RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

1991 NASCAR K&N Pro Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
May 04 Winston 300
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 19 California 400
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 09 Banquet Frozen Foods 300
Sonoma
Race Results Event Page
Jun 15 Winston 200
Saugus Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 30 Winston 200
Portland Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 14 Motorcraft 500
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 03 Uhlmann Motors 200
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 13 Winston 400
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 03 Pyroil 500
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR K&N Pro Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Bill Sedgwick1,51492883.2
2Bill Schmitt1,43093575.9
3Butch Gilliland1,37580774.6
4Hershel McGriff1,35390587.0
5John Krebs1,23180269.1
6Robert Sprague1,182802411.9
7Mike Chase1,17283459.1
8Rick Scribner1,16970059.0
9Billy Jac Shaw1,15470159.9
10Jack Sellers1,112700112.9
11St James Davis1,027700115.9
12Wayne Jacks583401215.5
13Chuck Welch548500017.8
14Brad Tidrick504400212.8
15Mark Reed501301114.3

1991 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
May 04Evergreen SpeedwayMike ChaseBuick
May 19Mesa Marin RacewayMike ChaseBuick
Jun 09SonomaBill SchmittFord
Jun 15Saugus SpeedwayBill SchmittFord
Jun 30Portland SpeedwayMike ChaseBuick
Jul 14Evergreen SpeedwayGeoff BodineFord
Aug 03Tri-City RacewayBill SchmittFord
Oct 13Mesa Marin RacewayBill SedgwickChevrolet
Nov 03Phoenix International RacewayBill SedgwickChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
May 04Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 300 L
May 19Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 400 L
Jun 09Sonoma (1.949 Mi) 74 L
Jun 15Saugus Speedway (0 Mi) 200 L
Jun 30Portland Speedway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Jul 14Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 500 L
Aug 03Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Oct 13Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 400 L
Nov 03Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 308 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends