Bowman Gray Stadium 18 0 1 4 260
244 Billy Pauch, Jr Grandview Speedway 19 0 3 5 260
245 Mark Lamoreaux Raceway Park 24 1 12 17 259
246 David Lewis Barrie Speedway 26 3 21 26 257
247 Kyle Shear Rockford Speedway 15 1 5 9 257
248 Jason Merriman Motor Mile Speedway 14 0 0 6 256
249 Eric Berndt Stafford Motor Speedway 15 0 5 6 254
250 Ryan Johnson Raceway Park 23 0 12 18 254
251 Kevin Hall Old Dominion Speedway 18 0 6 14 254
252 Wayne Freimund--R Rockford Speedway 16 0 0 10 254
253 Shawn Reimert Grandview Speedway 16 0 0 6 254
254 Richard Gdovic Langley Speedway 21 0 0 2 254
255 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 12 3 10 10 253
256 Justin Zeitner Adams County Speedway 13 2 9 12 252
257 Will Thomas, III Lake Erie Speedway 10 2 7 10 252
258 Danny Erb, Jr Grandview Speedway 17 0 2 7 252
259 Grant Wimbish Tri-County Motor Speedway 16 8 13 15 250
260 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway 8 0 7 8 250
261 Mike Mueller--R Kopellah Speedway 14 0 10 13 250
262 Kris Bowen Motor Mile Speedway 17 0 0 6 250
263 Mike Stacy Kil-Kare Speedway 14 3 12 12 249
264 Joe Duvall--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 18 6 14 18 248
265 Maxime Paquin Autodrome St. Eustache 11 1 10 10 247
266 Jim Foti--R Evergreen Speedway 13 0 9 12 246
267 Tim Nelson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 17 0 1 3 246
268 Jacob Gille Rockford Speedway 16 0 1 10 246
269 Jeff Oleen--R Motor Mile Speedway 19 0 0 6 246
270 Doug Stewart Delaware Speedway 17 0 0 7 246
271 Steven Anderson Elko Speedway 13 1 3 12 245
272 Rich Skora Lake Erie Speedway 10 2 6 9 244
273 Rick Smith Colorado National Speedway 11 0 4 9 244
274 Steve Laursen Cedar Lake Speedway 13 0 4 7 244
275 Ray Swinehart Grandview Speedway 17 0 2 8 244
276 Shawn Thompson Delaware Speedway 18 0 3 5 244
277 Jason Longmeyer I-80 Speedway 16 0 0 3 244
278 David Oliver Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 1 6 9 243
279 Matt Bonine Park Jefferson Speedway 16 1 11 15 243
280 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr Holland Motorsports Complex 12 4 8 11 242
281 Matt Goede Elko Speedway 12 0 8 10 242
282 Albert Ermmarino Riverhead Raceway 16 0 1 6 242
283 Nichole Morgillo Stafford Motor Speedway 28 0 0 6 242
284 Todd Price Motordrome Speedway 17 1 2 11 241
285 John Smith Bowman Gray Stadium 8 0 5 7 240
286 Ron Chunn All American Speedway 16 0 6 12 240
287 Donald Norris, Jr Grandview Speedway 11 1 3 6 239
288 Andrew Thomas Motor Mile Speedway 17 0 0 6 236
289 Jamie Farrell Raceway Park 15 2 12 15 234
290 Darren Robertson Colorado National Speedway 11 0 5 9 234
291 Paul Glendenning Adams County Speedway 13 0 8 12 234
292 Vince Corbin--R Kopellah Speedway 14 0 9 13 234
293 Jeb Burton, IV South Boston Speedway 12 0 1 6 234
294 Austin Pack Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 1 1 234
295 Billy Mohn Elko Speedway 11 1 6 10 233
296 Michael Southard Old Dominion Speedway 17 1 7 12 233
297 Stefan Rzesnowiecky, III Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 0 9 10 232
298 Chris Bailey, Jr Motordrome Speedway 12 0 2 10 232
299 Chris Finocchario Spencer Speedway 11 3 7 8 231
300 Mark Hartline Rockford Speedway 15 0 1 9 230
301 Greg Moir Edmonton Intl Raceway 14 5 13 14 229
302 Philip Baril, Jr Lee Usa Speedway 11 1 8 11 229
303 Patrick Floyd Lee Usa Speedway 15 1 8 15 229
304 Robert Ewing Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 2 7 8 228
305 Howard Muncy Columbus Motor Speedway 14 0 5 12 228
306 Paul Debolt Langley Speedway 13 0 5 6 228
307 Tasha Kummer Greenville-Pickens Speedway 22 0 0 13 228
308 Marc Jacobs Delaware Speedway 18 0 0 3 228
309 Justin Milliken Myrtle Beach Speedway 17 3 13 17 227
310 Roy Wallace Edmonton Intl Raceway 14 4 14 14 226
311 Larry Goertz--R I-80 Speedway 17 0 0 4 226
312 Bill Whorff Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 10 1 5 6 225
313 Rick Sexton, Jr Kalamazoo Speedway 10 1 4 9 225
314 Michael Reed Hickory Motor Speedway 13 1 6 12 225
315 Michael Wendt Stockton 99 Speedway 9 2 6 9 224
316 Zach Brewer Bowman Gray Stadium 10 0 3 6 224
317 Brandon Lyons Kalamazoo Speedway 10 1 3 7 223
318 Wayne Anderson Riverhead Raceway 9 0 3 7 222
319 Rusty Smith Chemung Speedrome 13 0 11 11 222
320 Adam Long Motor Mile Speedway 14 0 1 4 222
321 Jeff Baker Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 15 0 0 4 222
322 Jerimy Wagner Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 0 2 222
323 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway 8 1 4 6 221
324 Shannon Mansch All American Speedway 17 0 8 14 220
325 Andy Gasper Thompson Intl Speedway 14 0 0 8 220
326 Phil Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 4 7 218
327 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 12 0 5 11 218
328 Michael Clifton Bowman Gray Stadium 14 0 1 6 218
329 Tim Spurgeon Stockton 99 Speedway 12 1 6 11 217
330 Billy Shannon Kalamazoo Speedway 10 1 4 8 217
331 Dennis Charette Waterford Speedbowl 9 0 1 6 216
332 Steve Carrier Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 3 4 6 215
333 Joel Cryderman Cedar Lake Speedway 9 1 2 7 215
334 Joe Aramendia Houston Motorsports Park 11 4 8 11 214
335 Justin Henry All American Speedway 19 0 4 12 214
336 Les Miranda Old Dominion Speedway 16 0 2 12 214
337 Natalie Sather South Boston Speedway 20 0 0 3 214
338 Brian Cottrell Evergreen Speedway 14 1 8 10 213
339 Jonathan Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache 9 1 7 8 213
340 Juan Pitta All American Speedway 12 1 3 9 213
341 Dan Wheeler--R Kopellah Speedway 7 4 7 7 212
342 Bryan Kruczek Lee Usa Speedway 14 2 9 11 212
343 Mike Beeler Stockton 99 Speedway 12 0 7 10 212
344 Trent Hellenga Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 5 8 212
345 Jason Hamilton Grandview Speedway 15 0 1 5 212
346 Bill Rodgers Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 0 4 7 210
347 Jesse Lefevers Hickory Motor Speedway 21 0 5 14 210
348 Kyle Waltz Langley Speedway 18 0 1 1 210
349 Jeff Brown, Jr Lake Erie Speedway 11 1 5 9 209
350 Ray Muncy Columbus Motor Speedway 15 2 4 10 208
351 Ryan Grim Grandview Speedway 16 0 0 3 208
352 Trevor Schlundt Stockton 99 Speedway 12 3 6 8 207
353 Harvey Vandeweerd--R Park Jefferson Speedway 16 3 7 13 207
354 Ryan Beeman Spencer Speedway 11 1 7 8 207
355 Harrison Rhodes--R Caraway Speedway 16 0 4 13 206
356 Scott Dodd Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 16 0 2 11 206
357 Justin Sorrow Greenville-Pickens Speedway 14 0 0 11 206
358 Ryan Reed--R Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 9 0 5 9 204
359 Pete Stewart Caraway Speedway 18 0 2 14 204
360 Trenton Jackson Adams County Speedway 13 1 8 10 203
361 Bobby Measmer, Jr Concord Speedway 12 4 11 12 202
362 Justin Philpott Stockton 99 Speedway 11 2 5 10 202
363 Nick Halen Las Vegas Motor Speedway 9 0 6 8 202
364 William Browning Columbus Motor Speedway 13 0 4 10 202
365 David Elliott Delaware Speedway 12 0 0 7 202
366 Josh Sylvester Stafford Motor Speedway 15 0 0 4 202
367 Greg Hoover Lake Erie Speedway 10 3 4 7 201
368 Glen Burke Las Vegas Motor Speedway 10 1 6 8 201
369 Robert Bruce Old Dominion Speedway 11 1 3 11 201
370 Jay Payne Concord Speedway 12 4 11 12 200
371 Charlie Colby--R Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 2 3 6 200
372 Eddie Hawkins Spencer Speedway 11 0 3 10 200
373 Tim Schendel Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 8 0 3 5 200
374 Jim Boniface Monadnock Speedway 8 2 5 5 198
375 Doug Warren Langley Speedway 18 0 1 4 198
376 Denton Buller Junction Motor Speedway 18 0 0 5 198
377 Keith Maiato Barrie Speedway 26 1 12 26 197
378 Aaron Ricker Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 0 2 8 194
379 Martin Goulet Autodrome St. Eustache 11 0 7 10 194
380 Sam Heckman Kil-Kare Speedway 14 0 10 13 194
381 Travis Thirkettle Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 12 0 5 8 192
382 Terry Gaither Bowman Gray Stadium 9 0 2 6 192
383 Doug Merrill--R Kopellah Speedway 13 0 7 10 192
384 Matt Barndt Lake Erie Speedway 10 0 5 8 192
385 Frank Mucciacciaro, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 0 2 192
386 Glenn Pressel, III Waterford Speedbowl 16 0 0 1 192
387 Brad Missimer Grandview Speedway 9 1 2 4 191
388 Anthony Brewer Raceway Park 23 0 3 18 190
389 Shawn Solomito Waterford Speedbowl 12 0 0 4 190
390 Victor Johnson Monadnock Speedway 8 0 3 7 188
391 Chuck Philips--R Lake County Speedway 15 3 14 15 187
392 Jeff French Adams County Speedway 13 0 2 11 186
393 Justin Bonsignore Riverhead Raceway 9 0 3 6 186
394 Jeffrey Ruddy Holland Motorsports Complex 14 0 3 10 186
395 Justin Gaydosh Waterford Speedbowl 10 1 2 4 185
396 Rob Inglis Barrie Speedway 24 0 12 24 184
397 Josh Oakley South Boston Speedway 10 0 2 6 184
398 John Komarinski Motordrome Speedway 10 0 4 8 184
399 Matt Gallo Stafford Motor Speedway 14 1 1 3 183
400 Tommy Beck Motordrome Speedway 10 1 4 6 183
401 Terry Evans Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 1 13 16 183
402 Jerry Miracle--R Concord Speedway 12 1 12 12 183
403 Tom Thomas Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 4 7 182
404 Scott Wylie Lake Erie Speedway 10 0 2 9 182
405 Tom Fuller Lee Usa Speedway 15 0 5 14 182
406 Kevin Powell Bowman Gray Stadium 11 0 0 6 182
407 Matthew Gardner Motordrome Speedway 16 0 0 7 182
408 Jean Francois Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache 9 1 6 9 181
409 Chris Eggleston Colorado National Speedway 7 2 4 5 180
410 Chris Thorne--R Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 0 2 5 180
411 Benoit Juteau Autodrome St. Eustache 10 0 6 9 180
412 Matthew Lees Spencer Speedway 10 0 3 9 180
413 Cory Mahder Cedar Lake Speedway 8 0 1 6 180
414 Adam Gada--R Waterford Speedbowl 15 0 0 2 180
415 Frank Saladino Riverhead Raceway 13 0 0 1 180
416 Alan Chapman Chemung Speedrome 11 1 6 10 179
417 Davin Scites Motor Mile Speedway 9 2 4 4 178
418 Darrell Nelson Superior Speedway 7 0 2 4 178
419 Ronald Hill South Boston Speedway 15 0 0 4 178
420 Robert Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium 15 0 0 2 178
421 Gregory Peck Park Jefferson Speedway 13 1 7 10 177
422 Steve Quesnelle Barrie Speedway 26 0 9 26 176
423 Henry Stampfl Thompson Intl Speedway 13 0 0 6 176
424 Dave Coursol--R Autodrome St. Eustache 10 1 3 9 175
425 Josh Bazey--R Kopellah Speedway 13 0 7 8 174
426 Cole Powell--R Delaware Speedway 10 0 3 5 174
427 Tucker Reynolds, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 8 0 1 6 174
428 Ryan Rhodes Caraway Speedway 9 2 3 6 172
429 Dennis Holdren Motor Mile Speedway 13 0 1 4 172
430 Dustin Storm South Boston Speedway 10 0 3 7 172
431 Tim Swanson--R Kopellah Speedway 13 0 4 11 172
432 Troy Miller Motordrome Speedway 12 0 3 9 172
433 Andy Allen Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 6 1 4 4 171
434 Lawrence Boan South Boston Speedway 15 0 0 1 170
435 Don Atwell Lake County Speedway 14 2 11 14 168
436 Mark Shook Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 3 6 168
437 Randy Day Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 2 5 168
438 Skip Thornton Columbus Motor Speedway 13 0 0 11 168
439 Jim Carlson Cedar Lake Speedway 11 0 0 2 168
440 Carl Oberg Thompson Intl Speedway 14 0 0 1 168
441 Harry Hanson Superior Speedway 7 1 3 5 167
442 Brian Moczygemba Houston Motorsports Park 11 1 8 10 167
443 Darren Bucklen Colorado National Speedway 11 0 1 7 166
444 Jason Schneiders--R Park Jefferson Speedway 15 0 2 13 166
445 Dennis Rock, Jr Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 0 2 9 166
446 Zeke Shell Motor Mile Speedway 14 0 0 2 166
447 Jay Sands Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 10 0 2 7 164
448 Jessica Brunelli Hickory Motor Speedway 19 0 7 13 164
449 Jeremy Mcdowell Myrtle Beach Speedway 14 3 9 12 163
450 John Hawkins--R Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 0 0 7 162
451 Harley Jankowski Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 0 1 162
452 Brent Brinson Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 2 9 16 160
453 Gregg Hill Superior Speedway 9 0 2 4 160
454 Jay Christie--R Delaware Speedway 13 0 0 0 160
455 Rich Hesse Park Jefferson Speedway 14 0 5 12 158
456 Donny Kelley Houston Motorsports Park 11 0 7 11 158
457 Jeremy Harclerode Lee Usa Speedway 12 0 5 10 158
458 Zach Truesdail Chemung Speedrome 11 0 6 9 158
459 Rick Burns Raceway Park 22 0 2 10 158
460 Mike Wallace I-80 Speedway 6 0 2 5 158
461 Jeff Keeney Cedar Lake Speedway 10 0 0 5 158
462 Jay Sauter Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 6 1 2 4 157
463 Kyle Follweiler Grandview Speedway 13 0 2 3 156
464 Rick Senneker Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 1 6 156
465 Thor Anderson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 11 0 2 2 156
466 Jordan Umbenhauer--R Grandview Speedway 12 0 1 3 156
467 Terry Scherz Kil-Kare Speedway 14 0 4 13 156
468 Daryl Lewis, Jr Spencer Speedway 9 0 4 5 156
469 Jace Hansen Colorado National Speedway 9 0 1 6 156
470 John Catania Thompson Intl Speedway 13 0 0 6 156
471 Mike Sweeney, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 14 0 0 0 156
472 Larry Schild, Iii Houston Motorsports Park 12 1 7 11 155
473 Ryan Carlson Rockford Speedway 5 0 4 5 154
474 Joe James, Jr Colorado National Speedway 9 0 2 6 154
475 Kevin Thompson Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 9 0 2 6 154
476 Kyle Moon Hickory Motor Speedway 14 0 4 10 152
477 Mike Andrews, Jr Riverhead Raceway 8 0 2 3 152
478 John Montesanto--R Stafford Motor Speedway 14 0 0 1 152
479 Eric Breeschoten Cedar Lake Speedway 8 0 1 3 150
480 Matt Berger Rockford Speedway 8 0 3 7 150
481 Bryan Roach Elko Speedway 10 0 2 8 150
482 Matthew Mead--R Monadnock Speedway 8 0 0 5 150
483 Tim Smith All American Speedway 10 0 4 7 148
484 Mike Bear Cedar Lake Speedway 10 0 3 4 148
485 Carlos Vieira Stockton 99 Speedway 8 0 1 6 148
486 Richard Storm South Boston Speedway 16 0 0 3 148
487 Buzz Bates--R Lake County Speedway 14 2 8 14 146
488 Jimmy Wallace Caraway Speedway 16 0 3 11 146
489 Randy Benson Caraway Speedway 7 0 2 7 146
490 Nate Monteith Motor Mile Speedway 7 0 2 5 146
491 Corey Fogleson--R Kopellah Speedway 14 0 1 10 146
492 Kent Tucker Junction Motor Speedway 12 0 0 3 146
493 Eric Schmidt All American Speedway 4 3 4 4 145
494 Todd Gehl Superior Speedway 6 0 1 5 144
495 Steve Anderson Las Vegas Motor Speedway 8 0 2 7 144
496 Ryan Hansen--R Evergreen Speedway 13 0 2 9 144
497 Ashley Huffman Hickory Motor Speedway 14 0 4 8 144
498 Toad Bradshaw Spencer Speedway 11 0 3 9 144
499 Thomas Bolles Stafford Motor Speedway 15 0 0 2 144
500 Jeffrey Gallup Waterford Speedbowl 16 0 0 0 144
Standings by State
ALBERTA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Greg Moir Edmonton Intl Raceway 14 5 13 14 229
2 Roy Wallace Edmonton Intl Raceway 14 4 14 14 226
3 Doug Adams--R Edmonton Intl Raceway 14 0 10 14 130
4 Kevin Cowan--R Edmonton Intl Raceway 10 1 7 10 115
5 Kevin Mcmillan Edmonton Intl Raceway 7 2 7 7 110
6 Ian Wilson--R Edmonton Intl Raceway 14 1 5 13 109
7 Erica Thiering Edmonton Intl Raceway 10 1 4 10 89
8 Tom Gordon Edmonton Intl Raceway 6 0 4 6 62
9 Aarron Dowler Edmonton Intl Raceway 6 0 5 6 58
10 Curt Hazlett Edmonton Intl Raceway 8 0 1 8 52
11 James Kendrick--R Edmonton Intl Raceway 13 0 0 13 48
12 Trevor Turnbull--R Edmonton Intl Raceway 2 0 0 2 14
13 Daryl Steele--R Edmonton Intl Raceway 2 0 0 2 12
14 Lyndon Fritz Edmonton Intl Raceway 2 0 0 2 12

CALIFORNIA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Justin A Johnson Toyota Speedway At 17 10 16 17 554
2 Dusty Davis Toyota Speedway At 17 3 12 16 447
3 Matt Scott All American Speedway 20 6 15 19 446
4 Randel King Toyota Speedway At 17 0 14 16 416
5 Ryan Partridge Toyota Speedway At 17 1 9 15 403
6 Jonathan Mawhinney All American Speedway 21 2 11 19 376
7 Chad Holman--R Stockton 99 Speedway 21 1 14 18 351
8 Zane Lovelace, Jr Stockton 99 Speedway 15 2 6 11 312
9 Bobby Grewohl All American Speedway 18 2 11 14 310
10 Jacob Gomes Stockton 99 Speedway 10 4 7 10 306
11 David Beat Toyota Speedway At 16 0 2 14 298
12 Michael Sandoval--R Stockton 99 Speedway 22 2 9 16 296
13 Chris Scribner All American Speedway 19 0 8 17 282
14 Ron Chunn All American Speedway 16 0 6 12 240
15 Michael Wendt Stockton 99 Speedway 9 2 6 9 224
16 Shannon Mansch All American Speedway 17 0 8 14 220
17 Tim Spurgeon Stockton 99 Speedway 12 1 6 11 217
18 Justin Henry All American Speedway 19 0 4 12 214
19 Juan Pitta All American Speedway 12 1 3 9 213
20 Mike Beeler Stockton 99 Speedway 12 0 7 10 212

COLORADO
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Ronnie Hults Colorado National 11 4 9 10 338
2 Roger Avants Colorado National 11 4 8 9 316
3 Bruce Yackey Colorado National 11 0 9 11 302
4 Dan Savage Colorado National 11 1 9 10 287
5 Rick Smith Colorado National 11 0 4 9 244
6 Darren Robertson Colorado National 11 0 5 9 234
7 Chris Eggleston Colorado National 7 2 4 5 180
8 Darren Bucklen Colorado National 11 0 1 7 166
9 Jace Hansen Colorado National 9 0 1 6 156
10 Joe James, Jr Colorado National 9 0 2 6 154
11 Chris Atkinson Colorado National 9 0 0 4 126
12 Jack Nugent Colorado National 8 0 1 3 112
13 Mark Neff--R Colorado National 10 0 0 4 112
14 Darren Crocker Colorado National 4 0 1 4 94
15 Paul Deines Colorado National 5 0 1 3 82
16 Emett Grazier Colorado National 9 0 0 2 80
17 Eddie Vecchiarelli, Jr Colorado National 4 0 0 1 60
18 Derek Murphy Colorado National 5 0 0 1 52
19 Chris Archer Colorado National 4 0 0 1 44
20 Ed Vecchiarelli, Sr Colorado National 2 0 0 1 38

CONNECTICUT
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Keith Rocco Waterford Speedbowl 46 21 34 43 810
2 Ted Christopher Thompson Intl Speedway 31 10 21 25 712
3 Woody Pitkat Stafford Motor Speedway 30 4 19 28 630
4 Ron Yuhas, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 14 18 594
5 Rob Janovic, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 11 16 542
6 Tyler Chadwick Waterford Speedbowl 18 3 11 16 539
7 Jeffrey Paul Waterford Speedbowl 18 1 11 14 493
8 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl 18 2 7 12 448
9 Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway 17 4 9 10 438
10 Tom Abele, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 7 12 404
11 Zach Sylvester Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 5 12 394
12 Todd Owen Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 5 11 390
13 Dan Avery Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 4 12 386
14 Ron Silk Thompson Intl Speedway 15 0 10 13 376
15 Jeff Baral Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 6 10 372
16 Mark Bakaj Stafford Motor Speedway 25 1 4 7 367
17 Joe Gada Waterford Speedbowl 18 0 1 11 358
18 Rowan Pennink Thompson Intl Speedway 14 0 10 12 356
19 Ryan Preece Stafford Motor Speedway 15 0 9 10 346
20 Curt Brainard Stafford Motor Speedway 17 0 2 7 336

ILLINOIS
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Tim Sargent Rockford Speedway 16 4 13 14 426
2 Jon Reynolds, Jr Rockford Speedway 16 4 11 15 384
3 Jerry Gille Rockford Speedway 15 3 11 12 371
4 Michael Lloyd Rockford Speedway 16 1 6 12 329
5 Eddie May Rockford Speedway 14 0 6 12 304
6 Mikie Breiner Rockford Speedway 14 0 5 12 300
7 Kyle Shear Rockford Speedway 15 1 5 9 257
8 Wayne Freimund--R Rockford Speedway 16 0 0 10 254
9 Jacob Gille Rockford Speedway 16 0 1 10 246
10 Mark Hartline Rockford Speedway 15 0 1 9 230
11 Ryan Carlson Rockford Speedway 5 0 4 5 154
12 Matt Berger Rockford Speedway 8 0 3 7 150
13 Tanner Whitten--R Rockford Speedway 6 1 3 4 143
14 Steve Erickson--R, Jr Rockford Speedway 13 0 0 3 142
15 Vern Fagerberg--R, Jr Rockford Speedway 14 0 0 1 134
16 Dave Edwards Rockford Speedway 8 0 1 5 132
17 Ricky Bilderback Rockford Speedway 4 1 3 3 103
18 David Cooter--R, Jr Rockford Speedway 8 0 0 1 92
19 Brandon Eash Rockford Speedway 11 0 1 2 84
20 Joe Darnell Rockford Speedway 15 0 0 0 70

IOWA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Leon Zeitner Adams County Speedway 13 4 9 12 268
2 John Hampel Adams County Speedway 12 3 10 10 253
3 Justin Zeitner Adams County Speedway 13 2 9 12 252
4 Paul Glendenning Adams County Speedway 13 0 8 12 234
5 Trenton Jackson Adams County Speedway 13 1 8 10 203
6 Jeff French Adams County Speedway 13 0 2 11 186
7 Jc Wyman Adams County Speedway 5 3 4 5 113
8 Todd Mckee Adams County Speedway 6 0 4 5 104
9 Troy Mckee Adams County Speedway 6 0 2 6 98
10 Karl Ritterbusch Adams County Speedway 9 0 2 5 94
11 Max Stone--R Adams County Speedway 10 0 2 6 88
12 Rick Bissell Adams County Speedway 9 0 0 6 82
13 Todd Morgan Adams County Speedway 5 0 1 5 78
14 Jack Larson--R Adams County Speedway 12 0 0 4 70
15 Ron Binning Adams County Speedway 7 0 0 4 66
16 Jason O'brien Adams County Speedway 3 0 2 2 56
17 Tim Cooney Adams County Speedway 5 0 0 5 50
18 Frank Jorgensen Adams County Speedway 3 0 0 2 34
19 Jamie Kinyon Adams County Speedway 3 0 0 2 34
20 Dwane Pospisil Adams County Speedway 3 0 0 2 30

MAINE
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Mike Rowe Beech Ridge Motor 11 1 6 10 273
2 Dan Mckeage Beech Ridge Motor 11 0 7 10 272
3 David Oliver Beech Ridge Motor 11 1 6 9 243
4 Bill Whorff Beech Ridge Motor 10 1 5 6 225
5 Steve Carrier Beech Ridge Motor 11 3 4 6 215
6 Bill Rodgers Beech Ridge Motor 11 0 4 7 210
7 Charlie Colby--R Beech Ridge Motor 11 2 3 6 200
8 Aaron Ricker Beech Ridge Motor 11 0 2 8 194
9 Chris Thorne--R Beech Ridge Motor 11 0 2 5 180
10 Jay Sands Beech Ridge Motor 10 0 2 7 164
11 Trevor Sanborn Beech Ridge Motor 4 2 4 4 140
12 Scott Moore--R Beech Ridge Motor 9 0 2 3 120
13 Jeremie Whorff--R Beech Ridge Motor 6 0 2 4 118
14 Keith Mckinnon Beech Ridge Motor 11 0 1 2 114
15 Gunnar Josselyn--R Beech Ridge Motor 10 0 0 2 102
16 Bradley Babb Beech Ridge Motor 3 1 2 3 93
17 Shawn Twomey Beech Ridge Motor 6 0 0 4 82
18 Walter Pugsley Beech Ridge Motor 5 0 0 2 78
19 Tony Ricci Beech Ridge Motor 5 0 1 1 70
20 Bub Bilodeau Beech Ridge Motor 2 0 0 2 54

MICHIGAN
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Andy Bozell, Sr Kalamazoo Speedway 10 2 7 10 278
2 Rick Sexton, Jr Kalamazoo Speedway 10 1 4 9 225
3 Brandon Lyons Kalamazoo Speedway 10 1 3 7 223
4 Phil Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 4 7 218
5 Billy Shannon Kalamazoo Speedway 10 1 4 8 217
6 Trent Hellenga Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 5 8 212
7 Tom Thomas Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 4 7 182
8 Mark Shook Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 3 6 168
9 Randy Day Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 2 5 168
10 Rick Senneker Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 1 6 156
11 Todd Harrington Kalamazoo Speedway 8 0 2 2 114
12 Dan Roodvoets Kalamazoo Speedway 9 1 1 4 113
13 Jerry Drake Kalamazoo Speedway 6 0 1 2 102
14 Terry Senneker, Jr Kalamazoo Speedway 3 2 2 2 86
15 John Chapman Kalamazoo Speedway 10 0 0 1 80
16 Bill Tomlinson Kalamazoo Speedway 7 0 0 1 78
17 Todd Dougherty Kalamazoo Speedway 5 0 0 2 66
18 Evan Barrett--R Kalamazoo Speedway 5 0 0 2 46
19 Johnny Benson Kalamazoo Speedway 1 1 1 1 45
20 David Lober Kalamazoo Speedway 4 0 0 1 40

MINNESOTA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Adam Royle Raceway Park 31 8 26 29 443
2 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway 15 6 14 14 390
3 Chad Walen Raceway Park 19 5 17 19 317
4 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway 13 1 7 12 269
5 Mark Lamoreaux Raceway Park 22 1 12 17 253
6 Steven Anderson Elko Speedway 13 1 3 12 245
7 Matt Goede Elko Speedway 12 0 8 10 242
8 Jamie Farrell Raceway Park 15 2 12 15 234
9 Billy Mohn Elko Speedway 11 1 6 10 233
10 Brian Johnson Elko Speedway 12 0 5 11 218
11 Ryan Johnson Raceway Park 16 0 11 14 190
12 Anthony Brewer Raceway Park 23 0 3 18 190
13 Rick Burns Raceway Park 22 0 2 10 158
14 Bryan Roach Elko Speedway 10 0 2 8 150
15 Molly Rhoads Raceway Park 18 0 4 18 142
16 Dan Fredrickson Elko Speedway 5 2 3 5 140
17 Joel Theisen Elko Speedway 11 0 2 5 132
18 Joe Garofalo--R Raceway Park 9 0 3 8 88
19 David Fredrickson Elko Speedway 7 0 0 4 86
20 Nicholas Panitzke Elko Speedway 5 0 1 5 78

NEBRASKA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Craig Preble I-80 Speedway 36 20 35 35 777
2 Matt Buller I-80 Speedway 36 6 26 32 666
3 Bill Leighton, Jr I-80 Speedway 37 3 30 34 662
4 Jacob Brown I-80 Speedway 28 1 10 21 559
5 Micah Brown I-80 Speedway 35 3 8 20 523
6 Todd Hipnar I-80 Speedway 17 0 8 15 496
7 Andrew Kosiski I-80 Speedway 22 0 6 13 458
8 Les Siebert Junction Motor Speedway 21 0 7 17 432
9 Micah Veleba Junction Motor Speedway 36 0 4 19 426
10 Dave Cook I-80 Speedway 19 0 3 12 420
11 Billy Koons I-80 Speedway 22 0 2 15 410
12 John Bridges Junction Motor Speedway 18 1 7 14 393
13 Josh Krug I-80 Speedway 19 1 4 10 387
14 Gary Joens, Jr I-80 Speedway 19 0 4 9 380
15 Clint Benson I-80 Speedway 18 0 7 10 372
16 Marc Peters Junction Motor Speedway 17 1 5 15 363
17 Randy Hall Junction Motor Speedway 17 0 7 13 360
18 Rick Vanderheiden I-80 Speedway 18 1 4 8 353
19 Sam Wiarda Junction Motor Speedway 20 0 2 10 282
20 Brad Soll I-80 Speedway 15 0 1 6 262

NEVADA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Dustin Ash Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 5 7 10 277
2 Scott Gafforini Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 2 9 10 264
3 Stefan Rzesnowiecky, Iii Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 0 9 10 232
4 Robert Ewing Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 2 7 8 228
5 Nick Halen Las Vegas Motor Speedway 9 0 6 8 202
6 Glen Burke Las Vegas Motor Speedway 10 1 6 8 201
7 Dennis Rock, Jr Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 0 2 9 166
8 Steve Anderson Las Vegas Motor Speedway 8 0 2 7 144
9 Casey Kingsland Las Vegas Motor Speedway 10 0 2 4 120
10 Fabian Bray Las Vegas Motor Speedway 9 0 1 5 100
11 David Anderson Las Vegas Motor Speedway 7 0 0 5 100
12 Nick Parmelee Las Vegas Motor Speedway 4 0 1 4 94
13 Jim Petrie Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11 0 0 2 82
14 John Spilotro--R Las Vegas Motor Speedway 7 0 0 3 74
15 Jeff Connors Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2 0 2 2 70
16 Ray Hooper Las Vegas Motor Speedway 3 0 0 2 46
17 Dusty Davis Toyota Speedway At 1 0 0 1 28
18 Nick Joanides Toyota Speedway At 2 0 0 2 28
19 Jeff Bargerhuff Las Vegas Motor Speedway 5 0 0 0 20
20 Chris Bray Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2 0 0 1 18

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Wayne Helliwell, Jr Lee Usa Speedway 18 8 16 16 392
2 Kirk Alexander Monadnock Speedway 8 5 7 8 285
3 Miles Chipman Lee Usa Speedway 15 2 12 14 270
4 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway 8 0 7 8 250
5 Philip Baril, Jr Lee Usa Speedway 11 1 8 11 229
6 Patrick Floyd Lee Usa Speedway 15 1 8 15 229
7 Bryan Kruczek Lee Usa Speedway 14 2 9 11 212
8 Jim Boniface Monadnock Speedway 8 2 5 5 198
9 Victor Johnson Monadnock Speedway 8 0 3 7 188
10 Tom Fuller Lee Usa Speedway 15 0 5 14 182
11 Jeremy Harclerode Lee Usa Speedway 12 0 5 10 158
12 Matthew Mead--R Monadnock Speedway 8 0 0 5 150
13 Brandee Tree Monadnock Speedway 8 0 1 5 136
14 Jeffrey Labrecque, Jr Lee Usa Speedway 7 1 4 6 135
15 Josh Cantara Monadnock Speedway 8 0 4 4 126
16 Shelly Perry Monadnock Speedway 8 0 1 2 122
17 Butch Perry Monadnock Speedway 8 0 0 5 122
18 Bryan Shumway Monadnock Speedway 5 0 3 4 120
19 Travis Canney--R Lee Usa Speedway 15 0 1 9 116
20 Moe Lattime Lee Usa Speedway 15 0 1 11 96

NEW YORK
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 John F Fortin Riverhead Raceway 16 1 12 15 499
2 Tom Rogers, Jr Riverhead Raceway 15 4 12 13 494
3 Ed Brunnhoelzl, Iii Riverhead Raceway 16 0 9 15 460
4 Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway 16 2 7 12 454
5 Bill Park Riverhead Raceway 16 2 4 11 408
6 Timmy Solomito Riverhead Raceway 16 2 6 11 388
7 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway 16 1 6 12 379
8 Robert Osgood Chemung Speedrome 17 4 13 15 334
9 John Beatty Riverhead Raceway 16 1 1 9 319
10 J R Kent, Iii Chemung Speedrome 18 4 12 17 318
11 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome 19 3 15 17 317
12 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 11 6 10 11 314
13 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway 11 2 11 11 308
14 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway 15 0 3 7 308
15 Amy Catalano Holland Motorsports 18 1 9 14 283
16 Kenny Darch Riverhead Raceway 16 0 0 5 276
17 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome 12 6 10 11 274
18 Amber Fortin Riverhead Raceway 15 0 0 6 270
19 Albert Ermmarino Riverhead Raceway 16 0 1 6 242
20 Chris Finocchario Spencer Speedway 11 3 7 8 231

NORTH CAROLINA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Burt Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 19 5 9 18 597
2 Lee Jeffreys Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 11 16 562
3 Brian Loftin Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 10 16 536
4 Tim Brown Bowman Gray Stadium 19 4 8 14 502
5 Jason Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 6 13 472
6 Jonathan Brown Bowman Gray Stadium 19 2 8 12 460
7 Travis Swaim Caraway Speedway 18 4 14 17 436
8 Andy Mercer Hickory Motor Speedway 18 7 16 17 429
9 Chris Fleming Bowman Gray Stadium 17 1 8 11 429
10 Jason York Caraway Speedway 17 6 12 16 402
11 Kyle Mansch Hickory Motor Speedway 18 6 14 18 400
12 Dan Moore, Jr Caraway Speedway 16 3 12 16 371
13 Junior Miller Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 5 9 362
14 Brad Robbins Bowman Gray Stadium 17 1 2 6 353
15 Dexter Canipe, Jr Hickory Motor Speedway 18 2 13 16 344
16 Randy Butner Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 5 8 340
17 Dean Ward Bowman Gray Stadium 19 0 2 7 322
18 Josh Wimbish Hickory Motor Speedway 18 2 11 17 316
19 Ryan Wilson Caraway Speedway 17 1 7 15 313
20 Corey Strickland Caraway Speedway 16 0 12 14 296

OHIO
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 David Carter Columbus Motor Speedway 16 5 13 15 431
2 Donald Mahaffey, Jr Kil-Kare Speedway 19 10 15 17 426
3 Sloan Henderson Columbus Motor Speedway 24 2 18 21 408
4 Matthew Parsons Columbus Motor Speedway 16 2 8 14 318
5 Chad Pendleton Columbus Motor Speedway 14 1 7 14 293
6 Bobby Justus Columbus Motor Speedway 18 0 10 15 268
7 Shawn Gray Columbus Motor Speedway 14 1 8 12 267
8 Mike Stacy Kil-Kare Speedway 14 3 12 12 249
9 Howard Muncy Columbus Motor Speedway 14 0 5 12 228
10 Ray Muncy Columbus Motor Speedway 15 2 4 10 208
11 William Browning Columbus Motor Speedway 13 0 4 10 202
12 Sam Heckman Kil-Kare Speedway 14 0 10 13 194
13 Chuck Philips--R Lake County Speedway 15 3 14 15 187
14 Don Atwell Lake County Speedway 14 2 11 14 168
15 Skip Thornton Columbus Motor Speedway 13 0 0 11 168
16 Terry Scherz Kil-Kare Speedway 14 0 4 13 156
17 Buzz Bates--R Lake County Speedway 14 2 8 14 146
18 Rodney Saunders--R Lake County Speedway 15 1 11 14 141
19 Mike Rush Columbus Motor Speedway 5 1 2 5 129
20 Fred Mccord--R Lake County Speedway 13 2 8 12 128

OKLAHOMA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Joe Duvall--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 18 6 14 18 248
2 Brett Hansen--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 13 0 6 12 120
3 Danny Womack--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 9 1 4 8 113
4 George Martin--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 13 2 8 10 112
5 Jarrod Havens--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 14 1 6 10 111
6 Jeremy Ross--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 15 1 5 9 109
7 Gary Andrews--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 14 0 8 12 64
8 Andy Morris--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 9 0 1 6 64
9 Dan Morris--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 9 0 0 5 58
10 Jason Teague--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 8 2 5 5 57
11 Brandon Morton--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 7 1 3 5 55
12 Brandon Wilson--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 12 1 3 4 42
13 Greg Skaggs--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 4 0 3 4 36
14 Lonnie Robins--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 3 1 1 2 23
15 Dan Leatherman--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 3 0 1 3 22
16 Toby Lindell--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 7 0 0 2 22
17 John Skaggs--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 3 0 0 0 16
18 Delaney Erickson--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 3 0 0 0 14
19 Cole Berkenbile--R Outlaw Motor Speedway 3 0 0 1 12
20 Buddy Morgan Outlaw Motor Speedway 2 0 0 1 8

ONTARIO
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Ron Sheridan Delaware Speedway 18 6 15 18 634
2 Scott Lindsay Delaware Speedway 18 2 14 17 566
3 Andrew Gresel Delaware Speedway 18 1 8 16 489
4 Jamie Ramsay Delaware Speedway 18 1 11 15 473
5 Mathew Box Delaware Speedway 18 0 3 17 426
6 Steve Robblee Delaware Speedway 16 1 10 12 419
7 Jesse Kennedy Delaware Speedway 15 3 6 11 393
8 Gord Shepherd Barrie Speedway 39 5 25 29 351
9 Allan Inglis Barrie Speedway 26 8 26 26 340
10 Ron Quesnelle Barrie Speedway 26 9 24 26 337
11 Matt Pritiko--R Delaware Speedway 17 0 5 8 298
12 Matt Robblee Delaware Speedway 17 0 0 8 270
13 Rick Emery Delaware Speedway 18 0 0 6 268
14 Mark Watson Delaware Speedway 11 1 6 6 263
15 David Lewis Barrie Speedway 26 3 21 26 257
16 Doug Stewart Delaware Speedway 17 0 0 7 246
17 Shawn Thompson Delaware Speedway 18 0 3 5 244
18 Marc Jacobs Delaware Speedway 18 0 0 3 228
19 David Elliott Delaware Speedway 12 0 0 7 202
20 Keith Maiato Barrie Speedway 26 1 12 26 197

PENNSYLVANIA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Duane Howard Grandview Speedway 19 7 18 19 717
2 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 17 7 12 13 535
3 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 19 0 9 15 496
4 Mark Cottone Motordrome Speedway 17 4 16 17 480
5 Ryan Godown Grandview Speedway 19 1 7 13 469
6 John Willman Grandview Speedway 19 1 2 11 397
7 Bobby Henry Motordrome Speedway 18 2 10 16 396
8 Mike Gular Grandview Speedway 18 0 4 9 384
9 Barry Awtey Motordrome Speedway 17 1 11 17 381
10 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway 16 0 4 9 348
11 Garry Wiltrout Motordrome Speedway 17 1 8 13 331
12 Mark Poole Motordrome Speedway 17 2 8 13 318
13 Steve Black Motordrome Speedway 18 2 6 13 314
14 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway 18 0 4 8 314
15 Neil Brown Motordrome Speedway 13 3 10 11 301
16 Kevin Hirthler Grandview Speedway 16 1 4 8 299
17 Jon Kellner Grandview Speedway 14 0 5 8 280
18 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 19 0 2 5 266
19 Billy Pauch, Jr Grandview Speedway 19 0 3 5 260
20 Shawn Reimert Grandview Speedway 16 0 0 6 254

QUEBEC
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Steve Cote Autodrome St. Eustache 11 6 9 11 274
2 Maxime Paquin Autodrome St. Eustache 11 1 10 10 247
3 Jonathan Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache 9 1 7 8 213
4 Martin Goulet Autodrome St. Eustache 11 0 7 10 194
5 Jean Francois Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache 9 1 6 9 181
6 Benoit Juteau Autodrome St. Eustache 10 0 6 9 180
7 Dave Coursol--R Autodrome St. Eustache 10 1 3 9 175
8 Benoit Beauchamp Autodrome St. Eustache 10 0 2 7 134
9 Normand Lavigueur Autodrome St. Eustache 6 1 4 5 129
10 Alain Lachapelle--R Autodrome St. Eustache 8 0 0 7 94
11 Isabelle Tremblay Autodrome St. Eustache 9 0 0 5 88
12 Sebastien Joseph--R Autodrome St. Eustache 8 0 0 3 50
13 Jason Labrosse--R Autodrome St. Eustache 6 0 0 1 44
14 Martin Goulet, Jr Autodrome St. Eustache 5 0 0 2 42
15 Stephane Descoste Autodrome St. Eustache 2 0 0 2 36
16 Cindy Francoeur Autodrome St. Eustache 5 0 0 1 36
17 Mario Carrier Autodrome St. Eustache 4 0 0 2 34
18 Mario Bergeron--R Autodrome St. Eustache 4 0 0 3 32
19 Jean Pierre Ouimet Autodrome St. Eustache 4 0 0 1 30
20 Mathieu Francoeur Autodrome St. Eustache 4 0 0 3 26

SOUTH CAROLINA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens 23 13 23 23 587
2 Toby Porter Greenville-Pickens 23 6 21 22 534
3 Jeremy Burns Greenville-Pickens 23 1 18 22 441
4 Anthony Anders Greenville-Pickens 23 2 15 20 432
5 Ralph Carnes Greenville-Pickens 20 0 8 18 370
6 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens 23 0 8 21 364
7 Trey Gibson Greenville-Pickens 21 0 9 17 352
8 Randy Porter Greenville-Pickens 13 1 11 12 303
9 Rick Smith Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 7 16 16 287
10 Tasha Kummer Greenville-Pickens 22 0 0 13 228
11 Justin Milliken Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 3 13 16 217
12 Justin Sorrow Greenville-Pickens 14 0 0 11 206
13 Terry Evans Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 1 13 16 183
14 Jeremy Mcdowell Myrtle Beach Speedway 14 3 9 12 163
15 John Hawkins--R Greenville-Pickens 20 0 0 7 162
16 Brent Brinson Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 2 9 16 160
17 Anthony Cordell, Jr Greenville-Pickens 9 0 0 8 116
18 Dale Dove Greenville-Pickens 9 0 0 5 116
19 Greg Welborn Greenville-Pickens 11 0 0 5 108
20 Matt Cox Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 0 5 15 100

SOUTH DAKOTA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Bob Moore Park Jefferson Speedway 16 4 15 16 316
2 Jim Cole Park Jefferson Speedway 16 3 11 16 275
3 Matt Bonine Park Jefferson Speedway 16 1 11 15 243
4 Harvey Vandeweerd--R Park Jefferson Speedway 16 3 7 13 207
5 Gregory Peck Park Jefferson Speedway 13 1 7 10 177
6 Jason Schneiders--R Park Jefferson Speedway 15 0 2 13 166
7 Rich Hesse Park Jefferson Speedway 14 0 5 12 158
8 Dave Mulder--R Park Jefferson Speedway 12 1 4 11 129
9 Chris Mills Park Jefferson Speedway 10 1 4 7 99
10 Jay Goosmann Park Jefferson Speedway 9 0 3 7 92
11 Denny Johnson Park Jefferson Speedway 8 0 3 6 86
12 Jay Noteboom Park Jefferson Speedway 4 1 3 4 81
13 James Mathieson Park Jefferson Speedway 8 0 0 6 64
14 Chris Amick--R Park Jefferson Speedway 7 0 0 5 44
15 Jesse Cowles Park Jefferson Speedway 4 0 0 2 30
16 Jacob Brown Park Jefferson Speedway 3 0 0 2 26
17 Reese Coffee Park Jefferson Speedway 1 0 1 1 24
18 Leon Mulder Park Jefferson Speedway 3 0 0 2 12
19 Jeff Berens Park Jefferson Speedway 2 0 0 1 8

TEXAS
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Joe Aramendia Houston Motorsports 11 4 8 11 214
2 Brian Moczygemba Houston Motorsports 11 1 8 10 167
3 Donny Kelley Houston Motorsports 11 0 7 11 158
4 Larry Schild, Iii Houston Motorsports 12 1 7 11 155
5 Chris Davidson Houston Motorsports 7 1 3 7 123
6 Greg Davidson Houston Motorsports 7 0 3 6 94
7 Mason Mitchell--R Houston Motorsports 11 0 4 9 88
8 Johnny Walker Houston Motorsports 7 0 3 6 84
9 J C Umscheid Houston Motorsports 3 1 2 3 81
10 Brandon Bendele Houston Motorsports 4 0 2 4 70
11 Charles Evans--R Houston Motorsports 8 0 1 6 70
12 Matthew Smith Houston Motorsports 7 0 3 5 62
13 Bryan Schild--R Houston Motorsports 5 0 3 4 62
14 Stephen Mccurley Houston Motorsports 4 2 3 3 60
15 Mark Underwood Houston Motorsports 3 0 1 2 44
16 Todd Mclemore Houston Motorsports 3 0 0 3 40
17 Kyle Sirizzotti Houston Motorsports 1 1 1 1 33
18 Cody Smith Houston Motorsports 1 1 1 1 25
19 Kirby Honeycutt Houston Motorsports 2 0 0 2 24
20 Ronnie Whitlock Houston Motorsports 3 0 0 2 24

VIRGINIA
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 C E Falk, Iii Langley Speedway 28 10 20 26 718
2 Justin T Johnson South Boston Speedway 23 12 17 22 716
3 Greg Edwards Langley Speedway 22 7 18 20 671
4 Philip Morris Motor Mile Speedway 21 6 15 18 662
5 Woody Howard Langley Speedway 24 1 16 22 599
6 Brandon Dean Motor Mile Speedway 20 1 12 17 597
7 Danny Edwards, Jr Langley Speedway 21 1 15 18 577
8 Tommy Lemons, Jr Motor Mile Speedway 25 1 10 15 547
9 Wayne Ramsey Motor Mile Speedway 17 4 12 14 544
10 Stacy Puryear South Boston Speedway 21 1 11 17 533
11 Lee Pulliam South Boston Speedway 19 5 12 13 523
12 Wes Falk Langley Speedway 26 1 5 21 523
13 Mark Wertz Langley Speedway 22 1 10 17 503
14 Brandon Gdovic Langley Speedway 21 0 7 16 472
15 Nick Smith South Boston Speedway 18 2 10 12 444
16 Mike Looney Motor Mile Speedway 17 0 9 12 434
17 Casey Wyatt Langley Speedway 21 0 2 15 418
18 Derrick Lancaster Motor Mile Speedway 18 0 4 12 414
19 Eddie Johnson South Boston Speedway 21 0 4 13 410
20 Adam Brenner Old Dominion Speedway 18 5 12 17 405

WASHINGTON
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Lane Sundholm Evergreen Speedway 16 10 13 14 380
2 Joe Kneeland--R Evergreen Speedway 16 2 11 15 308
3 Darrel Lutovsky--R Evergreen Speedway 16 2 11 15 304
4 Frank Cowgill--R Evergreen Speedway 16 0 10 16 296
5 Jim Foti--R Evergreen Speedway 13 0 9 12 246
6 Brian Cottrell Evergreen Speedway 14 1 8 10 213
7 Ryan Hansen--R Evergreen Speedway 13 0 2 9 144
8 Joselyn Lafleur--R Evergreen Speedway 16 0 0 11 136
9 Aj Baxter--R Evergreen Speedway 12 0 1 7 120
10 Duane Schosboek Evergreen Speedway 7 0 2 6 118
11 Tim Widener--R Evergreen Speedway 11 0 1 6 112
12 Jeremy Pratt--R Evergreen Speedway 9 0 0 7 94
13 Travis Blackwood--R Evergreen Speedway 4 1 3 3 81
14 Steve Ptacek Evergreen Speedway 5 0 1 3 74
15 Nikki Bristol--R Evergreen Speedway 12 0 0 3 64
16 Josh Wilson--R Evergreen Speedway 4 0 0 3 60
17 Jill Lang Evergreen Speedway 2 0 2 2 44
18 Christopher Barkley--R Evergreen Speedway 4 0 1 3 38
19 Clark Casey--R Evergreen Speedway 4 0 0 1 30
20 Andrew Smith Evergreen Speedway 1 0 0 1 18

WISCONSIN
Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Shawn Pfaff Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 4 11 17 590
2 J Herbst Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 3 11 17 585
3 Steve Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds 16 6 11 15 560
4 Todd Korish Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 0 13 15 544
5 Brent Kirchner Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 1 10 16 537
6 Pat Doar Superior Speedway 16 5 12 14 515
7 Chad Mahder--R Cedar Lake Speedway 15 6 10 13 490
8 Mike Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 1 4 14 463
9 Matthew Henderson Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 0 5 11 442
10 Michael Koeneke Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 1 3 12 435
11 Rick Hanestad Cedar Lake Speedway 19 0 7 11 426
12 Bradley Powell Lacrosse Fairgrounds 16 0 6 12 388
13 Jason Miller--R Kopellah Speedway 14 10 14 14 386
14 Bill Niles Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 1 2 8 371
15 Jake Redetzke Cedar Lake Speedway 11 1 8 10 349
16 Brent Larson Cedar Lake Speedway 12 2 7 10 336
17 Troy Rave Lacrosse Fairgrounds 18 0 2 6 328
18 Rick Egersdorf Cedar Lake Speedway 12 0 7 10 324
19 Mike Nutzmann Cedar Lake Speedway 12 0 2 10 310
20 Adam Hensel Cedar Lake Speedway 12 2 7 7 290
See also
Article posted by RacingWest.com staff on August 31, 2010. http://www.racingwest.com

Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends