RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2000 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 18 Daytona 250
Daytona International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Feb 25 Florida Dodge Dealers 400K
Homestead-Miami Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 18 Chevy Trucks NASCAR 150
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 26 Dodge California 250
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 10 NAPA 250
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 22 Line-X 225
Portland International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 07 Ram Tough 200 by Pepsi
Gateway International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 13 Quaker State 200 by AutoZone
Memphis Motorsports Park
Race Results Event Page
May 21 Grainger.com 200
Pikes Peak International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 03 Sears 200
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 09 Pronto Auto Parts 400K
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 17 Kroger 225
Kentucky Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 24 Bully Hill Vineyards 150
Watkins Glen International
Race Results Event Page
Jul 01 Sears DieHard 200
Milwaukee Mile
Race Results Event Page
Jul 08 thatlook.com 200
New Hampshire Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 15 Chevy Silverado 200
Nazareth Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 22 Michigan 200
Michigan International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 03 Power Stroke 200
O'Reilly Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 12 Federated Auto Parts 250
Nashville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 27 Sears Craftsman 175 of Chicago
Chicago Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 07 Kroger 200
Richmond International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 22 MBNA E-Commerce.com 200
Dover International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 13 O'Reilly 400
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 28 Motorola 200
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Greg Biffle3,82624518185.8
2Kurt Busch3,59624413168.0
3Andy Houston3,56124213188.0
4Mike Wallace3,45024213169.4
5Jack Sprague3,316243131511.3
6Joe Ruttman3,303243101111.1
7Dennis Setzer3,21424181611.6
8Randy Tolsma3,15724161512.5
9Bryan Reffner3,15324131611.9
10Steve Grissom3,11324061112.3
11Rick Crawford3,05324021212.7
12Marty Houston2,94224011014.4
13Jimmy Hensley2,9332402814.2
14Terry Cook2,8052401816.2
15Rick Carelli2,6062412818.8

2000 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 18Daytona International SpeedwayMike WallaceFord
Feb 25Homestead-Miami SpeedwayAndy HoustonChevrolet
Mar 18Phoenix International RacewayJoe RuttmanDodge
Mar 26Mesa Marin RacewayMike WallaceFord
Apr 10Martinsville SpeedwayBobby HamiltonDodge
Apr 22Portland International RacewayAndy HoustonChevrolet
May 07Gateway International RacewayJack SpragueChevrolet
May 13Memphis Motorsports ParkJack SpragueChevrolet
May 21Pikes Peak International RacewayGreg BiffleFord
Jun 03Evergreen SpeedwayJack SpragueChevrolet
Jun 09Texas Motor SpeedwayGreg BiffleFord
Jun 17Kentucky SpeedwayGreg BiffleFord
Jun 24Watkins Glen InternationalGreg BiffleFord
Jul 01Milwaukee MileKurt BuschFord
Jul 08New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayKurt BuschFord
Jul 15Nazareth SpeedwayDennis SetzerDodge
Jul 22Michigan International SpeedwayGreg BiffleFord
Aug 03O'Reilly Raceway ParkJoe RuttmanDodge
Aug 12Nashville SpeedwayRandy TolsmaDodge
Aug 27Chicago Motor SpeedwayJoe RuttmanDodge
Sep 07Richmond International RacewayRick CarelliFord
Sep 22Dover International SpeedwayKurt BuschFord
Oct 13Texas Motor SpeedwayBryan ReffnerChevrolet
Oct 28Auto Club SpeedwayKurt BuschFord

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 18Daytona International Speedway (2.5 Mi) 100 L
Feb 25Homestead-Miami Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Mar 18Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 150 L
Mar 26Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 250 L
Apr 10Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 250 L
Apr 22Portland International Raceway (1.944 Mi) 73 L
May 07Gateway International Raceway (1.25 Mi) 160 L
May 13Memphis Motorsports Park (0.75 Mi) 200 L
May 21Pikes Peak International Raceway (1 Mi) 200 L
Jun 03Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 207 L
Jun 09Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Jun 17Kentucky Speedway (1.5 Mi) 150 L
Jun 24Watkins Glen International (0 Mi) 62 L
Jul 01Milwaukee Mile (1 Mi) 200 L
Jul 08New Hampshire Motor Speedway (0 Mi) 204 L
Jul 15Nazareth Speedway (1 Mi) 200 L
Jul 22Michigan International Speedway (0 Mi) 100 L
Aug 03O'Reilly Raceway Park (0 Mi) 200 L
Aug 12Nashville Speedway (0 Mi) 250 L
Aug 27Chicago Motor Speedway (1.029 Mi) 177 L
Sep 07Richmond International Raceway (0.75 Mi) 200 L
Sep 22Dover International Speedway (1 Mi) 203 L
Oct 13Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Oct 28Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends