RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Kroger 225 Event Page

Louisville Motor Speedway
October 08, 1999
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
0-Mile
225 Laps/0 Miles
Race Information

Top 25 Point Standings After Kroger 225

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Jack Sprague3,43723215188.3
2Greg Biffle3,41323913176.9
3Dennis Setzer3,39323310188.1
4Stacy Compton3,32023011169.0
5Mike Wallace3,230232111310.0
6Jay Sauter3,2242317149.8
7Ron Hornaday Jr3,18423271411.2
8Andy Houston3,10723051310.7
9Mike Bliss3,04923151211.9
10Jimmy Hensley3,01723171312.3
11Kevin Harvick2,91823061113.7
12Randy Tolsma2,8912301913.2
13Mike Stefanik2,8662301813.3
14Rick Crawford2,86123031013.8
15Kevin Cywinski2,6312302716.7
16Scott Hansen2,6132301316.7
17Terry Cook2,6132301216.6
18Ron Barfield Jr2,5792301317.5
19Rob Morgan2,2342301122.1
20Lance Norick2,0892000119.6
21David Starr1,9982200024.1
22Joe Ruttman1,9541702716.6
23Marty Houston1,7431700120.4
24Tim Steele1,3851300119.0
25Lonnie Rush Jr1,3261500125.3
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends