RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

1999 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Apr 04 Evergreen 100
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 17 Baxter Auto Parts 150
Portland Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 01 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 22 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 05 Hall Chevrolet 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 12 Douglas National Bank 150
Douglas County Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 19 Rose Festival 150
Portland Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 10 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 17 Parts Plus Auto Parts 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 31 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 07 Parts Plus 125
Montana Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 21 Evans Lease 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Aug 28 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 08 The Ranch & Home 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 18 NAPA Auto Parts 150
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Pete Harding2,26115210127.0
2Tom Sweatman2,22015310117.9
3Chris Hart2,1741528118.5
4Joe Constance2,0401503910.2
5Kevin Hamlin2,0111513810.8
6Kevin Quesnell1,9491503712.0
7Joe Benedetti1,9281413711.2
8Shane Biles1,9061315811.3
9Tom Pinkowsky1,8981512813.1
10Garrett Evans1,8721415713.3
11Wes Rhodes1,8651402712.1
12Kenny Rich1,8261401413.6
13Jerry Fink1,7971301313.2
14Kenny Kaltschmidt1,7811302514.3
15Bill Lawrence1,7331402513.6

1999 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Apr 04Evergreen SpeedwayGary LewisPontiac
Apr 17Portland SpeedwayTom SweatmanPontiac
May 01Yakima SpeedwayPete HardingChevrolet
May 22South Sound SpeedwayJoe BenedettiPontiac
Jun 05Tri-City RacewayChris HartChevrolet
Jun 12Douglas County SpeedwayKevin HamlinChevrolet
Jun 19Portland SpeedwayRon EatonChevrolet
Jul 10South Sound SpeedwayTom SweatmanPontiac
Jul 17Evergreen SpeedwayPete HardingChevrolet
Jul 31Yakima SpeedwayChris HartChevrolet
Aug 07Montana Raceway ParkTom SweatmanPontiac
Aug 21Wenatchee Valley Super OvalTom PinkowskyPontiac
Aug 28South Sound SpeedwayShane BilesFord
Sep 08Tri-City RacewayGary LewisPontiac
Sep 18Magic Valley SpeedwayGarrett EvansChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Apr 04Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 101 L
Apr 17Portland Speedway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
May 01Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 126 L
May 22South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Jun 05Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Jun 12Douglas County Speedway (0.375 Mi) 150 L
Jun 19Portland Speedway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Jul 10South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Jul 17Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
Jul 31Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 142 L
Aug 07Montana Raceway Park (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Aug 21Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 127 L
Aug 28South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Sep 08Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Sep 18Magic Valley Speedway (0.333 Mi) 150 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends