RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Coca-Cola 600 Event Page

Lowe's Motor Speedway
May 28, 2000
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
1.5-Mile Superspeedway
400 Laps/600 Miles
Lowe's Motor Speedway
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Coca-Cola 600

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Bobby Labonte1,776121688.3
2Ward Burton1,722121388.8
3Mark Martin1,6951214710.0
4Dale Earnhardt1,6931215910.3
5Jeff Burton1,6721216810.9
6Dale Jarrett1,6301216812.0
7Rusty Wallace1,5781214712.9
8Jeff Gordon1,5391212713.5
9Ricky Rudd1,5231202413.3
10Jeremy Mayfield1,5101212614.3
11Tony Stewart1,4561203715.3
12Terry Labonte1,4541202515.1
13Mike Skinner1,4141201316.8
14Matt Kenseth1,3941212417.3
15Bill Elliott1,3391202518.4
16Dale Earnhardt Jr1,3261223419.6
17Steve Park1,2631201420.4
18Chad Little1,2521200120.3
19Johnny Benson Jr1,2371101217.5
20Sterling Marlin1,2321200220.5
21Ken Schrader1,2211200120.8
22John Andretti1,1781200021.8
23Jimmy Spencer1,1561201122.8
24Michael Waltrip1,1031201124.4
25Joe Nemechek1,0881201224.5
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends