RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Pocono 500 Event Page

Pocono Raceway
June 19, 2000
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
2.5-Mile paved track
200 Laps/500 Miles
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Pocono 500

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Bobby Labonte2,2401518107.9
2Dale Earnhardt2,1831517129.0
3Dale Jarrett2,12515191110.3
4Ward Burton2,0961513109.8
5Jeff Burton2,0191516912.2
6Rusty Wallace1,9991514912.4
7Tony Stewart1,97615251012.8
8Ricky Rudd1,9751504611.9
9Mark Martin1,9581515813.4
10Jeff Gordon1,8741512814.4
11Mike Skinner1,8031501515.9
12Jeremy Mayfield1,7971523716.7
13Matt Kenseth1,7971513516.1
14Terry Labonte1,7961502515.3
15Dale Earnhardt Jr1,6951523518.5
16Bill Elliott1,6571502618.6
17Steve Park1,5631501420.5
18John Andretti1,5501500120.3
19Ken Schrader1,5391500120.4
20Chad Little1,5341500120.8
21Sterling Marlin1,5331500320.6
22Johnny Benson Jr1,5071401219.0
23Robert Pressley1,4421501122.7
24Jimmy Spencer1,4261501123.1
25Joe Nemechek1,3801501324.1
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends