RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2001 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Apr 07 Sno-Country 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 12 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 26 Charter Communication 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Jun 02 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 09 Oasis Waterworks 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 23 George Morlan Plumbing 100
Portland International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 07 Budweiser 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Jul 14 Frank's Chevrolet Sun City 250
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 04 Parts Plus 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 11 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 02 Tri-City 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 15 Magic Valley 150
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 22 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 29 NorthWest Racing Enterprises 150
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Kevin Hamlin2,12613411113.8
2Joe Benedetti1,9901309125.8
3Pete Harding1,9261328107.6
4Gary Lewis1,843132589.2
5Shane Biles1,7751315710.5
6John Bender1,7381304711.1
7Wes Rhodes1,7251301410.7
8Troy Conrad1,7171303811.3
9Steven Howard1,6901300711.5
10Chris Hart1,6601302612.6
11Rick Suran1,6591200911.3
12Garrett Evans1,6201301513.4
13Matt Hall1,3401000117.4
14Greg Bennett1,3151100116.9
15Ron Eaton1,28993559.6

2001 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Apr 07Evergreen SpeedwayGary LewisPontiac
May 12South Sound SpeedwayRon EatonChevrolet
May 26Wenatchee Valley Super OvalKevin HamlinChevrolet
Jun 02Yakima SpeedwayRon EatonChevrolet
Jun 09Tri-City RacewayKevin HamlinChevrolet
Jun 23Portland International RacewayGary LewisPontiac
Jul 07Wenatchee Valley Super OvalRon EatonChevrolet
Jul 14Yakima SpeedwayPete HardingChevrolet
Aug 04Evergreen SpeedwayKevin HamlinChevrolet
Aug 11South Sound SpeedwayTom SweatmanChevrolet
Sep 02Tri-City RacewayShane BilesFord
Sep 22Yakima SpeedwayPete HardingChevrolet
Sep 29Wenatchee Valley Super OvalKevin HamlinChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Apr 07Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
May 12South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
May 26Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jun 02Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Jun 09Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Jun 23Portland International Raceway (1.944 Mi) 40 L
Jul 07Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jul 14Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 250 L
Aug 04Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 128 L
Aug 11South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Sep 02Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 128 L
Sep 15Magic Valley Speedway (0.333 Mi) L
Sep 22Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Sep 29Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 153 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends