RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Pontiac Excitement 400 Event Page

Richmond International Raceway
June 06, 1998
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
0.75-Mile Short Track
400 Laps/300 Miles
Richmond International Raceway
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Pontiac Excitement 400

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jeremy Mayfield1,868130688.9
2Rusty Wallace1,8431307810.5
3Jeff Gordon1,8221337811.2
4Mark Martin1,8151336911.6
5Dale Jarrett1,8151328911.8
6Terry Labonte1,7751314811.3
7Bobby Labonte1,6411325714.5
8Jeff Burton1,5731304816.0
9Ken Schrader1,5701302514.8
10Jimmy Spencer1,5301302416.4
11Bill Elliott1,4721300317.3
12Dale Earnhardt1,4571312418.6
13Michael Waltrip1,4211300318.7
14Bobby Hamilton1,4001311219.4
15Ernie Irvan1,4001300418.9
16Ward Burton1,3841300119.3
17Johnny Benson Jr1,3761203718.0
18Brett Bodine1,3711300019.3
19Ted Musgrave1,3491301420.3
20Chad Little1,2951201419.4
21John Andretti1,2661300122.2
22Sterling Marlin1,2481200220.2
23Dick Trickle1,2401300122.9
24Ricky Rudd1,2081300123.6
25Steve Grissom1,1541300124.8
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends