RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

John Baker 150 Event Page

Tucson Raceway Park
September 20, 2003
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
0.375-Mile Short Track
150 Laps/56 Miles
Tucson Raceway Park
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 62° F
Current Conditions Fair
[ Full Forecast ]

Latest Event News

Top 25 Point Standings After John Baker 150

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Auggie Vidovich1,6911107105.5
2Jim Pettit II1,591111578.3
3Eric Holmes1,545111579.4
4Dan Holtz1,4811115711.4
5David Gilliland1,4631144712.7
6Eddy McKean1,4531113611.7
7Steve Belletto1,4041103512.8
8JR Patton1,3721101413.5
9Craig Raudman1,3231103415.4
10Burney Lamar1,2931101315.7
11Doug McCoun1,2391100116.8
12Mike Ledbetter1,2341100317.3
13Danny Burson1,2261003516.5
14Thomas Martin1,1201000119.1
15Todd Souza1,064902315.8
16Darrell LaMoure1,056900120.9
17Joe Herold1,055800117.6
18Bryan Germone1,009811413.5
19Kevin Vernon982701115.1
20Greg Voigt921801119.8
21Frank Deiny Jr901801120.9
22Brandon Whitt894800317.5
23Nathan Thiesse83140139.3
24Scott Busby811500116.8
25Richard Johnson787300020.0
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends