RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

2006 NASCAR K&N Pro Series Season

Race Results

Date Track    
Jan 22 United Rentals 125
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 20 Casino Arizona 150
Phoenix International Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Apr 29 Basalite 150
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
May 27 King Taco 200
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Jun 24 Blue Lizard Australian Suncreen 200(k)
Sonoma
Race Results Event Page
Jul 01 Bi-Mart Firecracker 150
Douglas County Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Jul 22 King Taco 200
Irwindale Event Center
Race Results Event Page
Jul 29 NAPA 250 Presented by AAA
Evergreen Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Aug 05 9th Annual Dodge Country 200
Stockton 99 Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 01 Relocate Here 200 by San Bernardino County
Auto Club Speedway
Race Results Event Page
Sep 30 Allstate Texas Thunder 200
Thunderhill Raceway
Race Results Event Page
Oct 15 Altamont 200
Altamont Motorsports Park
Race Results Event Page

NASCAR K&N Pro Series Points

PosDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5Top 10Avg Fin
1Eric Holmes1,8891219106.5
2Mike David1,806122698.0
3Mike Duncan1,762121387.8
4Steve Portenga1,7201204108.4
5Peyton Sellers1,6751216610.8
6Jim Inglebright1,657120379.5
7Scott Gaylord1,6441203910.0
8Austin Cameron1,6311224611.5
9Brian Ickler1,5911202611.4
10Johnny Borneman1,5691215512.7
11Justin Lofton1,5001201513.2
12Tim Woods III1,4201103613.1
13Eric Hardin1,3631200316.6
14Andrew Myers1,3501122315.3
15Jack Sellers1,3261200017.5

2006 Race Winners

WhenVenueDriverMake
Jan 22Phoenix International RacewayKen SchraderPontiac
Apr 20Phoenix International RacewayAndrew MyersChevrolet
Apr 29Stockton 99 SpeedwayMike DavidFord
May 27Irwindale Event CenterAndrew MyersChevrolet
Jun 24SonomaBrian VickersChevrolet
Jul 01Douglas County SpeedwayPeyton SellersChevrolet
Jul 22Irwindale Event CenterAustin CameronChevrolet
Jul 29Evergreen SpeedwayJohnny BornemanFord
Aug 05Stockton 99 SpeedwayMike DavidFord
Sep 01Auto Club SpeedwayMike DuncanChevrolet
Sep 30Thunderhill RacewayEric HolmesChevrolet
Oct 15Altamont Motorsports ParkAustin CameronChevrolet

Schedule

DateEventLaps
Jan 22Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 125 L
Apr 20Phoenix International Raceway (1 Mi) 153 L
Apr 29Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 155 L
May 27Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Jun 24Sonoma (1.949 Mi) 64 L
Jul 01Douglas County Speedway (0.375 Mi) 150 L
Jul 22Irwindale Event Center (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Jul 29Evergreen Speedway (0.646 Mi) 250 L
Aug 05Stockton 99 Speedway (0.25 Mi) 219 L
Sep 01Auto Club Speedway (2 Mi) 100 L
Sep 30Thunderhill Raceway (0.375 Mi) 200 L
Oct 15Altamont Motorsports Park (0.5 Mi) 200 L
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends