RacingWest
Hot Wood
RacingWest presented by Approved Memory
Log-In .: Register

Antioch Speedway - June 11, 2011 Results

Race results for the Antioch Speedway, from Antioch Speedway on 06/11/2011.

Antioch Speedway

 
Antioch Speedway Wingless Sprints 6/11/11

Heat Race 1

1.-41 David Press

2.-11N Bobby Nichols

3.-23 Tyler Henriquez

4.-8 Dan Gonderman

5.-22 Nick Davis

6.-21 Roy Fisher

7.-25 Raymond Benkowski

8.-83Austin Liggett

Heat 2

1.-M1 Billy Macedo

2.-6 Joe Stornetta

3.-3X Scotti Dupont

4.-55X Jeff Banbury

5.-2N Shannon Newton

6.-98 Jeff Lee

7.-55 Danny Malfatti

8.-7J John Campanelli



Heat 3

1.-6N Gary Nelson

2.-24N Nick Larsen

3.-00 Braedon Enos

4.-1 Terry Shank

5.-7 Jeremy Hawes

6.-69 Ron LaPlant

7.-2 Trevor Schmid



Dash

1.-6N Gary Nelson

2.-6 Joe Stornetta

3.-24N Nick Larsen

4.-41 David Press

5.-11N Bobby Nichols

6.-M1 Billy Macedo



















B Main Event



1.-21 Roy Fisher

2.-7 Jeremy Hawes

3.-98 Jeff Lee

4.-25 Raymond Benkowski

5.-69 Ron LaPlant

6.-55 Danny Malfatti

7.-22 Nick Davis

8.-2N Shannon Newton



A Main Event

1.-6N Gary Nelson

2.-7 Jeremy Hawes

3.-41 David Press

4.-8 Dan Gonderman

5.-M1 Billy Macedo

6.-98 Jeff Lee

7.-69 Ron LaPlant

8.-25 Raymond Benkowski

9.-55 Danny Malfatti

10.-21 Roy Fisher

11.-00 Braedon Enos

12.-24N Nick Larsen

13.-6 Joe Stornetta

14.-3X Scotti Dupont

15.-1 Terry Shank

16.-55X Jeff Banbury

17.-11N Bobby Nichols

18.-23 Tyler Henriquez



Hobby Stock Main Event

1.-33 Brad Myer

2.-99 Jim Freethy

3.-03 Cole Oreta

4.-26 Brian Beard

5.-94 Pat Gooding

6.-8R Randy Metzler

7.-7 Patti Ryland

8.-19 Howard Binney

9.-14 Paul Mulder

10.-13 Nick Viscussi

11.-10 Devon DelDosso

12.-43 Jeff Bettencourt

13.-90 Chuck Templeton

14.-5 Dana Andresen

15.-24 Dave Bettencourt



Four Banger Main Event

1.-25 Justin Silveira

2.-19 Matt Larsen

3.-66 Chris Gonzalez

4.-76X Mike Felt

5.-14W Robbie Waldrop

6.-16 Frank Furtado

7.-87 Sterling Montgomery

8.-45 Laura Crabtree

9.-74 Shawna Vannucchi



Lmited Late Model Main Event

1.-7 Fred Ryland

2.-15 Larry Damitz

3.-2 Mike Gustafson

4.-99 Jim Freethy

5.-65 Lori Brown

6.-83 Michelle Newman

7.-24 Frank Furtado

8.-05 Mike Hynes



Mini Trux Main Event

1.-11D Danny Wagner

2.-51 Mike Harmon

3.-66 Pete Paulsen

4.-45J Jon Haney

5.-11 Ken Radabaugh

6.-39 Junior Garcia

7.-66X Jessica Jones
Like RacingWest on FaceBook for the latest racing news from your local track and for our infamous Near Lives! Hans Device at UPR.com Lucas Oil Products RaceTeamGear.com - NASCAR Merchandise Ron's Rear Ends