RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Lucas Oil 150 Event Page

Mesa Marin Raceway
October 18, 2003
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
0.5-Mile Short Track
150 Laps/75 Miles
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 57° F
Current Conditions Partly Cloudy
[ Full Forecast ]

Latest Event News

Top 25 Point Standings After Lucas Oil 150

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Auggie Vidovich1,9641308116.2
2Eric Holmes1,865131798.5
3Jim Pettit II1,804131589.9
4Dan Holtz1,7441316811.5
5David Gilliland1,7431355812.5
6Eddy McKean1,7001314712.2
7Steve Belletto1,6701303612.5
8JR Patton1,6051301513.8
9Burney Lamar1,5781302414.7
10Craig Raudman1,5531303415.5
11Doug McCoun1,5261301215.5
12Danny Burson1,4961204615.7
13Mike Ledbetter1,4281300318.0
14Thomas Martin1,3111200119.7
15Joe Herold1,2861000217.3
16Kevin Vernon1,162812213.4
17Greg Voigt1,1531001219.1
18Darrell LaMoure1,1291000121.8
19Todd Souza1,064902315.8
20Bryan Germone1,009811413.5
21Richard Johnson966500021.8
22Nathan Thiesse96150139.6
23Frank Deiny Jr901801120.9
24Brandon Whitt894800317.5
25Greg Fowler862700117.7
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends