RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 150 Event Page

Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
September 27, 2003
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series
0.25-Mile Short Track
150 Laps/38 Miles
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 51° F
Current Conditions Partly Cloudy
[ Full Forecast ]

Race Schedule

Saturday, September 27th
10:00 AMRegistration opens
11:00 AMHaulers Enter & Inspection begins
1:00 PMMandatory Crew Chief's Meeting
1:15 PMQualifying Draw
2:00 PM - 2:30 PMPractice
3:15 PM - 3:45 PMPractice
4:15 PM - 4:45 PMPractice
5:00 PMMandatory Driver's and Crew Chief's Meeting
5:15 PMMandatory Rookie Driver's Meeting
6:00 PMTime Trials
7:00 PMNon-Qualifiers Race
9:30 PMWenatchee 150

Latest Event News

Top 25 Point Standings After Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 150

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jeff Jefferson2,2111448125.0
2Jason Jefferson2,18614110125.2
3Chris Hart2,1651438115.8
4Gary Lewis2,027142898.5
5John Bender1,9801424109.1
6Kevin Hamlin1,9221407810.4
7Joe Benedetti1,8791403810.7
8Jeff Bailey1,8241403612.0
9Rick Suran1,7971301711.2
10Steven Howard1,7251401513.6
11Brandon Riehl1,6391301515.2
12Jerry Fink1,6201400115.8
13Rod Schultz Jr1,5841301416.3
14Matt Hall1,5431400217.6
15Rod Schultz1,5201200414.7
16Ed Watson1,4121202515.8
17Travis Powell1,3711100015.7
18Garrett Evans1,3671102413.7
19Robert Tesch1,358900020.3
20Brian Saling1,3091100117.5
21Pete Harding1,109912314.6
22Wes Rhodes816611210.3
23Ken Smith708600015.0
24Kelly Mann662501311.0
25Bill Lawrence640502212.6
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends