RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2011 SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Apr 02 SPEARS MANUFACURING 111
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 16 All American Speedway
All American Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 14 StreamPayPerView.TV - Blackjack 121
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 18 Stockton 99
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 25 Children's Hunger Fund 125
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 23 Rocky Mountain Raceways
Rocky Mountain Raceways
Race Results Event Page
Aug 20 Jackson Rancheria 135
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 24 Mike Roos Memorial 140
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 15 All American Speedway
All American Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 29 The Bullring
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page

SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jim Pettit II1,5971017104.2
2Jacob Gomes1,547103595.8
3Derek Thorn1,539103776.5
4Ross Strmiska1,484100596.7
5M K Kanke1,4821028103.0
6Keith Spangler1,439100397.9
7Dave Byrd1,387100179.1
8Carlos Vieira1,2441001313.3
9Michael Sandoval1,2361000113.2
10Ken Benhamou1,2291001213.7
11Eric Holmes1,17980467.1
12Scott Sanchez1,1611000115.7
13Justin Westmoreland1,09980259.5
14Jared Vorse867701213.7
15David Ross83560159.0

2011 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Apr 02The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayM K KankeChevrolet
Apr 16All American SpeedwayDerek ThornChevrolet
May 14The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayJacob GomesChevrolet
Jun 18Stockton 99 SpeedwayJacob GomesChevrolet
Jun 25Madera SpeedwayDerek ThornChevrolet
Jul 23Rocky Mountain RacewaysJacob GomesChevrolet
Aug 20Stockton 99 SpeedwayJim Pettit IIChevrolet
Sep 24Madera SpeedwayM K KankeChevrolet
Oct 15All American SpeedwayBobby Hodges 
Oct 29The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayDerek ThornToyota

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Apr 02The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 111 L
Apr 16All American Speedway (0.333 Mi) 140 L
May 14The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 121 L
Jun 18Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 150 L
Jun 25Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 125 L
Jul 23Rocky Mountain Raceways (0.375 Mi) 115 L
Aug 20Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 135 L
Sep 24Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 140 L
Oct 15All American Speedway (0.333 Mi) 135 L
Oct 29The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 154 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends