RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Phoenix 125 Event Page

Phoenix International Raceway
October 25, 2001
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
1-Mile Superspeedway
125 Laps/125 Miles
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 91° F
Current Conditions Excessive Heat Warning until Thu Jul 24 2014 08:00 PM
[ Full Forecast ]

Latest Event News

Top 25 Point Standings After Phoenix 125

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Craig Raudman2,23415411128.1
2Auggie Vidovich2,06615251010.5
3Darrell LaMoure1,9551515912.5
4Bob Lyon1,8701504613.7
5Nick Joanides1,8641503613.8
6Jon Nelson1,8601503614.0
7Eddy McKean1,8311404713.5
8Jim Pettit II1,8081502414.7
9Burney Lamar1,7331401615.1
10Doug McCoun1,7071500416.7
11Scott Brandt1,6951501517.2
12Greg Pursley1,6171403516.8
13Ben Walker1,5111402418.9
14Mike Ledbetter1,4411300121.1
15Greg Fowler1,4381200318.3
16Marc Groskreutz1,4261201215.2
17Scott Busby1,4061100120.5
18Joe Herold1,3771200320.5
19John Baker1,2181002317.6
20Frank Maronski Jr1,2101102418.4
21M K Kanke1,20974663.4
22Rocky Nash1,1581100119.4
23Scott Lynch1,1401003317.5
24Steve Smith958900219.1
25Troy Adams858600026.8
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends