RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2001 NASCAR K&N Pro Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 04 NAPA Auto Parts Winter Heat
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Feb 28 NAPA 300
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Mar 10 Tucson 250
Tucson Raceway Park
Race Results Event Page
Mar 18 Foods Co 200
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 28 Pontiac Widetrack Grand Prix 200
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 12 Food 4 Less 250
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
May 20 FoodsCo NASCAR Challenge Salinas 250
Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca
Race Results Event Page
Jun 02 Kansas 100
Kansas Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 30 Coors Light 200
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 14 NAPA 250
Colorado National Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 21 Food 4 Less 250
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Sep 01 Bank One 250
Rocky Mountain Raceways
Race Results Event Page
Oct 13 The 24 Hour Fitness 150
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Nov 10 Jani King 250
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR K&N Pro Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Brendan Gaughan2,25714610115.7
2Mark Reed2,1971419125.4
3Austin Cameron2,0481406107.9
4Steve Portenga1,983142699.7
5Eric Norris1,945140489.9
6Sean Woodside1,9141405810.9
7Johnny Borneman1,8731412610.9
8Scott Gaylord1,8611400910.9
9Brandon Ash1,8521403711.8
10Bill Sedgwick1,8061403512.3
11Kevin Richards1,7931404613.3
12Sammy Potashnick1,7461412513.7
13Hershel McGriff1,7311401513.6
14Tim Woods III1,4871300116.7
15Jack Sellers1,4631200018.3

2001 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 04Phoenix International RacewayKen SchraderPontiac
Feb 28The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayMark ReedPontiac
Mar 10Tucson Raceway ParkJohnny BornemanFord
Mar 18Mesa Marin RacewaySteve PortengaChevrolet
Apr 28Auto Club SpeedwayBrendan GaughanChevrolet
May 12Irwindale Event CenterBrendan GaughanChevrolet
May 20Mazda Raceway Laguna SecaTavo (CT) HellmundPontiac
Jun 02Kansas SpeedwayFrank KimmelChevrolet
Jun 30Evergreen SpeedwayBrendan GaughanChevrolet
Jul 14Colorado National SpeedwaySteve PortengaChevrolet
Jul 21Irwindale Event CenterBrendan GaughanChevrolet
Sep 01Rocky Mountain RacewaysSammy PotashnickChevrolet
Oct 13Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayBrendan GaughanChevrolet
Nov 10Irwindale Event CenterBrendan GaughanChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 04Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 150 L
Feb 28The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 300 L
Mar 10Tucson Raceway Park (0.375 Mi) 252 L
Mar 18Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Apr 28Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
May 12Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 254 L
May 20Mazda Raceway Laguna Seca (2.238 Mi) 69 L
Jun 02Kansas Speedway (1.5 Mi) 100 L
Jun 30Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 200 L
Jul 14Colorado National Speedway (0.375 Mi) 250 L
Jul 21Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 250 L
Sep 01Rocky Mountain Raceways (0.375 Mi) 250 L
Oct 13Las Vegas Motor Speedway (1.5 Mi) 100 L
Nov 10Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 250 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends