RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Apr 24 Tri-City 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 08 Oso Lumber 125
Evergreen Speedway (.375)
Race Results Event Page
May 29 Yakima 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 12 Magic Valley 125
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 26 Evergreen 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 03 Wenatchee Valley 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Jul 24 Frank‚Äôs Chevrolet 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 07 Miller Lite 125
Montana Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 14 Yakima Speedway 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 04 Ranch & Home 125
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 25 KKRV 150
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jeff Jefferson1,687114786.9
2Travis Bennett1,6861107115.5
3Jason Jefferson1,646113687.4
4Garrett Evans1,635111697.2
5Gary Lewis1,628112687.7
6Pete Harding1,622110687.5
7Brandon Riehl1,589110397.6
8Wes Rhodes1,575110588.0
9Joe Benedetti1,541110489.1
10Steven Howard1,538110368.7
11John Bender1,4661101410.7
12Tom Sweatman1,4231111612.3
13Jeff Bailey1,3881100412.5
14Matt Hall1,2571100116.3
15Bryan Wiener1,070800213.8

2004 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Apr 24Tri-City RacewayJason JeffersonDodge
May 08Evergreen Speedway (.375)Jason JeffersonDodge
May 29Yakima SpeedwayJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Jun 12Magic Valley SpeedwayGarrett EvansChevrolet
Jun 26Evergreen SpeedwayGary LewisChevrolet
Jul 03Wenatchee Valley Super OvalJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Jul 24Yakima SpeedwayTom SweatmanChevrolet
Aug 07Montana Raceway ParkJason JeffersonDodge
Aug 14Yakima SpeedwayJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Sep 04Tri-City RacewayJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Sep 25Wenatchee Valley Super OvalGary LewisPontiac

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Apr 24Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
May 08Evergreen Speedway (.375) (0.375 Mi) 125 L
May 29Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Jun 12Magic Valley Speedway (0.333 Mi) 129 L
Jun 26Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
Jul 03Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jul 24Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Aug 07Montana Raceway Park (0.25 Mi) 128 L
Aug 14Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Sep 04Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 126 L
Sep 25Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 150 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends