RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Mello Yello 500 Event Page

Lowe's Motor Speedway
October 07, 1990
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
1.5-Mile Superspeedway
334 Laps/501 Miles
Lowe's Motor Speedway
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Mello Yello 500

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Mark Martin3,99026316216.3
2Dale Earnhardt3,94126816208.4
3Bill Elliott3,541261101411.4
4Geoff Bodine3,53526391612.2
5Rusty Wallace3,41226291513.4
6Kyle Petty3,30826121413.4
7Ricky Rudd3,27326181414.2
8Morgan Shepherd3,21726051414.6
9Ernie Irvan3,17126161015.4
10Alan Kulwicki3,12226041015.7
11Davey Allison3,11926251015.7
12Ken Schrader3,11226051216.0
13Brett Bodine3,1012615915.9
14Sterling Marlin3,0732605916.0
15Terry Labonte3,0232604916.5
16Michael Waltrip2,97826051017.1
17Harry Gant2,8592515817.6
18Derrike Cope2,8232622619.0
19Bobby Hillin Jr2,7932601419.1
20Dick Trickle2,7132602420.1
21Dave Marcis2,6722600020.3
22Jimmy Spencer2,5792600221.7
23Darrell Waltrip2,5462003913.4
24Rick Wilson2,3872601323.8
25Butch Miller2,3772300120.2
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends