RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Checker Auto Parts 500 Event Page

Phoenix International Raceway
November 10, 2002
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
1-Mile Superspeedway
312 Laps/312 Miles
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 49° F
Current Conditions Fair
[ Full Forecast ]

Top 25 Point Standings After Checker Auto Parts 500

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Tony Stewart4,691353152112.5
2Mark Martin4,602351112112.4
3Jimmie Johnson4,47835362013.7
4Rusty Wallace4,47835071713.1
5Kurt Busch4,461353111914.4
6Jeff Gordon4,452353121914.3
7Ryan Newman4,438351142114.8
8Matt Kenseth4,389355111914.9
9Dale Jarrett4,317352101815.3
10Ricky Rudd4,21735181215.7
11Dale Earnhardt Jr4,165352111617.0
12Jeff Burton4,09435041316.6
13Bill Elliott4,01235261217.6
14Michael Waltrip3,94535141017.9
15Ricky Craven3,7973503919.1
16Bobby Labonte3,7343515719.6
17Sterling Marlin3,70329281413.9
18Jeff Green3,6803504619.9
19Dave Blaney3,6363500520.2
20Robby Gordon3,5473501521.0
21Kyle Petty3,4313500121.9
22Kevin Harvick3,3983415822.1
23Terry Labonte3,3383501422.8
24Elliott Sadler3,2803502623.8
25Ward Burton3,2603523824.4
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends