RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2001 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 04 NAPA Auto Parts 100
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 24 Coors Light 125
Cajon Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 21 Food 4 Less 150
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
May 06 StarNursery.com 250
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 20 Sunstate Equipment Company 100
Pikes Peak International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 02 Coors Light 125
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 09 Food 4 Less 150
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Jun 23 Snap-On 200
Sonoma
Race Results Event Page
Jun 30 Community Recycling Firecracker 150
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 28 Foods Co 125
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 18 United Power/Touchstone Energy "150"
Colorado National Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 01 Advantage Ford 150
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Oct 13 Nevada 100
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 20 Big O Tires 150
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 25 Phoenix 125
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 03 Ray Judy 150
Tucson Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Craig Raudman2,33416411128.9
2Auggie Vidovich2,16916251011.1
3Darrell LaMoure2,0821615912.5
4Nick Joanides2,0101603713.4
5Eddy McKean1,9961505812.8
6Bob Lyon1,9881604613.8
7Jon Nelson1,9841603613.9
8Jim Pettit II1,9631603514.1
9Burney Lamar1,8751501714.6
10Doug McCoun1,8131600416.8
11Scott Brandt1,8101601517.1
12Greg Pursley1,7471503516.4
13Marc Groskreutz1,5601301314.8
14Mike Ledbetter1,5381400121.1
15Greg Fowler1,5291300318.8

2001 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 04Phoenix International RacewayKen SchraderChevrolet
Mar 24Cajon SpeedwayM K KankeChevrolet
Apr 21Irwindale Event CenterM K KankeChevrolet
May 06The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayCraig RaudmanChevrolet
May 20Pikes Peak International RacewayCraig RaudmanChevrolet
Jun 02Mesa Marin RacewayM K KankeChevrolet
Jun 09Irwindale Event CenterM K KankeChevrolet
Jun 23SonomaJim InglebrightChevrolet
Jun 30Mesa Marin RacewayAuggie VidovichChevrolet
Jul 28Madera SpeedwayEric HolmesChevrolet
Aug 18Colorado National SpeedwayAuggie VidovichChevrolet
Sep 01Irwindale Event CenterCraig RaudmanChevrolet
Oct 13Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayCraig RaudmanChevrolet
Oct 20Mesa Marin RacewayDarrell LaMoureChevrolet
Oct 25Phoenix International RacewayJohn ZaretzkeFord
Nov 03Tucson Raceway ParkJoe BenedettiChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 04Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 100 L
Mar 24Cajon Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Apr 21Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 150 L
May 06The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 254 L
May 20Pikes Peak International Raceway (1 Mi) 100 L
Jun 02Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 128 L
Jun 09Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Jun 23Sonoma (1.949 Mi) 64 L
Jun 30Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Jul 28Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 127 L
Aug 18Colorado National Speedway (0.375 Mi) 150 L
Sep 01Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Oct 13Las Vegas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 67 L
Oct 20Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Oct 25Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 125 L
Nov 03Tucson Raceway Park (0.375 Mi) 153 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends