RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2010 SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Mar 27 Mo’s Gold 125
All American Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 17 Orange Show Speedway
Orange Show Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 08 The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 12 Stockton 99 Speedway
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 26 Laps4LittleOnes 125
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 17 Toyota Speedway
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Sep 04 NTS, Inc 100
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Sep 25 Madera Speedway
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 16 All-American Speedway
All American Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 30 Real Fast TV 200
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 27 Canidae California Classic
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page

SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jonathon Gomez1,579102895.2
2Jim Pettit II1,533102776.4
3Derek Thorn1,450102578.6
4Brennan Newberry1,387100369.4
5Keith Spangler1,34890188.1
6Jacob Gomes1,2941002312.1
7Ross Strmiska1,2791000512.3
8Ryan Foster1,24890469.7
9M K Kanke1,246934510.9
10Joe Farre1,2201000414.1
11Carlos Vieira1,2051002314.7
12Auggie Vidovich1,056901215.6
13Kyle Cattanach97170159.0
14Thomas Martin918702211.6
15Jared Vorse889700212.4

2010 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Mar 27All American SpeedwayDerek ThornChevrolet
Apr 17Orange Show SpeedwayM K KankeChevrolet
May 08The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayDerek ThornChevrolet
Jun 12Stockton 99 SpeedwayJonathon GomezChevrolet
Jun 26Madera SpeedwayJim Pettit IIFord
Jul 17Irwindale Event CenterJonathon GomezChevrolet
Sep 04Irwindale Event CenterM K KankeChevrolet
Sep 25Madera SpeedwayM K KankeChevrolet
Oct 16All American SpeedwayEric HolmesFord
Oct 30The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayJim Pettit IIFord

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Mar 27All American Speedway (0.333 Mi) 125 L
Apr 17Orange Show Speedway (0.25 Mi) 135 L
May 08The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 110 L
Jun 12Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 130 L
Jun 26Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 125 L
Jul 17Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Sep 04Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Sep 25Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 125 L
Oct 16All American Speedway (0.333 Mi) 100 L
Oct 30The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 200 L
Nov 27Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends