RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Pennsylvania 500 Event Page

Pocono Raceway
July 26, 1998
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
2.5-Mile paved track
200 Laps/500 Miles
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Pennsylvania 500

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jeff Gordon2,71218512138.6
2Mark Martin2,65018410149.3
3Dale Jarrett2,584182111310.3
4Jeremy Mayfield2,49918181010.4
5Rusty Wallace2,46218091111.7
6Bobby Labonte2,36518271012.8
7Jeff Burton2,30418181214.4
8Terry Labonte2,2361814814.7
9Dale Earnhardt2,1121812616.7
10Jimmy Spencer2,0741802517.1
11Ken Schrader2,0661802716.7
12Bill Elliott1,9511800419.0
13Bobby Hamilton1,9481812319.3
14John Andretti1,9351801319.1
15Michael Waltrip1,9331800419.2
16Ernie Irvan1,8781800519.9
17Sterling Marlin1,8341700418.9
18Ward Burton1,8251800221.1
19Ted Musgrave1,8161801421.1
20Chad Little1,7991701420.0
21Johnny Benson Jr1,7921703720.5
22Brett Bodine1,7491800022.2
23Darrell Waltrip1,6891801223.6
24Dick Trickle1,6651800123.8
25Kenny Irwin Jr1,5561701324.2
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends