RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2003 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 02 Southwest Series 100
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 22 Star Nursery.com 200
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 05 Coors Light 125
Cajon Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 26 Stockton 99 Speedway 125
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 07 King Taco 150
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Jun 21 Snap-on Tools/Jelly Belly 200
Sonoma
Race Results Event Page
Jun 28 HPS Mechanical/Victory Circle Chassis Firecracker 150
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 26 Lucas 125
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 16 United Power/Touchstone Energy 150
Colorado National Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 30 Advantage Ford 150
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Sep 20 John Baker 150
Tucson Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Oct 05 Phoenix International Raceway 100
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 18 Lucas Oil 150
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 30 Cruise America 125
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Auggie Vidovich2,0881408116.6
2Eric Holmes2,0251418108.2
3Jim Pettit II1,946141599.8
4Eddy McKean1,8801425811.4
5Dan Holtz1,8591416811.8
6David Gilliland1,8221455813.6
7Steve Belletto1,7581403613.4
8Burney Lamar1,6961402414.7
9JR Patton1,6901401514.7
10Craig Raudman1,6621403415.6
11Doug McCoun1,6261401215.9
12Danny Burson1,5451304617.4
13Mike Ledbetter1,5191400318.4
14Joe Herold1,4071100217.0
15Thomas Martin1,3631300121.0

2003 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 02Phoenix International RacewayBryan GermonePontiac
Mar 22Mesa Marin RacewayDan HoltzChevrolet
Apr 05Cajon SpeedwayMark MeechChevrolet
Apr 26Stockton 99 SpeedwayJim Pettit IIFord
Jun 07Irwindale Event CenterDavid GillilandChevrolet
Jun 21SonomaKevin HarvickChevrolet
Jun 28Mesa Marin RacewayDavid GillilandChevrolet
Jul 26Madera SpeedwayEric HolmesChevrolet
Aug 16Colorado National SpeedwayDavid GillilandChevrolet
Aug 30Irwindale Event CenterDavid GillilandChevrolet
Sep 20Tucson Raceway ParkEddy McKeanPontiac
Oct 05Phoenix International RacewayDavid GillilandChevrolet
Oct 18Mesa Marin RacewayKevin VernonChevrolet
Oct 30Phoenix International RacewayEddy McKeanPontiac

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 02Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 100 L
Mar 22Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 299 L
Apr 05Cajon Speedway (0.375 Mi) 125 L
Apr 26Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 125 L
Jun 07Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 162 L
Jun 21Sonoma (1.949 Mi) 65 L
Jun 28Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Jul 26Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 125 L
Aug 16Colorado National Speedway (0.375 Mi) 150 L
Aug 30Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Sep 20Tucson Raceway Park (0.375 Mi) 150 L
Oct 05Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 105 L
Oct 18Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Oct 30Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 134 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends