RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2003 NASCAR K&N Pro Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Feb 02 Bosch Spark Plug 150
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 12 The Orleans 222
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 26 Pontiac Wide Track Grand Prix 200
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 31 NAPA 150, Presented by Madera Auto Ctr/NAPA Belts & Hose
Madera Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 21 NAPA 150
Tri-City Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Jun 28 Coors Light 200 presented by NAPA
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 26 King Taco 200
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Aug 16 NAPA Auto Parts 200
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 30 Rocky Mountain Raceways 200
Rocky Mountain Raceways
Race Results Event Page
Sep 20 NAPA Auto Parts 200
Douglas County Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 05 NASCAR PIR Double Header
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 19 Lucas Oil 150
Mesa Marin Raceway
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR K&N Pro Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Scott Lynch1,8901237105.3
2Mike Duncan1,8761225115.7
3Steve Portenga1,8571216125.5
4Kevin Richards1,734120488.7
5Scott Gaylord1,7331204108.0
6Jim Inglebright1,672121479.5
7Mark Reed1,663111596.5
8Johnny Borneman1,657120469.8
9Brett Thompson1,634120289.8
10Gene Woods1,4581202314.3
11Jack Sellers1,3231200017.6
12Bobby Hillis1,2631200019.3
13Jeff Davis1,2571200019.4
14David Eshleman1,2141000017.0
15Austin Cameron1,19982467.8

2003 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Feb 02Phoenix International RacewayKen SchraderPontiac
Apr 12The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor SpeedwayJim InglebrightChevrolet
Apr 26Auto Club SpeedwaySteve PortengaFord
May 31Madera SpeedwayMike DuncanChevrolet
Jun 21Tri-City RacewayJason JeffersonPontiac
Jun 28Evergreen SpeedwayMark ReedPontiac
Jul 26Irwindale Event CenterScott LynchDodge
Aug 16Stockton 99 SpeedwayAustin CameronChevrolet
Aug 30Rocky Mountain RacewaysScott LynchDodge
Sep 20Douglas County SpeedwayAustin CameronChevrolet
Oct 05Phoenix International RacewayScott LynchDodge
Oct 19Mesa Marin RacewayMike DuncanChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Feb 02Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 151 L
Apr 12The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (0.375 Mi) 222 L
Apr 26Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
May 31Madera Speedway (0.333 Mi) 152 L
Jun 21Tri-City Raceway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Jun 28Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 200 L
Jul 26Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Aug 16Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 207 L
Aug 30Rocky Mountain Raceways (0.375 Mi) 200 L
Sep 20Douglas County Speedway (0.375 Mi) 200 L
Oct 05Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 150 L
Oct 19Mesa Marin Raceway (0.5 Mi) 150 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends