RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2005 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
May 28 Okanogan Seattle Transport 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 11 Pepsi 125
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 02 Wenatchee 125
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page
Jul 09 Evergreen 125 presented by Oso Lumber
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 23 Magic Metals 125
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 13 Turn 1 Energy Drink 125
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 20 Magic Valley Pipe 200
Magic Valley Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 04 Yakima Speedway
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 25 WVSO
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jeff Jefferson1,42393675.4
2Brandon Riehl1,37292576.4
3Garrett Evans1,34890496.3
4Wilbur Bruce1,32591377.2
5Pete Harding1,32191568.1
6Jeff Barkshire1,28990468.6
7Jeff Bailey1,24090269.7
8John Dillon1,23690269.3
9Gary Lewis1,221905610.3
10John Bender1,218923311.1
11Travis Bennett1,217901610.1
12Steven Howard1,138900212.4
13Roger Habich1,125801411.9
14Ed Watson1,10970349.6
15Matt Hall1,057900115.2

2005 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
May 28Yakima SpeedwayBrandon RiehlChevrolet
Jun 11Magic Valley SpeedwayJohn BenderChevrolet
Jul 02Wenatchee Valley Super OvalJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Jul 09Evergreen SpeedwayPete HardingChevrolet
Jul 23Yakima SpeedwayJeff JeffersonChevrolet
Aug 13Evergreen SpeedwayJohn BenderChevrolet
Aug 20Magic Valley SpeedwayWilbur BruceChevrolet
Sep 04Yakima SpeedwayBrandon RiehlChevrolet
Sep 25Wenatchee Valley Super OvalJeff JeffersonChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
May 28Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 152 L
Jun 11Magic Valley Speedway (0.333 Mi) 125 L
Jul 02Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jul 09Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
Jul 23Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 125 L
Aug 13Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 125 L
Aug 20Magic Valley Speedway (0.333 Mi) 202 L
Sep 04Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Sep 25Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (0.25 Mi) 200 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends