RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

THE 2004 LEGENDS CARS AND THUNDER ROADSTERS ASPHALT NATIONALS QUALIFYING COMPLETE AT THE BULLRING

LEGENDS CARS THUNDER ROADSTERS ASPHALT NATIONALS
Source — LVMS Media Relations
Date Posted — October 09, 2004
| More

LAS VEGAS— Qualifying, heat races, women’s race and race of champions are complete for the 13th Annual Legends Cars and 4th Annual Thunder Roadsters Asphalt Nationals at the Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway. Championship day is set for tomorrow with championship events beginning at 6 p.m. Spectator gates open at 2 p.m.

All results are unofficial. Official results will be released by Monday.

RaceCeiver Legends Cars Series Results:

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Qualifying Results:

POS CAR DRIVER HOMETOWN & STATE LAP 1 LAP 2 BEST SPEED

1 11 Ash, Dustin Las Vegas, NV 17.317 17.269 17.269 78.175

2 40 Falk, C.E. Virginia Beach, VA 17.359 17.396 17.359 77.769

3 88 Gross, Josh Las Vegas, NV 17.577 17.386 17.386 77.649

4 33 Oliver, Dillon Bowling Green, KY 17.518 17.457 17.457 77.333

5 28 Hicks, Matt Santee, CA 17.711 17.467 17.467 77.289

6 115 Whitley, Mark E. Charlotte, NC 17.542 17.492 17.492 77.178

7 42 Cicchini, Justin Las Vegas, NV 17.730 17.500 17.500 77.143

8 17tx Poole, Brennan Woodlands, TX 17.602 17.501 17.501 77.138

9 25 Partridge, Ryan Rancho Cucamonqa, CA 17.599 17.510 17.510 77.099

10 F5 Richter, Hoyt Denton, TX 17.819 17.529 17.529 77.015

11 3 Henry, Dirk Sauk Centre. MN 17.695 17.537 17.537 76.980

12 19 Anderson, Jordan Columbia, SC 17.727 17.537 17.537 76.980

13 77 Snyder, Tim Mooresville, NC 17.727 17.570 17.570 76.836

14 47 Molesworth, Patrick Robbinsville, NJ 17.596 17.591 17.591 76.744

15 16 Hillis, Scooter Lebanon, TN 17.649 17.594 17.594 76.731

16 99 Frohlich, Derek Lake Havuasu City, AZ 17.748 17.607 17.607 76.674

17 91TX Gottsacker, John Dallas, TX 17.625 17.671 17.625 76.596

18 22 Eggleston, Chris Erie, CO 17.865 17.629 17.629 76.578

19 71 Ellis, Ryan Ashburn, VA 17.652 17.638 17.638 76.539

20 15 Dalla, Scott Kalispell, MT 17.640 17.883 17.640 76.531

21 50 Margeson, Evan Tacoma, WA 17.704 17.652 17.652 76.479

22 90 Barrett, Matt Tacoma, WA 17.812 17.658 17.658 76.453

23 27 McKeefery, Martin Milpitus, CA 17.965 17.663 17.663 76.431

24 121 Cox, Billy Herriman, UT 17.663 32.772 17.663 76.431

25 34 Cable, Chris Griffin, GA 17.676 18.038 17.676 76.375

26 53 Molesworth, Duncan Robbinsville, NJ 17.795 17.688 17.688 76.323

27 73 Trenary, James D Bunker Hill, WV 17.689 17.752 17.689 76.319

28 454 Thompson, Randall Calgary, AL 17.876 17.752 17.752 76.048

29 66 Rogers, Chris Kannapolis, NC 17.754 17.780 17.754 76.039

30 17 Carlton, Darin Las Vegas, NV 18.095 17.769 17.769 75.975

31 72 Merino, Jack Plano, TX 17.775 17.804 17.775 75.949

32 141 Breabois, Keith Gainesville, GA 18.238 17.778 17.778 75.937

33 86 Knox, Scott Cornelius, NC 17.784 17.885 17.784 75.911

34 41 Falk, Wesley Virginia Beach, VA 17.931 17.802 17.802 75.834

35 11N Morrissey,Johnny Tahoe City, CA 17.967 17.809 17.809 75.804

36 32 Johnson, R. Todd Cornelius, NC 18.160 17.846 17.846 75.647

37 1 Williams, Mathew Tucson, AZ 18.140 17.852 17.852 75.622

38 12 Mawhinney, Jonathan Las Vegas, NV 18.327 17.885 17.885 75.482

39 79 Abbey, Steven Comanche, TX 18.223 17.905 17.905 75.398

40 12 Abbey, Dean Comanche, TX 17.972 17.924 17.924 75.318

41 21 Mawhinney, Matthew Las Vegas, NV 17.933 17.957 17.933 75.280

42 96X Wellman, Keith Las Vegas, NV 17.938 17.937 17.937 75.263

43 07 Yongue, Greg Centennial, CO 18.143 17.958 17.958 75.175

44 35 Cordrey, Tonya Concord, NC 18.080 17.976 17.976 75.100

45 2 Kavert, Zachary Redding, Ca 18.337 17.982 17.982 75.075

46 96 Sparks, Stacee Aurora, CO 18.009 18.044 18.009 74.963

47 13 Salatino, Brad Goldsboro, NC 18.265 18.009 18.009 74.963

48 87 Wong, Kevin Monterey Park, CA 18.043 18.707 18.043 74.821

49 29T Hilliard, Bryce Libby, MT 18.252 18.050 18.050 74.792

50 29 Terrell, Kevin Las Vegas, NV 18.169 18.085 18.085 74.647

51 55X Clement, Frederick Stockton, CA 18.170 18.107 18.107 74.557

52 0 Winchel, David Sebastopol, CA 18.361 18.138 18.138 74.429

53 211 Clute, John Jr. Lakewood, CO 18.147 18.312 18.147 74.392

54 26 Healy, Meggan Littleton, CO 18.340 18.181 18.181 74.253

55 X Buescher, James Plano, TX 18.207 18.633 18.207 74.147

56 5 Chiesa, John Mark Lakewood, CO 18.431 18.238 18.238 74.021

57 81 Matheson, Ben Pasco, WA 18.527 18.250 18.250 73.973

58 44 Wong, Brian Newport Beach, CA 18.524 18.302 18.302 73.762

59 38 Landrum, Jeffery Anchorage, AK 18.759 18.330 18.330 73.650

60 23 Clark, Candice Las Vegas, NV 18.362 26.421 18.362 73.521

61 98 Duncan, Jason Aurora, CO 18.657 18.507 18.507 72.945

62 24 Hoffman,Michael Fremont, CA 18.603 18.536 18.536 72.831

63 92 Mortensen, Mark Tooele, Utah 19.130 18.737 18.737 72.050

64 55 Matheson, Tom Pasco, WA 18.811 18.866 18.811 71.767

65 13F Fisher, David Lower Lake, CA 19.256 19.028 19.028 70.948

66 1X Richmond, Bobby 19.045 19.412 19.045 70.885

67 8 Crome Katie Reno, NV 19.270 19.270 70.057

68 14 Colodny, Dallas Carson City, NV 20.213 19.654 19.654 68.688

69 77 Toddy, Larry Las Vegas, NV 29.541 20.599 20.599 65.537

Disqualified

01 Corrie, Charlie Los Lunas, NM 18.002 17.889 17.889 75.465

Master Legends Cars Qualifying Results:

POS CAR DRIVER HOMETOWN & STATE LAP 1 LAP 2 BEST SPEED

1 23 Clark, TJ Las Vegas, NV 17.578 17.332 17.332 77.891

2 29 Hair, Clay Mt. Pleasant, NC 17.569 17.414 17.414 77.524

3 73 Pilgram, Dwight Mc Donough, GA 17.596 17.429 17.429 77.457

4 27 Yeatts, Kevin Powhatan, VA 17.587 17.444 17.444 77.391

5 2 Lovelady, Dennis Las Vegas, NV 17.545 17.469 17.469 77.280

6 42 Merino, Robert Plano, TX 17.834 17.469 17.469 77.280

7 8MX Aguirre, Roberto Albuquerque, NM 17.738 17.508 17.508 77.108

8 16nc Spry, Cotton Salisbury, NC 17.668 17.555 17.555 76.901

9 40X Weimer, Brian Cumming, GA 17.557 17.633 17.557 76.892

10 55 Kelley, Jeff Eden, UT 17.973 17.686 17.686 76.332

11 14 Plummer, Terry Loveland, CO 18.084 17.695 17.695 76.293

12 76 Duckett, John Jr. Cottonwood, CA 17.800 17.696 17.696 76.288

13 31 Clute, John Lakewood, CO 18.199 17.701 17.701 76.267

14 7X Ingram, Jan Asheboro,NC 17.896 17.732 17.732 76.134

15 8 Friddle, Larry Greenville, SC 17.836 17.770 17.770 75.971

16 71 Young, Jay Linwood, NC 17.774 17.919 17.774 75.954

17 12 Schwinn, John Fruit Heights, UT 17.788 17.776 17.776 75.945

18 17 VanWingerden, Tom Huntersville, NC 18.030 17.792 17.792 75.877

19 40 Bailey, Mark San Lorenzo, CA 18.013 17.817 17.817 75.770

20 11 McNeill, Ricky R Burien, WA 17.934 17.849 17.849 75.634

21 399 Weymouth, Bobby Topsham, ME 17.855 17.878 17.855 75.609

22 8X Krizman, Jon Loveland, CO 18.195 17.869 17.869 75.550

23 10X Dubay, Rick Coon Rapids, MN 17.929 17.869 17.869 75.550

24 18X Cox, Douglas Pueblo West, CO 17.870 17.876 17.870 75.546

25 20 Carter, Jesse Donaldson, TN 17.883 17.962 17.883 75.491

26 62 Peconi, Phillip Littleton, CO 17.997 17.917 17.917 75.347

27 32 Anderson, Scott Austin, TX 17.923 17.986 17.923 75.322

28 58 Andrews, Rick Santa Clara, CA 17.923 18.125 17.923 75.322

29 43 Allen, Bruce Charhassen, MN 17.941 17.940 17.940 75.251

30 81 Legg, Steve Las Vegas, NV 18.151 17.954 17.954 75.192

31 10K Minnick, Kurt Las Vegas, NV 18.152 17.954 17.954 75.192

32 15C Jordan, Tommy Hartsville, SC 17.959 17.985 17.959 75.171

33 555 Bollman, BJ Las Vegas, NV 18.266 17.970 17.970 75.125

34 3X Guevara,Robby N.Las Vegas, NV 18.048 17.988 17.988 75.050

35 2X Barnard, Don Hurst, TX 18.159 18.000 18.000 75.000

36 111 Gayton, Robert Albuquerque, NM 18.180 18.001 18.001 74.996

37 3 Landreth, Bob Fontana, CA 18.524 18.018 18.018 74.925

38 45 Davidson, Ronald Burnsville, MN 18.431 18.025 18.025 74.896

39 33 Osoro, Billy Copperton, Utah 18.025 18.123 18.025 74.896

40 14T Howle, Rick Rowlett, TX 18.025 18.133 18.025 74.896

41 Boo Nowels, Michael Lewisville, TX 18.401 18.045 18.045 74.813

42 39 Poland, Ronald, Sr. Gainesville, GA 18.459 18.059 18.059 74.755

43 37 Hilliard, Jim Libby, TX 18.295 18.062 18.062 74.743

44 22X Sullivan, Mark Greenwood, IN 18.090 18.081 18.081 74.664

45 1 Schwinn, Becky Fruit Heights, UT 18.181 18.101 18.101 74.582

46 7ru Humble, Ron Bristol, TN 18.369 18.126 18.126 74.479

47 00 Brown, Don Aledo, TX 18.734 18.203 18.203 74.164

48 18 Randall, Jack Reno, NV 18.754 18.215 18.215 74.115

49 49X Kalawaia, James Garden Grove, CA 18.614 18.226 18.226 74.070

50 54 Humble, Janice Bristol, TN 18.315 18.231 18.231 74.050

52 5X Seeley, Al Dallas, TX 18.266 18.232 18.232 74.046

53 92 Crowder, Bill Charlotte, NC 18.244 23.330 18.244 73.997

54 74 Davis, Stanley L. Maple Grove, MN 18.524 18.287 18.287 73.823

55 57 Schlag, Kenneth R Corinth, TX 18.288 18.337 18.288 73.819

56 22 Hohman, Edward Henderson, NV 18.566 18.289 18.289 73.815

57 57X Betts, Ken Albuquerque, NM 18.677 18.307 18.307 73.742

58 88ce Stevens, Jim Wheatridge, CO 18.338 18.414 18.338 73.618

59 291 Kronenberg, Bob Olympia, WA 18.357 18.408 18.357 73.541

60 13 Scheuerell, Gary Murrietta, CA 18.360 18.476 18.360 73.529

61 10 Sands, Pete Temecula, CA 18.617 18.367 18.367 73.501

62 15 Fread, William Palmer, AK 18.705 18.424 18.424 73.274

63 85 Meredith. Larry Redlands, CA 18.623 18.451 18.451 73.167

64 78 Mario, Brian Calgary, Alberta 18.711 18.460 18.460 73.131

66 122 Thomas, John Chestermere, Alberta 18.460 18.502 18.460 73.131

67 5 Thomas, Mike Palmer, AK 18.474 18.518 18.474 73.076

68 H2O Buckingham, D.S. Calgary, Alberta 18.474 18.662 18.474 73.076

69 38 Martin, Kelly Modesto, CA 18.512 18.492 18.492 73.005

70 22K Petty, Doug Bethel, MN 18.581 18.794 18.581 72.655

71 49 Humphrey, Jack American Canyon, CA 18.729 18.623 18.623 72.491

72 97 Rusk, Rick Aurora,, CO 1 8.851 18.638 18.638 72.433

73 99 Hollinshead, Tom Edmonton, Alberta CANADA 18.687 19.453 18.687 72.243

75 68 Skahill, Tom La Verne, CA 18.879 18.835 18.835 71.675

76 98 Ellingson, Jim Fort Worth, TX 19.705 19.210 19.210 70.276

77 98X Blevins, Ronnel Modesto, CA 19.414 19.527 19.414 69.537

78 6 Meyer, Keith Cedar Rapids, IA 19.958 20.206 19.958 67.642

79 18N Rogas, Richard Henderson, NV DQ DQ 0.000 #DIV/0!

80 7-11 Gresham, Jim Stockbridge, GA DNQ DNQ 0.000 #DIV/0!

Pro Legends Cars Qualifying Results:

POS CAR DRIVER HOMETOWN & STATE LAP 1 LAP 2 BEST SPEED

1 81 Slocumb, Beau Juliette, GA 17.401 17.301 17.301 78.030

2 52 Merino, Scott Plano, TX 17.468 17.320 17.320 77.945

3 34 Stevens, Doug Lovejoy, GA 17.351 17.541 17.351 77.805

4 23 Clark, Spencer Las Vegas, NV 17.354 17.370 17.354 77.792

5 48 Grosswiler, Jake Kalispell, MT 17.418 17.359 17.359 77.769

6 62 Merino, Mark Plano, TX 17.453 17.360 17.360 77.765

7 12 VanWingerden,Thomas Huntersville, NC 17.454 17.402 17.402 77.577

8 94 Miller, Jason Berryville, VA 17.603 17.432 17.432 77.444

9 90 Hanks, Keeton Auburn, KY 17.472 17.557 17.472 77.266

10 20 Patrick, Cameron Richmond, VA 17.516 17.520 17.516 77.072

11 51 Hawkins, Louis North August, GA 17.683 17.520 17.520 77.055

12 15 Medina, Danny Colorado Springs, CO 17.526 17.588 17.526 77.028

13 00 Crites, Ryan Newport News, VA 17.632 17.535 17.535 76.989

14 64 Turner, Greg Gate City, VA 17.686 17.565 17.565 76.857

15 711 Kalina, Jeremy Griffin, GA 17.567 17.580 17.567 76.849

16 2t Lovelady, Tom Las Vegas, NV 17.578 17.606 17.578 76.801

17 27X Medina, Anthony Colorado Springs, CO 18.371 17.584 17.584 76.774

18 62X Smith, Andrew Pooler, GA 17.587 17.641 17.587 76.761

19 41 Haase, Alex Las Vegas, NV 17.989 17.592 17.592 76.739

20 45 Kindopp, David Red Deer, Alberta 17.594 17.632 17.594 76.731

21 52X Mosher, Ryan Cupertino, CA 17.733 17.595 17.595 76.726

22 13 Waring, Josh Concord, NC 17.685 17.611 17.611 76.657

23 7 Parker, Jimmy Jr. 17.827 17.616 17.616 76.635

24 5 Seeley, Brent Dallas, TX 17.993 17.616 17.616 76.635

25 66 Sampson, Micah Kalispell, MT 17.740 17.632 17.632 76.565

26 25 Reisman, Jason Concord, NC 17.632 17.773 17.632 76.565

27 24 Haxby, Garrett Suquamish, WA 17.659 17.669 17.659 76.448

28 22w Wood, Jeremy Tracy, CA 17.729 17.660 17.660 76.444

29 2 Smith, Max Roanoke Rapids, VA 17.833 17.680 17.680 76.357

30 55 Sawyer, Ben Gallatin, TN 17.681 17.999 17.681 76.353

31 8 Shuemaker, Derek Conroe, TX275 17.686 17.833 17.686 76.332

32 123 VanWingerden, Michael Huntersville, NC 17.712 17.847 17.712 76.220

33 14 Winchel, Frankie Sebastopol, CA 17.971 17.715 17.715 76.207

34 28 Jette, Chris Keller, TX 18.138 17.716 17.716 76.202

35 8Ball Haack, Craig Lewisburg, TN 17.725 17.908 17.725 76.164

36 21 Barton, Taylor Las Vegas, NV 17.772 17.747 17.747 76.069

37 5T Dabney, Michael Jr. Terrell, TX 17.755 17.975 17.755 76.035

38 17 Hendley, JD 17.821 17.785 17.785 75.907

39 27 Conley, Gene Lewisville, TX 17.992 17.810 17.810 75.800

40 92 Piston, Nick 17.891 17.829 17.829 75.719

41 28J Smith, Jim W. Orange CA 17.857 17.835 17.835 75.694

42 69 Lewerer, Jon Coon Rapids, MN 17.843 17.839 17.839 75.677

43 3 Brandt, Scott Champlin, MN 17.847 18.094 17.847 75.643

44 00H Johnson, Justin Las Vegas, NV 17.961 18.100 17.961 75.163

45 10x Tracy, Todd 18.032 18.086 18.032 74.867

46 30 Landreth, Tom Fontana, CA 18.219 18.039 18.039 74.838

47 40 Trujillo, Roland Albuquerque, NM 18.326 18.051 18.051 74.788

48 48X Miles, Cory Garden Grove, CA 18.409 18.058 18.058 74.759

49 22 Wirth, Michael Charlotte, NC 18.063 18.103 18.063 74.738

50 16 Swanson, Duane R. Seattle, WA 18.276 18.076 18.076 74.685

51 83 Appleby, Richard Yountvill, CA 18.825 18.084 18.084 74.652

52 13X Brockhouse, Tim Shorewood, MN 18.129 38.153 18.129 74.466

53 2E Palma, Al Anchorage, AK 18.189 18.527 18.189 74.221

54 86 Duffey, Charlie Albuquerque, NM 18.330 18.231 18.231 74.050

55 4 Parmelee, Nick Reno, NV 18.253 18.240 18.240 74.013

56 72 Grabowski, Austin Upland, CA 18.306 18.258 18.258 73.940

57 67 Johnson, Tim Calgary, Alberya 18.423 18.803 18.423 73.278

58 64X Fylnn, Sean Kearns, Utah 18.773 18.432 18.432 73.242

59 71 McNabb, Patrick Amarillo, TX 18.767 18.506 18.506 72.949

60 10ak Black, Michelle Kyte Wasilla, AK 18.944 19.116 18.944 71.263

61 124 Stancil, Ben Ayden, NC 49.698 49.698 27.164

62 91 Smith, Jesse Wildwood, MO DQ DQ 0.000 #DIV/0!

Thunder Roadsters Qualifying Results:

POS CAR DRIVER HOMETOWN & STATE LAP 1 LAP 2 BEST SPEED

1 51 Montes, Mike Las Vegas, NV 16.693 16.537 16.537 81.635

2 8B Haack, Craig Lewisburg, TN 16.867 16.652 16.652 81.071

3 6 Green, Dave Henderson, NV 16.886 16.705 16.705 80.814

4 26 Rochell, Rick Las Vegas, NV 17.136 16.752 16.752 80.587

5 16 Rusin, Richard Las Vegas, NV 17.263 16.805 16.805 80.333

6 28 Duprau, Ron Las Vegas, NV 17.268 16.860 16.860 80.071

7 1 Ross, Matt Las Vegas, NV 17.096 16.878 16.878 79.986

8 44 Ray, Steve Las Vegas, NV 17.162 16.912 16.912 79.825

9 99 Halen, JoVon Las Vegas, NV 17.216 16.921 16.921 79.783

10 16X Swanson, Duane Seattle, WA 17.247 16.929 16.929 79.745

11 47 Ruppert, Bobby Las Vegas, NV 17.547 16.935 16.935 79.717

12 23 Van Wingerden, Michael Huntersville, NC 16.989 16.964 16.964 79.580

13 8 Dlugos, Dale Henderson, NV 17.374 16.969 16.969 79.557

14 84 Beattie, Kyle 17.169 16.970 16.970 79.552

15 26 Lassiter, Matt Grifton, NC 17.160 17.205 17.160 78.671

16 BOO Goudy, Buddy Benbrook, TX 17.504 17.215 17.215 78.420

17 69 Thomson, John Las Vegas, NV 17.912 17.269 17.269 78.175

18 11 Van Wingerden, Tom Huntersville, NC 17.310 17.463 17.310 77.990

19 02 Miles, Randy Addison, TX 17.496 17.331 17.331 77.895

20 10 Hocking, Roger Las Vegas, NV 17.888 17.442 17.442 77.399

21 7-11 Gresham, Jim Stockbridge, GA 17.618 17.531 17.531 77.006

22 7 Carter, Mike Krum, TX 17.986 17.863 17.863 75.575

23 17 Jackson, Ashlee Wichita Falls, TX 18.032 17.943 17.943 75.238

24 68 Buescher, Jim Prosper, TX 18.176 27.711 18.176 74.274

25 62 McDonald, Timothy Odessa, TX 18.612 18.618 18.612 72.534

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 1 Results (12 laps): 1. Scott Knox (Cornelius, NC), 2. James Trenary (Bunker Hill, WV), 3. Scooter Hillis (Lebanon, TN), 4. Josh Gross (Las Vegas, NV), 5. Steven Abbey (Comanche, TX), 6. Frederick Clement (Stockton, CA),

7. Mark Mortensen (Tooele, UT), 8. Evan Margeson (Tacoma, WA), 9. Zachary Kavert (Redding, CA), 10. Larry Toddy (Las Vegas, NV), 11. Ben Matheson (Pasco, WA), 12. Ryan Partridge (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 2 Results (12 laps): 1. Duncan Molesworth (Robbinsville, NJ), 2. C.E. Falk (Virginia Beach, VA), 3. Patrick Molesworth (Robbinsville, NJ), 4. Brennan Poole (Woodlands, TX), 5. John Mark Chiesa (Lakewood, CO), 6. Keith Breabois (Gainsville, GA), 7. Tonya Cordrey (Concord, NC), 8. Scott Dalla (Kalispell, MT), 9. Jonathan Mawhinney (Las Vegas, NV), 10. Michael Hoffman ( Fremont, CA), 11. Dallas Colodny (Carson City, NV), 12. Kevin Terrell (Las Vegas, NV)

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 3 Results (12 laps): 1. Jack Merino (Plano, TX), 2. Ryan Ellis (Ashburn, VA), 3. Dustin Ash (Las Vegas, NV), 4. Chris Cable (Griffin, GA), 5. Greg Yongue (Centennial, CO), 6. Tim Snyder (Moorseville, NC), 7. Justin Cicchini (Las Vegas, NV), 8. Jason Duncan (Aurora, CO), 9. Bryce Hilliard (Libby, TX), 10. James Buescher (Plano, TX), 11. Katie Crome (Reno, NV), 12. Matthew Williams (Tucson, AZ)

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 4 Results (12 laps): 1. Mark Whitley (Charlotte, NC), 2. Jordan Anderson (Columbia, SC), 3. Chris Eggleston (Erie, CO), 4. Keith Wellman (Las Vegas, NV), 5. Darin Carlton (Las Vegas, NV), 6. Todd Johnson (Cornelius, NC), 7. Billy Cox (Herriman, UT), 8. Meggan Healy (Littleton, CO), 9. Charlie Corrie (Los Lunas, NM), 10. Candice Clark (Las Vegas, NV), 11. Kevin Wong (Monterey Park, CA), 12. Bobby Richmond (Washington)

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 5 Results (12 laps): 1. Chris Rogers (Kannapolis, NC), 2. Johnny Morrissey (Tahoe City, CA), 3. Martin McKeefrey (Milpitus, CA), 4. Dirk Henry (Sauk Centre, MN), 5. Ron Rogdon (Lawrenceville, GA), 6. John Gottsacker (Dallas, TX), 7. Brad Salatino (Goldsboro, NC), 8. John Clute Jr. (Lakewood, CO), 9. Jeffrey Landrum (Anchorage, AK), 10. David Fisher (Lower Lake, CA), 11. Matthew Mawhinney (Las Vegas, NV)

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 6 Results (12 laps): 1. Matt Barrett (Tacoma, WA), 2. Randall Thompson (Alberta, Canada), 3. Stacee Sparks (Aurora, CO), 4. Dillon Oliver (Bowling Green, KY), 5. Dean Abbey (Comanche, TX), 6. Hoyt Richter (Denton, TX), 7. David Winchel (Sebastopol, CA), 8. Tom Matheson (Pasco, WA), 9. Derek Frohlich ( Lake Havasu City, AZ), 10. Wesley Falk (Virginia Beach, VA)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 1 Results (12 laps): 1. Dennis Lovelady (Las Vegas, NV), 2. Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo, CA), 3. John Duckett Jr. (Cottonwood, CA), 4. Phillip Peconi (Littleton, CO), 5. Rick Howle (Rowlett, TX), 6. BJ Bollman (Las Vegas, NV), 7. Don Brown (Aledo, TX), 8. William Fread (Palmer, AK), 9. Kenneth Schlag (Corinth, TX), 10. Doug Petty (Bethel, MN), 11. Keith Meyer (Cedar Rapids, IA)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 2 Results (12 laps): 1. Tommy Jordan , 2. Kevin Yeatts (Powhatan, IA), 3. Terry Plummer (Loveland, CO), 4. Billy Osoro (Copperton, UT), 5. Tom VanWingerden (Huntersville , NC), 6. Pete Sands (Temecula, CA), 7. Ron Humble (Bristol, TN), 8. Jesse Carter (Donelson, TN), 9. Stanley Davis (Maple Grove, MN), 10. Kelly Martin (Modesto, CA), 11. Ronnel Blevins (Modesto, CA)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 3 Results (12 laps): 1. D.S. Buckingham (Alberta, Canada), 2. Bill Crowder (Charlotte, NC), 3. Jeff Kelley (Eden, UT), 4. Douglas Cox (Puebleo West, CO), 5. Dwight Pilgram (McDonough, GA), 6. John Schwinn (Fruit Heights, UT), 7. Gary Scheuerell (Murrietta,GA), 8. Ronald Davidson (Burnsville, MN), 9. Kurt Minnick (Las Vegas, NV), 10. Becky Schwinn (Fruit Heights, UT), 11. Jim Ellingson (Fort Worth, TX)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 4 Results (12 laps): 1. Bob Kronenberg (Olympia, WA), 2. Bob Landreth (Fontana, CA), 3. Clay Hair (Mt. Pleasant, NC), 4. Brian Weimer (Cumming, GA), 5. Tom Skahill (LaVerne, CA), 6. Jay Young (Linwood, NC), 7. Steve Legg (Las Vegas, NV), 8. Rick Dubay (Coon Rapids, MN), 9. Mark Sullivan (Greenwood, IN), 10. Mike Thomas (Palmer, AK), 11. Al Seeley (Dallas, TX)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 5 Results (12 laps): 1. Cotton Spry (Salisbury, NC), 2. T.J. Clark (Las Vegas, NV), 3. Janice Humble (Bristol, TN), 4. Robert Gayton (Albuquerque,NM), 5. Larry Friddle (Greenville, SC), 6. Jim Stevens (Alberta, Canada), 7. Jim Hilliard (Libby, TX), 8. Bruce Allen (Charhassen, NM), 9. John Thomas (Alberta, Canada), 10. Jon Krizman (Lovelady, CO), 11. Tom Hollinshead (Alberta, Canada)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 6 Results (12 laps): 1. Jan Ingram (Asheboro, NC), 2. Rick Rogas (Las Vegas, NV), 3. Roberto Aguirre (Albuquerque, NM), 4. Bobby Weymouth (Topsham, ME), 5. Ronald Poland Sr. (Gainsville, GA), 6. Rick Andrews (Santa Clara, CA), 7. Don Barnard (Hurst, TX), 8. James Kalawaia (Garden Grove, CA), 9. Rick Rusk (Aurora, CA), 10. Brian Merino (Alberta, Canada), 11. Ken Betts (Albuquerque, NM)

Masters Legends Cars Heat Race No. 7 Results (12 laps): 1. Scott Anderson (Austin, TX), 2. Ed Hohman (Las Vegas, NV), 2. John Clute (Lakewood, CO), 3. Robby Guevara (Las Vegas, NV), 4. Ricky McNeil (Burien, WA), 5. Michael Nowels (Lewisville, TX), 6. Jack Humphrey (American Canyon, CA), 7. Larry Meredith (Redlands, CA), 8. Robert Merino (Plano, TX)

Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 1 Results (12 laps): 1. Derek Schuemaker (Conroe, NC), 2. Ben Stancil (Ayden, NC), 3. Beau Slocumb (Juliette, GA), 4. Louis Hawkins (N. August, GA), 5. Jason Reisman (Concord, NC), 6. Tom Lovelady (Las Vegas, NV), 7. Taylor Barton (Las Vegas, NV), 8. Austin Grabowski (Upland, CA), 9. Richard Appleby (Yountvill, CA), 10. Tom Landreth (Fontana, CA), 11. Jim Smith (Keller, TX), 12. Ryan Mosher (Cupertino, CA), 13. Mark Merino (Plano, TX)

Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 2 Results (12 laps): 1. Nick Piston (Cornelius, NC), 2. Cameron Patrick (Richmond, VA), 3. Nick Parmelee (Reno, NV), 4. Craig Haack (Lewisburg, TN), 5. Jeremy Kalina (Griffin, GA), 6. Jesse Smith (Wildwood, MO), 7. Micah Sampson (Kalispell, MT), 8. Jake Grosswiler (Kalispell, MT), 9. Ben Sawyer (Gallatin, TN)

10. David Kindopp (Alberta, Canada), 11. Duane Swanson (Seattle, WA), 12. Michelle Kyte Black (Wasilla, AK), 13. Todd Tracy (Shackopee, MN)

Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 3 Results (12 laps): 1. Keeton Hanks (Auburn, KY), 2. Michael Wirth (Charlotte, NC), 3. Alex Haase (Las Vegas, NV), 4. Brent Seeley (Dallas, TX), 5. Justin Johnson (Las Vegas, NV), 6. Greg Turner (Gate City, VA), 7. Max Smith (Roanoke Rapids, VA), 8. Patrick McNaab (Amarillo, TX), 9. Gene Conley (Lewisville, TX), 10. Chris Jette (Keller, TX), 11. Charlie Duffrey (Albuquerque, NM), 12. Spencer Clark (Las Vegas, NV)

Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 4 Results (12 laps): 1. Jimmy Parker Jr. (Las Vegas, NV), 2. Doug Stevens (Lovejoy, GA), 3. Andrew Smith (unknown) 4. Jason Miller (Berryville, VA), 5. Ryan Crites (Newport News , VA), 6. Jeremy Wood (Tracy, CA), 7. JD Hendley (unknown), 8. Frankie Winchel (Sebastopol, CA), 9. Cory Miles (Garden Grove, CA), 10. Al Palma (Anchorage, AK), 11. Scott Brandt (Champion, MN), 12. Sean Flynn (Kearns, UT)

Pro Legends Cars Heat Race No. 5 Results (12 laps): 1. Thomas VanWingerden (Huntersville, NC), 2. Michael VanWingerden (Huntersville, NC), 3. Danny Medina (Colorado Springs, CO), 4. Anthony Medina (Colorado Springs, CO), 5. Josh Waring (Concord, NC), 6. Scott Merino (Plano, TX), 7. Tim Brockhouse (Shorewood, MN), 8. Michael Dabney Jr. (Terrell, TX), 9. Garrett Haxby (Suquamish, WA), 10. Roland Trujillo (Albuquerque, NM), 11. Jon Lewerer (Coon Rapids, MN), 12. Tim Johnson (Alberta, Canada)

Thunder Roadsters Heat Race No. 1 Results (12 laps): 1. Dave Green (Henderson, NV), 2. Mike Montes (Las Vegas, NV), 3. Dale Dlugos (Las Vegas, NV), 4. Matt Ross (Las Vegas, NV), 5. Matt Lassiter (Grifton, NC), 6. Jim Gresham (Stockbridge, GA), 7. Randy Miles (Addison, TX), 8. John Thomson (Las Vegas, NV), 9. Richard Rusin (Las Vegas, NV), 10. Bobby Ruppert (Las Vegas, NV), 11. Jovon Halen (Las Vegas, NV), 12. Ashlee Jackson (Wichita Falls, TX), 13. Timothy McDonald (Odessa, TX)

Thunder Roadsters Heat Race No. 2 Results (12 laps): 1. Rocker Hocking (Las Vegas, NV), 2. Kyle Beattie (unknown), 3. Duane Swanson (Seattle, WA), 4. Rick Rochell (Las Vegas, NV), 5. Michael VanWingerden (Huntersville, NC), 6. Craig Haack (Lewisburg, TN), 7. Mike Carter (Krum, TX), 8. Jim Busescher (Prosper, TX), 9. Buddy Goudy (Benbrook, TX), 10. Ron Duprau (Las Vegas, NV), 11. Tom VanWingerden (Huntersville, NC), 12. Steve Ray (Las Vegas, NV)

Women’s Race Results (20 laps): 1. Tonya Cordrey (Concord, NC), 2. Janice Humble (Bristol, TN), 3. Becky Schwinn (Fruit Heights, UT), 4. Meagan Healy (Littleton, CO), 5. Michelle Kyte Black (Wasilla, AK), 6. Stacee Sparks (Aurora, CO), 7. Katie Crome (Reno, NV), 8. Candice Clark (Las Vegas, NV)

Race of Champions consists of champions from each participating state.

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Race of Champions (15 laps): 1. Dustin Ash (Las Vegas, NV), 2. Duncan Molesworth (Robbinsville , NJ), 3. Scott Knox (Cornelius, NC), 4. Dillon Oliver (Bowling Green, KY), 5. Dirk Henry (Sauk Centre, MN), 6. Matt Barrett (Tacoma, WA), 7. Derek Frohlich (Lake Havasu City, AZ), 8. David Winchel (Sebastopol, CA), 9. James Trenary (Bunker Hill, WV), 10. Charlie Corrie (Los Lunas, NM), 11. Greg Yongue (Centennial, CO), 12. Scott Dalla ( Kalispell, MT), 13. Mark Mortensen ( Tooele, UT), 14. Jeff Landrum (Anchorage, AK), 15. John Gottsacker (Dallas, TX), 16. C.E. Falk (Virginia Beach, VA), 17. Jordan Anderson (Columbia, SC), 18. Chris Cable (Griffin, GA)

Master Legends Cars Race of Champions (15 laps): 1. Clay Hair (Mt. Pleasant, NC), 2. Dwight Pilgram (McDonough, GA), 3. Terry Plummer (Loveland, CO), 4. Larry Friddle (Greenville, SC), 5. Bobby Wymouth (Topsham, ME), 6. Rick Rogas (Las Vegas, NV), 7. Don Barnard (Hurst, TX), 8. Jesse Carter (Donelson, TN), 9. Rick Andrews (Santa Clara, CA), 10. D.S. Buckingham (Alberta, Canada), 11. Jim Hilliard ( Libby, TX), 12. Ronald Davidson (Burnsville, MN), 13. Mike Thomas ( Palmer, AK)

Pro Legends Cars Race of Champions (15 laps): 1. Keeton Hanks (Auburn, KY), 2. Jason Miller (Berryville, VA), 3. Beau Slocumb (Juliette, GA), 4. Anthony Medina (Colorado Springs, CO), 5. Jesse Smith (Wildwood, MO), 6. Taylor Barton (Las Vegas, NV), 7. Ben Stancil (Ayden, NC), 8. Gene Conley (Lewisville, TX), 9. Tim Brockhouse (Shorewood, MN), 10. Ryan Mosher (Cupertino, CA), 11. Garrett Haxby (Suquamish, WA), 12. Micah Sampson (Kalispell, MT), 13. Michelle Black (Wasilla, AK)

Thunder Roadsters Race of Champions (15 laps): 1. Dave Green (Las Vegas, NV), 2. Duane Swanson (Seattle, WA), 3. Matt Lassiter (Grifton, NC), 4. Tim McDonald (Odessa, TX), 5. Jim Gresham (Stockbridge, GA), 6. Matt Ross (Las Vegas, NV)####

See also
Article posted by RacingWest.com staff on October 09, 2004. http://www.racingwest.com

Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends