RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Grainger Industrial Supply 225K Event Page

Portland International Raceway
June 18, 1999
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
1.944-Mile Road Course
73 Laps/142 Miles
Portland International Raceway
Race Information
Local Weather
Currently 76° F
Current Conditions Sunny
[ Full Forecast ]

Top 25 Point Standings After Grainger Industrial Supply 225K

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jack Sprague1,680112797.5
2Stacy Compton1,663110897.3
3Ron Hornaday Jr1,600112479.5
4Andy Houston1,591110588.2
5Greg Biffle1,578112479.0
6Dennis Setzer1,563111589.5
7Jay Sauter1,5051102610.3
8Mike Wallace1,4801124511.7
9Kevin Harvick1,4371103612.9
10Mike Bliss1,4241101612.4
11Kevin Cywinski1,4181102612.4
12Jimmy Hensley1,4131114613.3
13Randy Tolsma1,3861100413.1
14Mike Stefanik1,3391101214.3
15Scott Hansen1,3061100214.9
16Rick Crawford1,2481100317.0
17Terry Cook1,2411101117.0
18Ron Barfield Jr1,2301101217.8
19Lance Norick1,1751100018.7
20Butch Miller1,058900415.6
21Lonnie Rush Jr1,0171100123.9
22Rob Morgan9921100024.3
23David Starr9701000022.0
24Rick Carelli739611414.8
25Bryan Reffner664700022.7
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends