RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2011 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 20 Daytona 500
Daytona International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Feb 27 Subway Fresh Fit 500
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 06 Kobalt Tools 400
The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 20 Jeff Byrd 500 Presented by Food City
Bristol Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 27 Auto Club 400
California Speedway Road Course
Race Results Event Page
Apr 03 Goody's Fast Relief 500
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 09 Samsung Mobile 500
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 17 Aaron's 499
Talladega Superspeedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 30 Crown Royal Presents the Matthew & Daniel Hansen 400
Richmond International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 07 Showtime Southern 500
Darlington Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 15 FedEx 400 Benefitting Autism Speaks
Dover International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 29 Coca-Cola 600
Lowe's Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 05 STP 400
Kansas Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 12 5-Hour Energy 500
Pocono Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 19 Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400
Michigan Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 26 Toyota/Save Mart 350
Sonoma
Race Results Event Page
Jul 02 Coke Zero 400 Powered by Coca-Cola
Daytona International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 09 Quaker State 400
Kentucky Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 17 Lenox Industrial Tools 301
New Hampshire International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 31 Brickyard 400
Indianapolis Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 07 Good Sam RV Insurance 500
Pocono Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 14 Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen
Watkins Glen International
Race Results Event Page
Aug 21 Carfax 400
Michigan Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 27 Irwin Tools Night Race
Bristol Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 04 AdvoCare 500
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 10 Wonderful Pistachios 400
Richmond International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 18 GEICO 400
Chicagoland Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 25 Sylvania 300
New Hampshire International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 02 AAA 400
Dover International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 09 Hollywood Casino 400
Kansas Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 15 Bank of America 500
Lowe's Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 23 Good Sam Club 500
Talladega Superspeedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 30 Tums Fast Relief 500
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 06 AAA Texas 500
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 13 Kobalt Tools 500
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 20 Ford 400
Homestead-Miami Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Carl Edwards1,27035119268.5
2Kevin Harvick1,20036491911.5
3Tony Stewart1,19136591912.0
4Jimmie Johnson1,188362142111.9
5Matt Kenseth1,180363122012.2
6Jeff Gordon1,150363131813.0
7Kyle Busch1,124354141813.0
8Ryan Newman1,10336191714.0
9Brad Keselowski1,079363101414.8
10Kurt Busch1,07735281614.1
11Dale Earnhardt Jr1,07136041214.5
12Clint Bowyer1,04736141615.5
13Kasey Kahne1,04136181515.6
14Denny Hamlin1,01935151415.5
15A J Allmendinger1,01336011016.1

2011 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 20Daytona International SpeedwayTrevor BayneFord
Feb 27Phoenix International RacewayJeff GordonChevrolet
Mar 06The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayCarl EdwardsFord
Mar 20Bristol Motor SpeedwayKyle BuschToyota
Mar 27California Speedway Road CourseKevin HarvickChevrolet
Apr 03Martinsville SpeedwayKevin HarvickChevrolet
Apr 09Texas Motor SpeedwayMatt KensethFord
Apr 17Talladega SuperspeedwayJimmie JohnsonChevrolet
Apr 30Richmond International RacewayKyle BuschToyota
May 07Darlington RacewayRegan SmithChevrolet
May 15Dover International SpeedwayMatt KensethFord
May 29Lowe's Motor SpeedwayKevin HarvickChevrolet
Jun 05Kansas SpeedwayBrad KeselowskiDodge
Jun 12Pocono RacewayJeff GordonChevrolet
Jun 19Michigan SpeedwayDenny HamlinToyota
Jun 26SonomaKurt BuschDodge
Jul 02Daytona International SpeedwayDavid RaganFord
Jul 09Kentucky SpeedwayKyle BuschToyota
Jul 17New Hampshire International SpeedwayRyan NewmanChevrolet
Jul 31Indianapolis Raceway ParkPaul MenardChevrolet
Aug 07Pocono RacewayBrad KeselowskiDodge
Aug 14Watkins Glen InternationalMarcos AmbroseFord
Aug 21Michigan SpeedwayKyle BuschToyota
Aug 27Bristol Motor SpeedwayBrad KeselowskiDodge
Sep 04Atlanta Motor SpeedwayJeff GordonChevrolet
Sep 10Richmond International RacewayKevin HarvickChevrolet
Sep 18Chicagoland SpeedwayTony StewartChevrolet
Sep 25New Hampshire International SpeedwayTony StewartChevrolet
Oct 02Dover International SpeedwayKurt BuschDodge
Oct 09Kansas SpeedwayJimmie JohnsonChevrolet
Oct 15Lowe's Motor SpeedwayMatt KensethFord
Oct 23Talladega SuperspeedwayClint BowyerChevrolet
Oct 30Martinsville SpeedwayTony StewartChevrolet
Nov 06Texas Motor SpeedwayTony StewartChevrolet
Nov 13Phoenix International RacewayKasey KahneToyota
Nov 20Homestead-Miami SpeedwayTony StewartChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 20Daytona International Speedway (2.5 Mi) 208 L
Feb 27Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 312 L
Mar 06The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.5 Mi) 267 L
Mar 20Bristol Motor Speedway (0.5 Mi) 500 L
Mar 27California Speedway Road Course (2.8 Mi) 200 L
Apr 03Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 500 L
Apr 09Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 334 L
Apr 17Talladega Superspeedway (0 Mi) 188 L
Apr 30Richmond International Raceway (0.75 Mi) 400 L
May 07Darlington Raceway (1.366 Mi) 370 L
May 15Dover International Speedway (1 Mi) 400 L
May 29Lowe's Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 402 L
Jun 05Kansas Speedway (1.5 Mi) 267 L
Jun 12Pocono Raceway (2.5 Mi) 200 L
Jun 19Michigan Speedway (2 Mi) 200 L
Jun 26Sonoma (1.949 Mi) 110 L
Jul 02Daytona International Speedway (2.5 Mi) 170 L
Jul 09Kentucky Speedway (1.5 Mi) 267 L
Jul 17New Hampshire International Speedway (1.058 Mi) 301 L
Jul 31Indianapolis Raceway Park (0.686 Mi) 160 L
Aug 07Pocono Raceway (2.5 Mi) 200 L
Aug 14Watkins Glen International (0 Mi) 92 L
Aug 21Michigan Speedway (2 Mi) 203 L
Aug 27Bristol Motor Speedway (0.5 Mi) 500 L
Sep 04Atlanta Motor Speedway (1.54 Mi) 325 L
Sep 10Richmond International Raceway (0.75 Mi) 400 L
Sep 18Chicagoland Speedway (1.5 Mi) 267 L
Sep 25New Hampshire International Speedway (1.058 Mi) 300 L
Oct 02Dover International Speedway (1 Mi) 400 L
Oct 09Kansas Speedway (1.5 Mi) 272 L
Oct 15Lowe's Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 334 L
Oct 23Talladega Superspeedway (0 Mi) 188 L
Oct 30Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 500 L
Nov 06Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 334 L
Nov 13Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 312 L
Nov 20Homestead-Miami Speedway (1.5 Mi) 267 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends