RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

goracing.com 200 Event Page

Michigan International Speedway
July 24, 1999
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
0-Mile
100 Laps/0 Miles
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After goracing.com 200

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jack Sprague2,47916211136.8
2Greg Biffle2,3901658118.0
3Stacy Compton2,2961608129.3
4Dennis Setzer2,2831626129.3
5Jay Sauter2,2651604109.1
6Ron Hornaday Jr2,24416251010.8
7Andy Houston2,2271605109.6
8Mike Wallace2,1831626711.1
9Jimmy Hensley2,1071616912.3
10Kevin Harvick2,0831604812.8
11Mike Bliss2,0801603812.4
12Randy Tolsma2,0301601612.9
13Mike Stefanik2,0231601512.8
14Kevin Cywinski1,9161602715.1
15Scott Hansen1,8981601315.1
16Rick Crawford1,8611601516.3
17Ron Barfield Jr1,8341601316.9
18Terry Cook1,8311601116.4
19Lance Norick1,5831500119.2
20Rob Morgan1,5371600022.3
21David Starr1,4131500022.9
22Lonnie Rush Jr1,2411400125.2
23Joe Ruttman1,1311002317.2
24Butch Miller1,058900415.6
25Bryan Reffner1,0451100022.8
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends