RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

GM Goodwrench/Delco 300 Event Page

Phoenix International Raceway
November 01, 1997
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
1-Mile Superspeedway
186 Laps/186 Miles
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 45° F
Current Conditions Clear
[ Full Forecast ]

Top 25 Point Standings After GM Goodwrench/Delco 300

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jack Sprague3,79925315226.4
2Rich Bickle3,62225315178.4
3Joe Ruttman3,55625412169.3
4Mike Bliss3,456251101710.1
5Ron Hornaday Jr3,409257121611.6
6Rick Carelli3,31125061611.2
7Jay Sauter3,30725191411.8
8Jimmy Hensley3,26725041311.8
9Chuck Bown3,18225041212.8
10Kenny Irwin Jr3,13225271013.8
11Butch Miller3,10725051213.8
12Rick Crawford3,0152501914.7
13Stacy Compton2,9302503815.8
14Bob Keselowski2,7912512617.7
15Boris Said2,6472502319.4
16Dave Rezendes2,5462201716.2
17Tony Raines2,5452312718.0
18Tony Roper2,5222500220.8
19Bryan Reffner2,3842500222.6
20Tammy Jo Kirk2,0021900019.2
21Doug George1,8041900122.7
22Mike Wallace1,6421401616.0
23Randy Tolsma1,5721412517.8
24Terry Cook1,3861500023.5
25Michael Dokken1,3311402223.1
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends