RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Protection One 400 Event Page

Kansas Speedway
September 29, 2002
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
1.5-Mile Superspeedway
267 Laps/401 Miles
Kansas Speedway
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Protection One 400

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jimmie Johnson3,84929361812.2
2Mark Martin3,81329191712.6
3Tony Stewart3,788293121713.6
4Jeff Gordon3,71529391514.0
5Sterling Marlin3,70329281413.9
6Rusty Wallace3,68729051413.3
7Ryan Newman3,670291141815.0
8Matt Kenseth3,631294101615.1
9Bill Elliott3,62329261214.4
10Ricky Rudd3,54229161015.1
11Dale Jarrett3,48129291416.5
12Kurt Busch3,46929171416.5
13Dale Earnhardt Jr3,29629171118.5
14Jeff Burton3,28229031117.9
15Michael Waltrip3,2152914918.7
16Ricky Craven3,1692903718.9
17Jeff Green3,0942903419.4
18Bobby Labonte3,0232914520.2
19Robby Gordon2,9572901520.8
20Dave Blaney2,9552900320.8
21Kevin Harvick2,9042815821.0
22Kyle Petty2,8952900121.2
23Terry Labonte2,8522901421.8
24Jeremy Mayfield2,7092902423.7
25Elliott Sadler2,7002902524.1
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends