RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

NAPA 150 Event Page

Magic Valley Speedway
September 14, 2002
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series
0.333-Mile Short Track
150 Laps/50 Miles
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 88° F
Current Conditions Fair
[ Full Forecast ]

Top 25 Point Standings After NAPA 150

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Kevin Hamlin1,93612410104.5
2Gary Lewis1,8791239105.8
3Pete Harding1,771121887.8
4Chris Hart1,697120568.8
5Troy Conrad1,6891202108.8
6Jeff Jefferson1,6601225710.3
7Shane Biles1,658120679.9
8Garrett Evans1,656121379.8
9Joe Benedetti1,643120369.8
10Rick Suran1,6061200910.4
11Wes Rhodes1,5711202411.5
12Kelly Mann1,4961200613.1
13Ed Watson1,4131100314.2
14Travis Powell1,4011200115.5
15Matt Hall1,3641200116.5
16Ralph Hubbert1,2761000214.9
17Aaron Young1,169900017.7
18Kenny Kaltschmidt1,168902512.0
19Ron Eaton1,093902414.8
20Brian Saling773500020.2
21Chris Rothfus755400019.3
22Steven Howard703600215.7
23Zach Niessner600500214.6
24Jason Jefferson57941138.3
25Travis Bennett563500016.8
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends