RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

1999 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Mar 20 Florida Dodge Dealers 400K
Homestead-Miami Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 27 Chevy Trucks NASCAR 150
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 03 NAPACARD 200
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 10 Dodge California Truckstop 300
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 17 NAPA 250
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 08 Memphis 200
Memphis Motorsports Park
Race Results Event Page
May 16 NAPA 300K
Pikes Peak International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 22 O'Reilly Auto Parts 200
I-70 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 05 Coca-Cola Family 200
Bristol Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 11 Pronto Auto Parts 400K
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 18 Grainger Industrial Supply 225K
Portland International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 26 Bully Hill Vineyards 150
Watkins Glen International
Race Results Event Page
Jul 03 DieHard 200
Milwaukee Mile
Race Results Event Page
Jul 10 Federated Auto Parts 250
Nashville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 18 NAPA Autocare 200
Nazareth Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 24 goracing.com 200
Michigan International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 01 Pennzoil / VIP Discount Auto Center 200
New Hampshire Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 05 Power Stroke 200 by Ford
O'Reilly Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 20 Ram Tough 200
Gateway International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 28 O'Reilly Auto Parts 275
Heartland Park Topeka
Race Results Event Page
Sep 09 Virginia Is For Lovers 200
Richmond International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 24 The Orleans 250
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 08 Kroger 225
Louisville Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 15 O'Reilly 300
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 30 NAPA Auto Parts 200
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jack Sprague3,74725316198.2
2Greg Biffle3,73925914196.7
3Dennis Setzer3,63925311198.7
4Stacy Compton3,62225012178.9
5Jay Sauter3,5432528169.5
6Mike Wallace3,494252121410.3
7Ron Hornaday Jr3,48825271610.9
8Andy Houston3,35825051410.8
9Mike Bliss3,29425161312.2
10Jimmy Hensley3,28025171412.2
11Randy Tolsma3,17325021012.8
12Kevin Harvick3,13925061114.0
13Mike Stefanik3,0742501913.8
14Rick Crawford3,01825031015.0
15Terry Cook2,8382501316.8

1999 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Mar 20Homestead-Miami SpeedwayMike WallaceFord
Mar 27Phoenix International RacewayRon Hornaday JrChevrolet
Apr 03Evergreen SpeedwayRon Hornaday JrChevrolet
Apr 10Mesa Marin RacewayRick CarelliChevrolet
Apr 17Martinsville SpeedwayJimmy HensleyDodge
May 08Memphis Motorsports ParkGreg BiffleFord
May 16Pikes Peak International RacewayMike WallaceFord
May 22I-70 SpeedwayJack SpragueChevrolet
Jun 05Bristol Motor SpeedwayJack SpragueChevrolet
Jun 11Texas Motor SpeedwayDennis SetzerDodge
Jun 18Portland International RacewayGreg BiffleFord
Jun 26Watkins Glen InternationalRon FellowsChevrolet
Jul 03Milwaukee MileGreg BiffleFord
Jul 10Nashville SpeedwayDennis SetzerDodge
Jul 18Nazareth SpeedwayGreg BiffleFord
Jul 24Michigan International SpeedwayGreg BiffleFord
Aug 01New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayDennis SetzerDodge
Aug 05O'Reilly Raceway ParkGreg BiffleFord
Aug 20Gateway International RacewayGreg BiffleFord
Aug 28Heartland Park TopekaMike BlissFord
Sep 09Richmond International RacewayGreg BiffleFord
Sep 24Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayGreg BiffleFord
Oct 08Louisville Motor SpeedwayJay SauterChevrolet
Oct 15Texas Motor SpeedwayJay SauterChevrolet
Oct 30Auto Club SpeedwayJack SpragueChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Mar 20Homestead-Miami Speedway (1.5 Mi) 172 L
Mar 27Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 150 L
Apr 03Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 200 L
Apr 10Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 301 L
Apr 17Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 250 L
May 08Memphis Motorsports Park (0.75 Mi) 200 L
May 16Pikes Peak International Raceway (1 Mi) 189 L
May 22I-70 Speedway (0 Mi) 204 L
Jun 05Bristol Motor Speedway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Jun 11Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 179 L
Jun 18Portland International Raceway (1.944 Mi) 73 L
Jun 26Watkins Glen International (0 Mi) 62 L
Jul 03Milwaukee Mile (1 Mi) 200 L
Jul 10Nashville Speedway (0 Mi) 250 L
Jul 18Nazareth Speedway (1 Mi) 200 L
Jul 24Michigan International Speedway (0 Mi) 100 L
Aug 01New Hampshire Motor Speedway (0 Mi) 202 L
Aug 05O'Reilly Raceway Park (0 Mi) 201 L
Aug 20Gateway International Raceway (1.25 Mi) 160 L
Aug 28Heartland Park Topeka (0 Mi) 75 L
Sep 09Richmond International Raceway (0.75 Mi) 196 L
Sep 24Las Vegas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Oct 08Louisville Motor Speedway (0 Mi) 225 L
Oct 15Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 125 L
Oct 30Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends