RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2003 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 14 Florida Dodge Dealers 250
Daytona International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 14 Craftsman 200
Darlington Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 23 Lucas Oil 250 Presented by Glidden
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 12 Advance Auto Parts 250
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 16 Hardee's 200
Lowe's Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 30 MBNA Armed Forces Family 200
Dover International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 06 O'Reilly 400K
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 21 O'Reilly 200
Memphis Motorsports Park
Race Results Event Page
Jun 28 GNC 200
Milwaukee Mile
Race Results Event Page
Jul 05 O'Reilly Auto Parts 250
Kansas Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 12 Built Ford Tough 225
Kentucky Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 19 Missouri-Illinois Dodge Dealers Ram Tough 200
Gateway International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 26 Sears 200
Michigan International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 01 Power Stroke Diesel 200
O'Reilly Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 08 Federated Auto Parts 200
Nashville Superspeedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 20 O'Reilly 200 Presented by Valvoline Maxlife
Bristol Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 04 Virginia Is For Lovers 200
Richmond International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 13 New Hampshire 200
New Hampshire Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 20 American Racing Wheels 200
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 27 Las Vegas 350
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 04 John Boy & Billy 250
South Boston Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 11 Silverado 350
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 18 Advance Auto Parts 200
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 31 Chevy Silverado 150
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 14 Ford 200
Homestead-Miami Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Travis Kvapil3,83725113226.2
2Dennis Setzer3,82325315236.5
3Ted Musgrave3,81925314187.3
4Brendan Gaughan3,79725614187.6
5Jon Wood3,65925210208.1
6Bobby Hamilton3,62725210188.6
7Rick Crawford3,57825110169.0
8Carl Edwards3,521253131510.5
9Terry Cook3,21225001312.2
10Chad Chaffin3,1432502913.4
11Matt Crafton3,07425001113.8
12Robert Pressley2,7732204913.3
13David Starr2,76821051311.9
14Bill Lester2,6332400117.9
15Randy MacDonald2,4582500021.6

2003 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 14Daytona International SpeedwayRick CrawfordFord
Mar 14Darlington RacewayBobby HamiltonDodge
Mar 23Mesa Marin RacewayDennis SetzerChevrolet
Apr 12Martinsville SpeedwayDennis SetzerChevrolet
May 16Lowe's Motor SpeedwayTed MusgraveDodge
May 30Dover International SpeedwayJason LefflerDodge
Jun 06Texas Motor SpeedwayBrendan GaughanDodge
Jun 21Memphis Motorsports ParkTed MusgraveDodge
Jun 28Milwaukee MileBrendan GaughanDodge
Jul 05Kansas SpeedwayJon WoodFord
Jul 12Kentucky SpeedwayCarl EdwardsFord
Jul 19Gateway International RacewayBrendan GaughanDodge
Jul 26Michigan International SpeedwayBrendan GaughanDodge
Aug 01O'Reilly Raceway ParkCarl EdwardsFord
Aug 08Nashville SuperspeedwayCarl EdwardsFord
Aug 20Bristol Motor SpeedwayTravis KvapilChevrolet
Sep 04Richmond International RacewayTony StewartChevrolet
Sep 13New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayJimmy SpencerDodge
Sep 20Auto Club SpeedwayTed MusgraveDodge
Sep 27Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayBrendan GaughanDodge
Oct 04South Boston SpeedwayDennis SetzerChevrolet
Oct 11Texas Motor SpeedwayBrendan GaughanDodge
Oct 18Martinsville SpeedwayJon WoodFord
Oct 31Phoenix International RacewayKevin HarvickChevrolet
Nov 14Homestead-Miami SpeedwayBobby HamiltonDodge

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 14Daytona International Speedway (2.5 Mi) 106 L
Mar 14Darlington Raceway (0 Mi) 147 L
Mar 23Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 255 L
Apr 12Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 250 L
May 16Lowe's Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 136 L
May 30Dover International Speedway (1 Mi) 200 L
Jun 06Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Jun 21Memphis Motorsports Park (0.75 Mi) 200 L
Jun 28Milwaukee Mile (1 Mi) 200 L
Jul 05Kansas Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Jul 12Kentucky Speedway (1.5 Mi) 150 L
Jul 19Gateway International Raceway (1.25 Mi) 160 L
Jul 26Michigan International Speedway (0 Mi) 100 L
Aug 01O'Reilly Raceway Park (0 Mi) 200 L
Aug 08Nashville Superspeedway (1.333 Mi) 150 L
Aug 20Bristol Motor Speedway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Sep 04Richmond International Raceway (0.75 Mi) 200 L
Sep 13New Hampshire Motor Speedway (0 Mi) 200 L
Sep 20Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
Sep 27Las Vegas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 146 L
Oct 04South Boston Speedway (0.4 Mi) 253 L
Oct 11Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 146 L
Oct 18Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 200 L
Oct 31Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 150 L
Nov 14Homestead-Miami Speedway (1.5 Mi) 134 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends