RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

1975 NASCAR K&N Pro Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Jan 19 Winston Western 500
Riverside International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
May 04 Monterey Triple Crown
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca
Race Results Event Page
May 10 Manzanita 100
Manzanita Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 26 Ascot 100
Ascot Park
Race Results Event Page
Jun 08 Tuborg 400
Riverside International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 27 Gardena 100
Ascot Park
Race Results Event Page
Jul 03 Umatilla 100
Umatilla Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 04 Coca-Cola 100
Portland Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 06 Evergreen 150
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 26 Santa Maria 100
Santa Maria Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 01 Las Vegas 100
Craig Road Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 22 Clovis 100
Clovis Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 24 Gardena-Ascot 100
Ascot Park
Race Results Event Page
Aug 31 Monroe 200
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 06 Yakima 100
Yakima Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 07 Coca-Cola 150
Portland Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 20 Manzanita 150
Manzanita Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 23 Los Angeles Times 500
Ontario Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR K&N Pro Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Ray Elder2,99118616173.4
2Chuck Wahl2,5981828118.6
3Sonny Easley2,490182599.6
4Don Puskarich2,3021802812.0
5Jim Boyd2,2701508146.3
6Jimmy Insolo2,260163799.5
7Dennis Wilson1,9951502610.7
8Richard White1,8321403611.6
9Bill Schmitt1,748121497.8
10Steve Vaughn1,5771202711.3
11Ron Gautsche1,526110289.2
12Ivan Baldwin1,3941102412.5
13John Kieper1,35690486.1
14Ted Fritz1,147900511.9
15Hugh Pearson1,039802311.5

1975 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Jan 19Riverside International RacewayGary MatthewsChevrolet
May 04Mazda Raceway Laguna SecaChuck WahlChevrolet
May 10Manzanita SpeedwayBill CheesbourgChevrolet
May 26Ascot ParkSonny EasleyFord
Jun 08Riverside International RacewayRay ElderDodge
Jun 27Ascot ParkRay ElderDodge
Jul 03Umatilla SpeedwayErnie StierlyChevrolet
Jul 04Portland SpeedwayErnie StierlyChevrolet
Jul 06Evergreen SpeedwayRay ElderDodge
Jul 26Santa Maria SpeedwayRay ElderDodge
Aug 01Craig Road SpeedwayChuck WahlChevrolet
Aug 22Clovis SpeedwayJimmy InsoloChevrolet
Aug 24Ascot ParkSonny EasleyFord
Aug 31Evergreen SpeedwayRay ElderDodge
Sep 06Yakima SpeedwayJimmy InsoloChevrolet
Sep 07Portland SpeedwayBill SchmittChevrolet
Sep 20Manzanita SpeedwayRay ElderDodge
Nov 23Ontario Motor SpeedwayJimmy InsoloChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Jan 19Riverside International Raceway (2.62 Mi) 168 L
May 04Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca (2.238 Mi) 53 L
May 10Manzanita Speedway (0.5 Mi) 100 L
May 26Ascot Park (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Jun 08Riverside International Raceway (2.62 Mi) 152 L
Jun 27Ascot Park (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Jul 03Umatilla Speedway (0.25 Mi) 100 L
Jul 04Portland Speedway (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Jul 06Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 150 L
Jul 26Santa Maria Speedway (0.333 Mi) 100 L
Aug 01Craig Road Speedway (0.25 Mi) 100 L
Aug 22Clovis Speedway (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Aug 24Ascot Park (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Aug 31Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 200 L
Sep 06Yakima Speedway (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Sep 07Portland Speedway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Sep 20Manzanita Speedway (0.5 Mi) 100 L
Nov 23Ontario Motor Speedway (2.5 Mi) 196 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends