RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

STANDINGS 2010 FINAL NASCAR FINALIST PROGRAM / ASPHALT WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES

NASCAR ASPHALT WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES
Source — NASCAR
Date Posted — September 24, 2010
| More

DIVISION II / ASPHALT

Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Danny Johnson Raceway Park 46 9 29 41 557
2 Ricky Martin Raceway Park 46 10 35 40 552
3 Woody Pitkat Stafford Motor Speedway 19 7 13 17 539
4 John Lebens Raceway Park 46 5 25 39 521
5 Rick Schermerhorn Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 3 13 18 513
6 Scott Winters All American Speedway 20 10 18 18 504
7 Dexter Canipe, Jr Hickory Motor Speedway 21 13 19 20 502
8 Ryan Posocco Stafford Motor Speedway 19 4 12 18 500
9 Derek Stoltz Bowman Gray Stadium 23 3 9 16 499
10 Taylor Branch Bowman Gray Stadium 22 5 8 14 489
11 Dillon Moltz Stafford Motor Speedway 18 2 14 16 488
12 Todd Wilson Raceway Park 44 4 14 33 480
13 Matt Inglett Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 11 16 479
14 Terry Humphrey Columbus Motor Speedway 17 5 10 15 477
15 Dennis Barta Raceway Park 46 1 15 36 477
16 Steve Cheever Raceway Park 43 4 15 30 474
17 Greg Scheck Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 11 18 473
18 Matt Dickey Raceway Park 46 1 19 35 473
19 Kyle Edwards Bowman Gray Stadium 23 0 10 17 472
20 Barry Edwards Bowman Gray Stadium 23 1 8 15 465
21 George Lindsey Columbus Motor Speedway 17 2 12 17 464
22 Jimmy Gilster Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 17 2 8 15 460
23 Steven Dehler Raceway Park 45 2 11 24 460
24 Mark Bronstad Raceway Park 44 2 15 34 458
25 Buddy Townsend Columbus Motor Speedway 17 4 10 16 456
26 Kevin L Neal--R Bowman Gray Stadium 21 1 9 14 455
27 Jason Philpot All American Speedway 17 4 15 15 452
28 Phil Haluptzok Raceway Park 40 4 11 20 452
29 Corey Hutchings Stafford Motor Speedway 19 2 8 15 452
30 Nick Clements Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 17 2 7 14 446
31 Ryan Robertson Bowman Gray Stadium 23 0 6 18 438
32 Michael Bennett Stafford Motor Speedway 19 2 11 12 436
33 Robbie Brewer--R Bowman Gray Stadium 23 1 4 15 435
34 Jim Peterson Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 11 14 434
35 Thomas Neal Bowman Gray Stadium 23 1 7 14 429
36 Greg Stapleton Kil-Kare Speedway 15 8 14 14 428
37 Dan Gilster Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 17 0 5 14 426
38 Adam Radiske Raceway Park 46 0 11 29 426
39 Branden Berg Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 7 14 424
40 Kenny Bost--R, Jr Bowman Gray Stadium 23 1 5 14 417
41 Dave Coursol--R Autodrome St. Eustache 13 0 11 13 416
42 Eric Blackard Colorado National Speedway 11 3 10 11 415
43 Ronnie Clifton Bowman Gray Stadium 23 2 5 11 414
44 Joel Johnston Raceway Park 41 0 8 25 414
45 Rod Johnson, Jr Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 13 5 11 12 413
46 Steve Smith Delaware Speedway 15 3 11 15 413
47 Matt Taylor Motor Mile Speedway 12 1 11 11 399
48 Kris Lawrence Delaware Speedway 15 1 11 14 397
49 Steve Ladouceur Autodrome St. Eustache 13 4 9 10 396
50 Marc-Antoine Demers Autodrome St. Eustache 12 5 9 10 395
51 Jeffrey Walbaum Colorado National Speedway 11 3 8 11 393
52 Keith Rocco Stafford Motor Speedway 19 1 7 10 393
53 James-Paul Weisser Lake Erie Speedway 25 3 12 24 391
54 Tyler Church Hickory Motor Speedway 36 5 32 36 389
55 Josh Brock All American Speedway 16 1 11 15 387
56 Stephane Gauvreau Autodrome St. Eustache 12 2 8 11 386
57 Scott Westphal Raceway Park 34 2 6 17 385
58 Mike Rush Columbus Motor Speedway 15 1 6 12 381
59 Jason Lidster Delaware Speedway 15 2 11 13 380
60 Tom Fearn Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 5 12 380
61 Stephen Richmond--R Delaware Speedway 15 1 8 13 379
62 Jim Bob Rogers Colorado National Speedway 11 3 8 11 377
63 Darrell Lake Delaware Speedway 15 1 8 14 377
64 Austin Mcdaniel Hickory Motor Speedway 21 4 11 20 376
65 Jason Dummer Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 2 4 9 376
66 Christopher Smith Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 0 7 11 376
67 Rob Mason Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 14 1 3 12 375
68 Todd Tacheny Raceway Park 34 1 6 17 375
69 Nick Joanides Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 13 3 10 11 373
70 Scott Lancaster Motor Mile Speedway 12 1 8 11 371
71 Shane Shirk Columbus Motor Speedway 17 1 6 12 371
72 Jerrod Loging Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 3 4 6 365
73 Don Colpritt, Jr Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 1 7 9 363
74 Ben Tinker Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 1 5 9 361
75 Brandon Oakley Kil-Kare Speedway 22 2 12 17 360
76 Justin Snow South Boston Speedway 15 6 14 15 358
77 Russell Morse Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 3 5 9 355
78 Adam Gray Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 1 13 352
79 Daryl Mckay Columbus Motor Speedway 17 1 3 12 351
80 Donald Parsons, Iii Columbus Motor Speedway 17 0 5 10 350
81 Scott Cook Stafford Motor Speedway 18 0 5 11 350
82 Mike Johnson Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 12 3 10 10 349
83 Danny Willis, Jr South Boston Speedway 16 1 13 15 349
84 Bruce Borchardt Colorado National Speedway 11 1 8 10 347
85 Bob Grubaugh Columbus Motor Speedway 15 1 5 12 345
86 Mark Mcintosh Hickory Motor Speedway 18 0 10 16 344
87 Chris Holloway--R Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 13 0 8 12 344
88 Grant Aither Lee Usa Speedway 17 9 15 16 343
89 Luke Fleming Bowman Gray Stadium 23 0 4 8 342
90 Travis Irving Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 13 1 7 12 341
91 Jim Beleskey Barrie Speedway 13 7 12 12 339
92 Bryant Robertson Bowman Gray Stadium 24 2 4 7 338
93 Travis Braden Columbus Motor Speedway 15 0 8 11 336
94 Dick Dunlevy, Jr Columbus Motor Speedway 14 0 6 12 336
95 Gary Glenn All American Speedway 16 2 9 12 334
96 Tommy Roe Colorado National Speedway 11 0 9 10 332
97 Nik Romano--R All American Speedway 15 2 6 10 328
98 Tommy Peregoy South Boston Speedway 15 4 14 15 324
99 Ryan Fleming Kil-Kare Speedway 19 1 6 17 323
100 Jake Ott Delaware Speedway 15 2 7 11 318

DIVISION III/ASPHALT

Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Tommy Barrett Stafford Motor Speedway 19 10 14 14 580
2 Christopher Lambert All American Speedway 16 5 14 16 499
3 Mickey Owens All American Speedway 16 7 13 13 495
4 Matt Galko Stafford Motor Speedway 20 3 12 15 493
5 James Harding Columbus Motor Speedway 33 5 26 30 469
6 Joey Cipriano, Iii Stafford Motor Speedway 21 1 11 14 469
7 Phil Gussler, Jr Columbus Motor Speedway 20 4 13 20 464
8 Paul Fothergill Delaware Speedway 16 6 12 14 458
9 Al Stone, Iii Waterford Speedbowl 21 6 17 19 444
10 Walt Hovey, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 21 3 18 20 443
11 David Webb Stafford Motor Speedway 20 1 7 14 441
12 Erica Santos Stafford Motor Speedway 20 0 10 16 436
13 Joe Hensel Columbus Motor Speedway 25 3 12 20 433
14 Adam Moore Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 6 15 18 424
15 Matt Cotner Bowman Gray Stadium 13 2 7 12 424
16 Mike Litchfield Columbus Motor Speedway 17 3 10 13 417
17 Brent Kane Raceway Park 42 18 36 36 410
18 Ted Cain Stafford Motor Speedway 19 2 4 14 410
19 Heather Desrochers Stafford Motor Speedway 23 0 7 19 410
20 Wayne Crossland All American Speedway 16 1 9 14 407
21 Matt Cockrum All American Speedway 15 0 11 14 404
22 Ed Puleo Waterford Speedbowl 21 5 13 17 403
23 Jarrett Milam South Boston Speedway 12 6 11 11 400
24 Joe Allred, Iii South Boston Speedway 12 4 11 12 400
25 Bill Mcelfresh Columbus Motor Speedway 17 1 7 16 395
26 Ryan Partridge Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 12 10 10 10 394
27 Michael Gilomen Raceway Park 22 6 15 21 392
28 David James Columbus Motor Speedway 17 0 7 15 388
29 David Vaughn Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 3 5 10 387
30 Earl Pelletier Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 8 13 386
31 Jeff Showler Delaware Speedway 16 3 9 12 385
32 Jay Goff Stafford Motor Speedway 20 0 7 12 384
33 Gary Adriaensen Delaware Speedway 16 2 9 14 382
34 Alby Ovitt Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 1 5 10 379
35 Zack Clifton--R Bowman Gray Stadium 13 1 10 10 377
36 Norman Sears Waterford Speedbowl 21 2 13 15 374
37 Josh Inglett Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 3 11 13 373
38 Michelle Koricina Delaware Speedway 16 1 7 15 367
39 Daniel Wink Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 0 5 11 364
40 Mel Wilson All American Speedway 16 0 6 14 364
41 Billy Gregg Bowman Gray Stadium 13 1 5 10 363
42 Rick Gentes Thompson Intl Speedway 14 6 12 14 360
43 Chuckie Greer Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 4 17 19 358
44 Jordan Dupuis Delaware Speedway 16 0 7 14 356
45 George Quintera Holland Motorsports Complex 10 5 7 8 355
46 Ronnie Oldham, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 17 1 7 15 355
47 John Mcneal Bowman Gray Stadium 13 2 8 9 354
48 Josh Galvin Waterford Speedbowl 21 2 11 16 353
49 Tim Crowe--R Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 4 15 19 348
50 Kevin Owens All American Speedway 14 2 7 11 348
51 Bryan Turtle Raceway Park 22 3 12 19 347
52 Brandon Plemons Waterford Speedbowl 21 1 10 18 347
53 Kyle Lapier--R Rockford Speedway 15 4 12 14 346
54 David Sumner Bowman Gray Stadium 13 2 4 10 346
55 Shawn Johns Delaware Speedway 16 0 9 11 346
56 Sammy Solari Stockton 99 Speedway 15 10 11 14 344
57 Cary Stapp Houston Motorsports Park 14 8 11 12 344
58 Jacob Hopwood Kalamazoo Speedway 11 2 9 10 340
59 Ralph Vinson Columbus Motor Speedway 17 1 5 11 339
60 Josh Cahill--R Columbus Motor Speedway 16 1 4 11 337
61 James Johnson Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 2 15 20 334
62 Zachary Aszklar Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 4 11 332
63 Bryon Tommeraason All American Speedway 15 0 5 13 332
64 Keith Pahl Edmonton Intl Raceway 15 7 15 15 331
65 Jesse Vian Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 7 16 331
66 Todd Bregy Lee Usa Speedway 17 4 14 15 330
67 Phil Bozell Kalamazoo Speedway 11 3 6 10 327
68 Jason Bolster Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 8 15 325
69 Trey Crews, Iii South Boston Speedway 11 1 10 10 325
70 Lexi Wilson Lake Erie Speedway 11 4 11 11 324
71 Buddy Head Kalamazoo Speedway 11 3 9 10 324
72 Todd Cameron Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 12 0 9 10 324
73 Steve Mccaw Delaware Speedway 16 1 7 11 319
74 Andy Norris Greenville-Pickens Speedway 21 2 13 20 316
75 Jason Adams Holland Motorsports Complex 10 0 6 10 316
76 Cole Watson Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 0 5 9 316
77 Dylan Liseo Stafford Motor Speedway 17 1 3 7 315
78 Chris Warming Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 12 2 6 8 314
79 Adam Wiebusch Raceway Park 22 0 11 19 314
80 Brad Warthan Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 17 1 6 15 313
81 William Davies Barrie Speedway 14 4 11 13 310
82 Doug Wall Bowman Gray Stadium 12 0 3 8 310
83 Tommy O'sullivan Thompson Intl Speedway 14 3 11 13 309
84 Jody Fritts Bowman Gray Stadium 11 2 7 8 306
85 Reggie Doub Bowman Gray Stadium 12 0 6 9 306
86 Matt Hodgdon Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 0 3 8 298
87 Tony Carbone Holland Motorsports Complex 10 1 6 9 297
88 Michael Hanson Raceway Park 16 1 8 16 297
89 Mike Mote Greenville-Pickens Speedway 17 2 9 16 296
90 Patrick Mintey, Jr Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 11 0 9 9 296
91 Daniel Fishel Bowman Gray Stadium 13 1 2 10 295
92 John Smith, Jr Columbus Motor Speedway 11 1 4 10 295
93 Bj Sparkman Rockford Speedway 15 1 10 14 295
94 John Materas Thompson Intl Speedway 14 1 10 14 295
95 Patrick Tanguay Lee Usa Speedway 17 2 11 17 294
96 Eric Brown Holland Motorsports Complex 10 3 6 7 291
97 Victoria Bergenty--R Stafford Motor Speedway 25 0 0 8 290
98 Dink Colarusso Motordrome Speedway 18 2 16 17 288
99 Steve Benincasa Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 11 0 3 7 288
100 Kenny Maler, Jr. Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 12 0 6 10 288

DIVISION IV/ASPHALT

Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Rob Roush Rockford Speedway 18 5 13 14 523
2 Tim Hollen Raceway Park 22 6 18 19 517
3 Ken Cassidy, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 21 4 17 19 516
4 Danny Field Waterford Speedbowl 21 5 16 19 497
5 Jason Michaud Raceway Park 22 4 18 19 494
6 Seth Rager Columbus Motor Speedway 17 1 10 14 471
7 Sean Caron Waterford Speedbowl 21 3 11 18 463
8 Louis Bellisle Waterford Speedbowl 20 4 10 15 462
9 Robbie Smith, Jr Columbus Motor Speedway 17 2 9 13 462
10 Tom Williams Columbus Motor Speedway 17 3 10 12 457
11 Jason Van Hise Rockford Speedway 16 2 9 13 456
12 John Zumberge Raceway Park 21 0 13 19 442
13 Dan Flannery Stafford Motor Speedway 20 5 14 18 435
14 Gene Marocco Rockford Speedway 15 1 7 12 435
15 Justin Kotchevar Raceway Park 17 5 10 13 433
16 Dale Barneycastle Bowman Gray Stadium 14 2 6 13 428
17 Jimmy Absher Bowman Gray Stadium 14 2 9 11 424
18 Howie Ware Rockford Speedway 16 2 9 12 424
19 Robert Smith Columbus Motor Speedway 17 0 6 13 424
20 Dave Yardley, Iii Stafford Motor Speedway 20 2 13 18 420
21 Jonathan Breads Lake Erie Speedway 11 5 11 11 419
22 Robert Dow Stafford Motor Speedway 18 3 13 17 419
23 Ricky Nielsen Rockford Speedway 16 1 5 13 415
24 Jason Keaton Bowman Gray Stadium 13 2 9 11 412
25 Chris Turbush Riverhead Raceway 15 5 12 15 409
26 Ian Brew Waterford Speedbowl 20 1 7 16 409
27 Drew Skaja Raceway Park 15 1 10 12 407
28 Christopher Williams Waterford Speedbowl 21 1 7 17 405
29 Terry Hawes Raceway Park 21 0 10 15 402
30 George Nocera, Jr Stafford Motor Speedway 20 3 13 14 401
31 Dennis Smith Rockford Speedway 17 1 6 12 393
32 Wayne Hill--R Bowman Gray Stadium 14 1 5 12 391
33 Dave Montour Raceway Park 22 0 7 16 388
34 Greg Moran, Sr Waterford Speedbowl 21 1 6 14 387
35 Shawn Thibeault Stafford Motor Speedway 19 2 10 16 386
36 Brian Whetnall Columbus Motor Speedway 17 1 4 13 385
37 Josh Quigley Raceway Park 19 1 5 14 385
38 Andrew Bisek Raceway Park 18 2 7 14 385
39 Andrew Durand Stafford Motor Speedway 20 2 13 18 382
40 Kevin Gambacorta Stafford Motor Speedway 20 2 9 18 376
41 Gerald Robertson Bowman Gray Stadium 14 1 7 9 371
42 Mark Panaroni Waterford Speedbowl 14 1 7 11 371
43 A J Sanders Bowman Gray Stadium 14 1 4 12 371
44 Jimmy Mcginnis, Jr All American Speedway 16 6 12 14 370
45 Jeff Allendorf Rockford Speedway 18 0 4 12 368
46 Chris Mcguire Riverhead Raceway 16 3 9 15 365
47 Zane Ferrell Motordrome Speedway 18 6 17 17 362
48 Robbie Knittel Stockton 99 Speedway 16 6 13 14 360
49 Christian Bullock Columbus Motor Speedway 16 2 5 9 358
50 Brandon Huffman Lake Erie Speedway 10 2 10 10 350
51 Michael Robison Columbus Motor Speedway 17 0 5 9 350
52 Jason Brockway Rockford Speedway 16 0 3 10 350
53 Jeremy Menniger Columbus Motor Speedway 15 0 5 10 348
54 Johnny Burke, Jr Bowman Gray Stadium 13 1 4 9 345
55 Jimmy Mcelfresh Columbus Motor Speedway 14 1 6 11 343
56 Matt Dow Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 4 12 13 342
57 John Lavoie Monadnock Speedway 16 2 12 14 336
58 Kristen Etling Motordrome Speedway 15 5 12 15 333
59 Joe Hoelscher Kil-Kare Speedway 15 4 13 15 328
60 Jeremy Mcdermott Riverhead Raceway 16 1 11 13 327
61 Kevin Orlando Riverhead Raceway 16 0 9 14 326
62 Tom Dahl Stockton 99 Speedway 16 5 12 15 325
63 Bill Johnston Monadnock Speedway 16 2 12 16 324
64 Travis Tucker Stockton 99 Speedway 17 2 12 16 322
65 David Thompson All American Speedway 16 0 15 16 322
66 Joe Tacheny Raceway Park 19 0 1 12 322
67 Darren Wood Raceway Park 20 1 2 11 321
68 Jesse Hinze Stafford Motor Speedway 19 0 5 16 318
69 Steve Violette Waterford Speedbowl 20 0 0 11 318
70 Derek Taylor Bowman Gray Stadium 14 0 3 8 316
71 Nick Boivin Monadnock Speedway 16 2 10 14 314
72 Roger Pitts Hickory Motor Speedway 18 10 16 18 312
73 Jamie Hebner Lake Erie Speedway 11 4 10 10 308
74 Charles Canfield Waterford Speedbowl 20 0 2 10 308
75 Brandon Brendle Bowman Gray Stadium 11 2 5 9 306
76 Brett Mccoy Rockford Speedway 13 0 5 9 306
77 Adam Baker Bowman Gray Stadium 14 1 2 7 305
78 Bryan Lynch Kil-Kare Speedway 15 4 13 14 304
79 Dennis Keller Motordrome Speedway 16 2 13 13 304
80 Nick Pappacoda Waterford Speedbowl 19 0 3 10 304
81 Josiah King Elko Speedway 18 7 17 18 303
82 Tj Lollis Greenville-Pickens Speedway 17 5 16 17 303
83 Ryan Phillips Beech Ridge Motor Speedway 13 2 9 11 300
84 Matt Camp All American Speedway 16 2 8 16 300
85 Ron Eiford, Iii Motordrome Speedway 18 4 11 18 298
86 Rob Young Bowman Gray Stadium 13 1 4 7 297
87 Shawn Campbell Greenville-Pickens Speedway 15 7 12 15 295
88 Michael Wray Stafford Motor Speedway 17 1 5 11 295
89 Chris Curtis Monadnock Speedway 16 1 10 16 293
90 Montgomery Knoll Raceway Park 19 1 3 9 291
91 Eric Bocksberger All American Speedway 16 2 8 14 290
92 Nick Gravel Monadnock Speedway 16 2 9 14 290
93 Brian Doyle Riverhead Raceway 16 2 4 12 288
94 Mike Gills Columbus Motor Speedway 15 0 1 8 288
95 Joseph Hoelscher, Jr Kil-Kare Speedway 16 5 12 14 285
96 Adam Fulford, Sr Myrtle Beach Speedway 15 6 15 15 284
97 Mike Smith Columbus Motor Speedway 15 0 3 9 284
98 Allen Filkins Lake County Speedway 18 8 14 17 282
99 Marshall Sutton Tri-County Motor Speedway 34 5 32 34 281
100 Cody Rickard All American Speedway 15 3 9 11 281

DIVISION V/ASPHALT

Pos Driver Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1 Brian Adams Raceway Park 22 8 19 19 559
2 Doug Schmitz Raceway Park 22 6 20 21 552
3 Patrick Bennett Raceway Park 22 1 17 18 521
4 Larry Barnett Thompson Intl Speedway 15 2 11 14 494
5 Scott Sundeen Thompson Intl Speedway 15 2 11 14 488
6 Kyle Casagrande Stafford Motor Speedway 20 3 15 16 477
7 Jason Heitz Raceway Park 22 2 11 19 476
8 Gene Zerfoss Motordrome Speedway 18 2 15 17 472
9 Billy Schwartz Motordrome Speedway 18 2 15 18 462
10 Justin Schelitzche Raceway Park 21 0 13 20 462
11 Jeff Jolly Stafford Motor Speedway 20 3 14 18 459
12 Jack Purcell Raceway Park 21 3 9 12 457
1####
See also
Article posted by RacingWest.com staff on September 24, 2010. http://www.racingwest.com

Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends