RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2002 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Mar 30 Big O Tires 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 27 Costco 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 11 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 25 Cellular One 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Jun 01 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 06 Wenatchee 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Jul 13 Parts Plus 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 20 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 03 Pepsi 125
South Sound Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 10 Coors Light 125
Montana Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Sep 01 Kingsgate Plumbing 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 14 NAPA 150
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 21 Frank's Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 28 NorthWest Racing Enterprises 150
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Kevin Hamlin2,21614511115.4
2Gary Lewis2,1241439116.9
3Pete Harding2,061141997.8
4Chris Hart2,027141688.1
5Troy Conrad1,9711403118.7
6Garrett Evans1,960141499.3
7Shane Biles1,958140789.4
8Joe Benedetti1,949140489.1
9Jeff Jefferson1,9061426810.9
10Rick Suran1,8451400911.0
11Wes Rhodes1,8331402511.4
12Kelly Mann1,7381400613.2
13Ed Watson1,7241301512.8
14Travis Powell1,6191400115.9
15Ralph Hubbert1,5651201313.8

2002 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Mar 30Evergreen SpeedwayKevin HamlinChevrolet
Apr 27Tri-City RacewayJeff JeffersonChevrolet
May 11South Sound SpeedwayKevin HamlinChevrolet
May 25Wenatchee Valley Super OvalKevin HamlinChevrolet
Jun 01Yakima SpeedwayKevin HamlinChevrolet
Jul 06Wenatchee Valley Super OvalPete HardingChevrolet
Jul 13Evergreen SpeedwayJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Jul 20Yakima SpeedwayGary LewisPontiac
Aug 03South Sound SpeedwayGary LewisPontiac
Aug 10Montana Raceway ParkGary LewisPontiac
Sep 01Tri-City RacewayJason JeffersonFord
Sep 14Magic Valley SpeedwayGarrett EvansChevrolet
Sep 21Yakima SpeedwayKevin HamlinChevrolet
Sep 28Wenatchee Valley Super OvalChris HartChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Mar 30Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
Apr 27Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 126 L
May 11South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
May 25Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jun 01Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Jul 06Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jul 13Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
Jul 20Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 128 L
Aug 03South Sound Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Aug 10Montana Raceway Park (0.25 Mi) 131 L
Sep 01Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Sep 14Magic Valley Speedway (0.333 Mi) 150 L
Sep 21Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Sep 28Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 156 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends