RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

UAW-Ford 500 Event Page

Talladega Superspeedway
October 08, 2006
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
0-Mile
188 Laps/0 Miles
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After UAW-Ford 500

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jeff Burton5,59830161813.0
2Matt Kenseth5,59232414209.7
3Mark Martin5,58832071512.5
4Kevin Harvick5,565324131712.4
5Denny Hamlin5,54731361612.8
6Dale Earnhardt Jr5,49232191513.6
7Jeff Gordon5,451322131515.2
8Jimmie Johnson5,442325102010.5
9Kasey Kahne5,413325101515.6
10Kyle Busch5,41332191614.3
11Tony Stewart3,824323131714.5
12Carl Edwards3,588320101716.1
13Greg Biffle3,49731161317.6
14Kurt Busch3,35231171018.9
15Casey Mears3,2603002618.7
16Brian Vickers3,2373115819.6
17Ryan Newman3,1963203819.4
18Clint Bowyer3,1943003919.6
19Martin Truex Jr3,0733001420.5
20Elliott Sadler3,0333101721.3
21Scott Riggs3,0143102919.3
22Jamie McMurray3,0043203821.3
23Dale Jarrett2,9613201620.8
24Reed Sorenson2,9423001522.3
25Bobby Labonte2,8733101722.4
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends