RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Atlanta Journal 500 Event Page

Atlanta Motor Speedway
November 18, 1990
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
1.54-Mile Oval
328 Laps/505 Miles
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 39° F
Current Conditions Freeze Warning until Sun Nov 02 2014 09:00 AM
[ Full Forecast ]

Top 25 Point Standings After Atlanta Journal 500

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Dale Earnhardt4,43029918238.0
2Mark Martin4,40429316236.6
3Geoff Bodine4,017293111911.4
4Bill Elliott3,999291121611.0
5Morgan Shepherd3,68929171613.6
6Rusty Wallace3,67629291614.8
7Ricky Rudd3,60129181514.6
8Alan Kulwicki3,59929151314.6
9Ernie Irvan3,59329161314.7
10Ken Schrader3,57229071415.0
11Kyle Petty3,50129121415.5
12Brett Bodine3,4402915916.0
13Davey Allison3,42329251016.3
14Sterling Marlin3,38729051016.4
15Terry Labonte3,3712904916.4
16Michael Waltrip3,25129051017.8
17Harry Gant3,1822816917.8
18Derrike Cope3,1402922619.1
19Bobby Hillin Jr3,0482901419.8
20Darrell Waltrip3,01323051212.4
21Dave Marcis2,9442900020.7
22Dick Trickle2,8632902421.9
23Rick Wilson2,6662901323.8
24Jimmy Spencer2,5792600221.7
25Dale Jarrett2,5582401719.4
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends