RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2005 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 18 Florida Dodge Dealers 250
Daytona International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Feb 25 American Racing Wheels 200
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 18 World Financial Group 200
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 09 Kroger 250
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 30 Dodge Ram Tough 200
Gateway International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 15 UAW-GM Ohio 250
Mansfield Motorsports Park
Race Results Event Page
May 20 Quaker Steak & Lube 200
Lowe's Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 04 MBNA RacePoints 200
Dover International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 10 Chex 400K
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 18 Paramount Health Insurance 200
Michigan International Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 24 Toyota Tundra Milwaukee 200
Milwaukee Mile
Race Results Event Page
Jul 02 O'Reilly Auto Parts 250
Kansas Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 09 Built Ford Tough 225
Kentucky Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 23 O'Reilly 200
Memphis Motorsports Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 05 Power Stroke Diesel 200
O'Reilly Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 13 Toyota Tundra 200
Nashville Superspeedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 24 O'Reilly 200 Presented by Valvoline Maxlife
Bristol Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 08 Cheerios Betty Crocker 200
Richmond International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 17 Sylvania 200 Presented by Lowe's
New Hampshire Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 24 Las Vegas 350
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 22 Kroger 200
Martinsville Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 29 EasyCare Vehicle Service Contracts 200
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 04 Silverado 350K
Texas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 11 Chevy Silverado 150
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 19 Ford 200
Homestead-Miami Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Ted Musgrave3,53225111159.4
2Dennis Setzer3,480254101310.7
3Todd Bodine3,462255121511.8
4Ron Hornaday Jr3,36925171311.6
5Mike Skinner3,27325291313.6
6Bobby Hamilton3,16425261213.9
7David Starr3,14825041013.2
8Jack Sprague3,14225171114.4
9Matt Crafton3,12025021013.5
10Johnny Benson Jr3,07625061014.9
11Todd Kluever3,07425061214.5
12Jimmy Spencer3,0502503914.7
13Ricky Craven2,9822514916.0
14David Reutimann2,9792516916.2
15Terry Cook2,9362502816.1

2005 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 18Daytona International SpeedwayBobby HamiltonDodge
Feb 25Auto Club SpeedwaySteve ParkDodge
Mar 18Atlanta Motor SpeedwayRon Hornaday JrChevrolet
Apr 09Martinsville SpeedwayBobby LabonteChevrolet
Apr 30Gateway International RacewayTed MusgraveDodge
May 15Mansfield Motorsports ParkBobby HamiltonDodge
May 20Lowe's Motor SpeedwayKyle BuschChevrolet
Jun 04Dover International SpeedwayKyle BuschChevrolet
Jun 10Texas Motor SpeedwayJack SpragueChevrolet
Jun 18Michigan International SpeedwayDennis SetzerChevrolet
Jun 24Milwaukee MileDennis SetzerChevrolet
Jul 02Kansas SpeedwayTodd BodineToyota
Jul 09Kentucky SpeedwayDennis SetzerChevrolet
Jul 23Memphis Motorsports ParkBrandon WhittToyota
Aug 05O'Reilly Raceway ParkDennis SetzerChevrolet
Aug 13Nashville SuperspeedwayDavid ReutimannToyota
Aug 24Bristol Motor SpeedwayMike SkinnerToyota
Sep 08Richmond International RacewayMike SkinnerToyota
Sep 17New Hampshire Motor SpeedwayRick CrawfordFord
Sep 24Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayTodd BodineToyota
Oct 22Martinsville SpeedwayRicky CravenFord
Oct 29Atlanta Motor SpeedwayKyle BuschChevrolet
Nov 04Texas Motor SpeedwayTodd BodineToyota
Nov 11Phoenix International RacewayTodd BodineToyota
Nov 19Homestead-Miami SpeedwayTodd BodineToyota

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 18Daytona International Speedway (2.5 Mi) 100 L
Feb 25Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
Mar 18Atlanta Motor Speedway (1.54 Mi) 135 L
Apr 09Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 250 L
Apr 30Gateway International Raceway (1.25 Mi) 160 L
May 15Mansfield Motorsports Park (0.5 Mi) 254 L
May 20Lowe's Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 136 L
Jun 04Dover International Speedway (1 Mi) 200 L
Jun 10Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 167 L
Jun 18Michigan International Speedway (0 Mi) 100 L
Jun 24Milwaukee Mile (1 Mi) 200 L
Jul 02Kansas Speedway (1.5 Mi) 170 L
Jul 09Kentucky Speedway (1.5 Mi) 151 L
Jul 23Memphis Motorsports Park (0.75 Mi) 202 L
Aug 05O'Reilly Raceway Park (0 Mi) 200 L
Aug 13Nashville Superspeedway (1.333 Mi) 150 L
Aug 24Bristol Motor Speedway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Sep 08Richmond International Raceway (0.75 Mi) 201 L
Sep 17New Hampshire Motor Speedway (0 Mi) 200 L
Sep 24Las Vegas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 152 L
Oct 22Martinsville Speedway (0.526 Mi) 200 L
Oct 29Atlanta Motor Speedway (1.54 Mi) 130 L
Nov 04Texas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 147 L
Nov 11Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 150 L
Nov 19Homestead-Miami Speedway (1.5 Mi) 134 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends